United States
Contact Us
Customized 10G DWDM C-band Tunable XFP 50GHz 80km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Customized 10G DWDM C-band Tunable XFP 50GHz 80km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Customized 10G DWDM C-band Tunable XFP 50GHz 80km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Customized 10G DWDM C-band Tunable XFP 50GHz 80km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Customized 10G DWDM C-band Tunable XFP 50GHz 80km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Customized 10G DWDM C-band Tunable XFP 50GHz 80km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Customized 10G DWDM C-band Tunable XFP 50GHz 80km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Customized 10G DWDM C-band Tunable XFP 50GHz 80km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Customized 10G DWDM C-band Tunable XFP 50GHz 80km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Customized 10G DWDM C-band Tunable XFP 50GHz 80km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module

Customized 10G DWDM C-band Tunable XFP 50GHz 80km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module

#34650
#34650
US$ 1,199.00
FS P/N: DWDM-XFP10G-C
Import Fees Included
FS P/N: DWDM-XFP10G-C
52 Sold
19 Reviews
0 Question
Compatible Brands:
Cisco
Device Number:
Label Service:
1 In Global stock, Get It By Dec.13
Check more stock
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via FedEx IP

Product Highlights

Max. Power Consumption 3.5W 
Tested in Targeted Switch for Superior Performance, Quality and Reliability 
Hot Pluggable SFP+ MSA Compliant
FS BOX - Support Real-time Configuration 
Digital Optical Monitoring Capability for Strong Diagnostic Capabilities 
See more
Specifications
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

10G DWDM C-band Tunable XFP 50GHz Transceiver Module (SMF, 1563.86nm-1528.77nm, 80km, LC, DOM)

The XFP transceiver supports up to 80km over a standard pair of single mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1563.86nm-1528.77nm via an LC duplex connector. This transceiver is compliant with IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-C, XFP MSA standards. The built-in digital diagnostics monitoring (DDM) allows access to real-time operating parameters. It is suitable for SONET/SDH and Ethernet applications up to 80km optical links. The 10G transceiver is ideal for 10G Ethernet, Telecom, and Data Center.

Specifications
Part Number
DWDM-XFP10G-C
Vendor Name
FS.COM
Form Factor
XFP
Max Data Rate
10Gbps
Channels
C17-C61, total 89
Max Cable Distance
80km
Connector
Duplex LC
Optical Components
EML DWDM
Media
SMF
DOM Support
Yes
TX Power
-1~2dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
<-24dBm
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocols
SFP+ MSA Compliant, CPRI, eCPRI
Quality Certifications
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Specifications

Questions & Answers

Be the first to ask a question

Customer Reviews

4.9
3 stars 0 Review
2 stars 0 Review
1 star 0 Review
J

J***n

New Zealand

May 14, 2016
4.0
we use you all the time, great service.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

Resources

US$ 1,199.00

1 In Global stock
Chat with us