Need Help?

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+1 (888) 468 7419

United States

Country/Region

United States

Language/Currency

English / $ USD

  • English / $ USD
  • All Categories

  • Support

  • Services

  • Company

  • Community

Cart

Cart Loading

Customized Grade B Simplex Typical 0.12dB IL OS2 Single Mode LC/SC/FC/MU Bend Insensitive Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Close
Click to open expanded view

Customized Grade B Simplex Typical 0.12dB IL OS2 Single Mode LC/SC/FC/MU Bend Insensitive Fiber Optic Patch Cable

#33870

US$ 6.20

Import Fees 

included
The item will be shipped from Asia global warehouse via Global Shipping Program (GSP). Import fees included at the time of purchase plus customs clearance are handled by FS. Sales tax will be included at checkout. Learn more

FS P/N: SM-SXBIF-FS

  • 40.3K Sold
  • 72 Reviews
  • 7 Questions
Choose Length:
Please kindly note that the shortest length we can offer for this cable is 0.2m(0.66ft).
1m(3ft)
2m(7ft)
3m(10ft)
5m(16ft)
10m(33ft)
15m(49ft)
20m(66ft)
30m(98ft)
m
  • m
  • ft
Customized, 
·0

In Stock, RU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, SG Warehouse

·0

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

·0

In Stock, DE Warehouse

·0

In Stock, AU Warehouse

Asia Warehouse
The item will be shipped from Asia global warehouse via Global Shipping Program (GSP). Import fees included at the time of purchase plus customs clearance are handled by FS. Sales tax will be included at checkout. Learn more
Deliver to
Free Shipping via FedEx IP on orders over US$ 79
Get it by Mon. Aug. 23

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

LC/SC/FC/MU 9/125 OS2 Simplex Single Mode Grade B Bend Insensitive Fiber Optic Patch Cable

Grade B is based on IEC 61753-1 and IEC61300-3-34, which is stable with excellent random mating performance between each grade B connector. Max insertion loss of random mating of grade B is ≤0.25dB, however, random mating of standard patch cable will be over 0.5dB, even over 1.0dB especially for APC connector. It meets large bandwidth and high speed requirements which allow large streams of data to be transmitted reliably over long distances.
Product Specification
Connector TypeLC/SC/FC/MUPolish TypeUPC/APC
Fiber ModeOS2 9/125μmWavelength1310/1550nm
Fiber CountSimplexFiber GradeG.657.A1 (Compatible with G.652)
Insertion Loss≤0.12dB (Typ.)Return LossUPC≥50dB, APC≥60dB
Attenuation at 1310 nm0.36 dB/kmAttenuation at 1550 nm0.22 dB/km
Minimum Bend Radius10mmCable Diameter2.0/0.9/3.0mm
Cable JacketPVC/LSZH/OFNPJacket ColorYellow
PolarityA(Tx) to B(Rx)Operating Temperature-40 ~ 75°C

Quality Certifications
  • This product is in conformity with ISO14001. It is intended for use by an organization seeking to manage its environmental responsibilities in a systematic manner that contributes to the environmental pillar of sustainability. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product meets the applicable requirements of Directive (EU) 2015/863 of RoHS. It restricts the use of 10 hazardous materials in the manufacture of various types of electronic and electrical equipment: lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls, polybrominated diphenyl ethers, and four different phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • REACH is a regulation of the European Union, adopted to improve the protection of human health and the environment through the better and earlier identification of the intrinsic properties of chemical substances. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the WEEE, which is an environmental regulation of the European Union and aims to enhance the improvement of collection, treatment and recycling of products at the end of their life. Please contact us to learn more.
Grade B Bend Insensitive Fiber Optic Cable

Grade B connectors offer a more stable 0.12dB typical insertion loss, while BIF cable from Corning enables smaller enclosures cabling.

Customized HD LC+ Cables Grade B Bend Insensitive Fiber Optic Cable

Connector

Various grade B connectors and standard connectors are available -  LC/SC/FC/MU, UPC/APC polish.

Customized HD LC+ Cables Connector

Customized Jacket Material and Cable Diameter
Customized HD LC+ Cables Customized Jacket Material and Cable Diameter
Sign in to Ask a Question
Questions & Answers

Ask a question

Customer Reviews Write a review
5.0
5 Stars
72 Reviews
4 Stars
0 Review
3 Stars
0 Review
2 Stars
0 Review
1 Star
0 Review
72 Reviews
Most Recent
Most Relevant
Most Helpful
High to Low Rating
Low to High Rating
1/2

You have shared it successfully.

Leave Feedback about FS

Thanks for visiting FS. For immediate assistance, please visit FS Support or Live Chat with us.

Rate your overall experience with FS*

1
2
3
4
5
Poor Excellent

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.