We're here to help - A letter about COVID-19 from FS Read more
Need Help?

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+1 (888) 468 7419

United States

Country/Region

United States

Language/Currency

English / $ USD

  • English / $ USD
Cart
Your Shopping Cart Is Empty.
Customized Grade B LC/SC/FC/MU Simplex Typical 0.12dB IL OS2 Single Mode Bend Insensitive Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Click to open expanded view

Customized Grade B LC/SC/FC/MU Simplex Typical 0.12dB IL OS2 Single Mode Bend Insensitive Fiber Optic Patch Cable

#33870

Import Fees

included
Import fees included at time of purchase plus customs clearance handled by FS. Read more
Close
FS P/N: SM-SXBIF-FS
Choose Length:
Please kindly note that the shortest length we can offer for this cable is 0.2m(0.66ft).
Close
1m(3ft)
2m(7ft)
3m(10ft)
5m(16ft)
10m(33ft)
15m(49ft)
20m(66ft)
30m(98ft)
Other Length

The most common specifications our customers selected.
Close
Customized, ship from FS Asia, Import Fees included
Import fees included at time of purchase plus customs clearance handled by FS. Read more
Close
Deliver to
Free Shipping via FedEx IE on orders over US$  79
Get it by Tue. Apr. 21
There may be a delay to your delivery service due to COVID-19 and increased volume. For more tracking details, please refer to My Account.
Close

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

LC/SC/FC/MU 9/125 OS2 Simplex Single Mode Grade B Bend Insensitive Fiber Optic Patch Cable


Grade B is based on IEC 61753-1 and IEC61300-3-34, which is stable with excellent random mating performance between each grade B connector. Max insertion loss of random mating of grade B is ≤0.25dB, however, random mating of standard patch cable will be over 0.5dB, even over 1.0dB especially for APC connector. It meets large bandwidth and high speed requirements which allow large streams of data to be transmitted reliably over long distances.
Product Specifications
Connector TypeLC/SC/FC/MUPolish TypeUPC/APC
Fiber ModeOS2 9/125μmWavelength1310/1550nm
Fiber CountSimplexFiber GradeG.657.A1 (Compatible with G.652)
Insertion Loss≤0.12 dB(Typ.)Return LossUPC≥50dB, APC≥60dB
Attenuation at 1310 nm0.36 dB/kmAttenuation at 1550 nm0.22 dB/km
Minimum Bend Radius10mmCable Diameter2.0/0.9/3.0mm
Cable JacketPVC/LSZH/OFNPJacket ColorYellow
PolarityA(Tx) to B(Rx)Operating Temperature-40 ~ 75°C

Product Highlights

Grade B Bend Insensitive Fiber Optic Cable

Grade B connectors offer a more stable 0.12dB typical insertion loss, while BIF cable from Corning and YOFC enables smaller enclosures cabling.

Customized HD LC+ Cables  Grade B Bend Insensitive Fiber Optic Cable

Connector

Various grade B connectors and standard connectors are available -  LC/SC/FC/MU, UPC/APC polish.

Customized HD LC+ Cables  Connector

Customized Jacket Material and Cable Diameter
Customized HD LC+ Cables  Customized Jacket Material and Cable Diameter

Packing & Labeling

This easy to take and well-protected fiber optical cable package has been labeled and marked by FS as default. Customized label or package solution are available on request.

Customized HD LC+ Cables  Packing & Labeling

Quality Certification
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product meets applicable RoHS requirements. The RoHS directive restricts the use of ten hazardous materials in the manufacture of various types of electronic and electrical equipment: lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls, polybrominated diphenyl ethers, and four different phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
Questions & Answers
More
Customer Reviews Write a review
  • 5.0

    72 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    100%
    4 Stars
    0%
    3 Stars
    0%
    2 Stars
    0%
    1 Star
    0%
Reviews with Pictures (1)
1/2

Thanks for your feedback.

Your opinion matters to us. We'll review and use it to improve the FS website for future visits.

FS Feedback

Thanks for visiting FS. For immediate assistance, please visit Help Center or Live Chat with us.

Rate your overall experience with FS*

1
2
3
4
5
Poor Excellent

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/1000

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.