United States
Contact Us
Customized Simplex Typical 0.08dB IL OM4 Multimode LC/SC/FC/ST Bend Insensitive Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Customized Simplex Typical 0.08dB IL OM4 Multimode LC/SC/FC/ST Bend Insensitive Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Customized Simplex Typical 0.08dB IL OM4 Multimode LC/SC/FC/ST Bend Insensitive Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Customized Simplex Typical 0.08dB IL OM4 Multimode LC/SC/FC/ST Bend Insensitive Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Customized Simplex Typical 0.08dB IL OM4 Multimode LC/SC/FC/ST Bend Insensitive Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Customized Simplex Typical 0.08dB IL OM4 Multimode LC/SC/FC/ST Bend Insensitive Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Customized Simplex Typical 0.08dB IL OM4 Multimode LC/SC/FC/ST Bend Insensitive Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Customized Simplex Typical 0.08dB IL OM4 Multimode LC/SC/FC/ST Bend Insensitive Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Customized Simplex Typical 0.08dB IL OM4 Multimode LC/SC/FC/ST Bend Insensitive Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Customized Simplex Typical 0.08dB IL OM4 Multimode LC/SC/FC/ST Bend Insensitive Fiber Optic Patch Cable

Customized Simplex Typical 0.08dB IL OM4 Multimode LC/SC/FC/ST Bend Insensitive Fiber Optic Patch Cable

#33772
#33772
US$ 4.40
FS P/N: HD-OM4XXSX
Import Fees Included
FS P/N: HD-OM4XXSX
716 Sold
1 Review
7 Questions
Choose Length:
1m (3ft)
2m (7ft)
3m (10ft)
5m (16ft)
10m (33ft)
15m (49ft)
20m (66ft)
30m (98ft)
ft
1m (3ft)
2m (7ft)
3m (10ft)
5m (16ft)
10m (33ft)
15m (49ft)
20m (66ft)
30m (98ft)
ft
Connector A:
LC UPC
Connector B:
LC UPC
Cable Jacket:
LSZH
Cable Diameter:
2.0mm
Available for back order, Get It By Dec.29
Check more stock
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via FedEx IP on orders over US$ 79.00

Product Highlights

Offered in PVC/OFNP Flame-retardant Jacket
Available in Standard LC/SC/FC/MU Connectors with 0.08dB Typ. IL
Bend Insensitive Fiber & 7.5mm Min. Bend Radius
PVC (OFNR) Flame-retardant Jacket
Grade A Precision Zirconia Ferrule Connectors Ensure Low Loss
See more
Specifications
Features
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

LC/SC/FC/ST 50/125 OM4 Simplex Multimode Elite Bend Insensitive Fiber Optic Patch Cable

0.15dB ultra low IL bend insensitive fiber optic cable is less attenuation when bent or twisted compared with traditional bend insensitive fiber cables and this will make the installation and maintenance of the fiber optic cables more efficient. It also can save more space for your high density cabling in data centers and other enterprise networks.

Specifications
Connector Type
LC/SC/FC/ST
Polish Type
UPC to UPC
Fiber Mode
OM4 50/125μm
Wavelength
850/1300nm
Fiber Count
Simplex
Fiber Grade
Bend Insensitive
Insertion Loss
≤0.15dB
Return Loss
≥30dB
Attenuation at 850nm
3.0 dB/km
Attenuation at 1300nm
1.0 dB/km
Minimum Bend Radius
7.5mm
Cable Diameter
2.0/0.9/3.0mm
Cable Jacket
PVC/LSZH/OFNP
Jacket Color
Aqua
Polarity
A(Tx) to B(Rx)
Operating Temperature
-20 to 70°C
Quality Certifications

Features

Four Connectors Support Custom-tailored Installations

Various connectors are ideal for multiple indoor scenario applications and can easily meet your diverse cabling requirements.

Three Diameters to Meet Different Wiring Needs
3.0mm, 2.0mm and 0.9mm cable diameters have tensile strengths of 120~225N, 90~150N and 3~6N respectively, mainly used for indoor installation and cabling.
3.0mm Diameter
Having stronger long-term pull tension and instant pull tension.
2.0mm Diameter
Reducing the pressure of the wiring conduit and saving space.
0.9mm Diameter
Slimmer than others, typically used in rack/wall mount enclosures.
Three Jacket Materials Used in Diverse Cabling Zone

It's important to know the differences between OFNP, PVC, LSZH jackets because each different type is used in different locations.

Custom Products Tailored to Your Needs
Diverse Custom Options
Choose suitable options based on your applications.
Strict Quality Control
Ensure high quality products with state of testing facility.
Technical Support
Get support from professional engineer team.
Specifications
Features

Questions & Answers

All (7)
Q:

by M***n on 06/30/2021

A:

by FS.COM on 06/30/2021

Helpful0 Comment0
See more

Customer Reviews

5.0
4 stars 0 Review
3 stars 0 Review
2 stars 0 Review
1 star 0 Review
D

D***t

United States

October 26, 2016
5.0
This armored cable is light weight and flexible although it contains steel inside. Very strong.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

Resources

US$ 4.40

Available for back order
Chat with us