Need Help?

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+1 (888) 468 7419

United States

Country/Region

United States

Language/Currency

English / $ USD

  • English / $ USD
  • All Categories

  • Solutions

  • Resources

  • Support

  • Company

Cart

Cart Loading

Customized Simplex 0.15dB IL OM4 Multimode LC/SC/FC/ST Bend Insensitive Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Close
Click to open expanded view

Customized Simplex 0.15dB IL OM4 Multimode LC/SC/FC/ST Bend Insensitive Fiber Optic Patch Cable

#33772

US$ 4.40

Import Fees 

included
The item will be shipped from Asia global warehouse via Global Shipping Program (GSP). Import fees included at the time of purchase plus customs clearance are handled by FS. Sales tax will be included at checkout. Learn more

FS P/N: OM4-SXBIF-FS

  • 634 Sold
  • 1 Review
  • 7 Questions
Choose Length:
Please kindly note that the shortest length we can offer for this cable is 0.2m(0.66ft).
1m(3ft)
2m(7ft)
3m(10ft)
5m(16ft)
10m(33ft)
15m(49ft)
20m(66ft)
30m(98ft)
m
  • m
  • ft
Customized, 
·0

In Stock, RU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, SG Warehouse

·0

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

·0

In Stock, DE Warehouse

·0

In Stock, AU Warehouse

Asia Warehouse
The item will be shipped from Asia global warehouse via Global Shipping Program (GSP). Import fees included at the time of purchase plus customs clearance are handled by FS. Sales tax will be included at checkout. Learn more
Deliver to
Free Shipping via FedEx IP on orders over US$ 79
Get it by Wed. Nov. 10

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

LC/SC/FC/ST 50/125 OM4 Simplex Multimode Elite Bend Insensitive Fiber Optic Patch Cable

0.15dB ultra low IL bend insensitive fiber optic cable is less attenuation when bent or twisted compared with traditional bend insensitive fiber cables and this will make the installation and maintenance of the fiber optic cables more efficient. It also can save more space for your high density cabling in data centers and other enterprise networks.
Description
Connector TypeLC/SC/FC/STPolish TypeUPC to UPC
Fiber ModeOM4 50/125μmWavelength850/1300nm
Fiber CountSimplexFiber GradeBend Insensitive
Insertion Loss≤0.15dBReturn Loss≥30dB
Attenuation at 850nm3.0 dB/kmAttenuation at 1300nm1.0 dB/km
Minimum Bend Radius7.5mmCable Diameter2.0/0.9/3.0mm
Cable JacketPVC/LSZH/OFNPJacket ColorAqua
PolarityA(Tx) to B(Rx)Operating Temperature-20 to 70°C

Quality Certifications
  • This product is in conformity with ISO14001. It is intended for use by an organization seeking to manage its environmental responsibilities in a systematic manner that contributes to the environmental pillar of sustainability. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product meets the applicable requirements of Directive (EU) 2015/863 of RoHS. It restricts the use of 10 hazardous materials in the manufacture of various types of electronic and electrical equipment: lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls, polybrominated diphenyl ethers, and four different phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • REACH is a regulation of the European Union, adopted to improve the protection of human health and the environment through the better and earlier identification of the intrinsic properties of chemical substances. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the WEEE, which is an environmental regulation of the European Union and aims to enhance the improvement of collection, treatment and recycling of products at the end of their life. Please contact us to learn more.

Product Highlights

Bend Insensitive Fiber Optic Cable

IEC 61754 and YD/T standard ceramic ferrules ensure consistent 0.15dB ultra low loss, while BIF cable from Corning enables smaller enclosures cabling.

Customized HD LC+ Cables Bend Insensitive Fiber Optic Cable

Connector

Various connectors are available - LC/SC/FC/ST.

Customized HD LC+ Cables Connector

Customized Jacket Material and Cable Diameter
Customized HD LC+ Cables Customized Jacket Material and Cable Diameter
Sign in to Ask a Question
Questions & Answers

Ask a question

Customer Reviews Write a review
5.0
5 Stars
1 Review
4 Stars
0 Review
3 Stars
0 Review
2 Stars
0 Review
1 Star
0 Review
1 Review
Most Relevant
Most Recent
Most Helpful
High to Low Rating
Low to High Rating
1/2

You have shared it successfully.

Report a Bug

Thanks for visiting FS. For immediate assistance, please visit FS Support or Live Chat with us.

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.