Need Help?

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+1 (888) 468 7419

United States

Country/Region

United States

Language/Currency

English / $ USD

  • English / $ USD
  • All Categories

  • Solutions

  • Resources

  • Support

  • Company

Cart

Cart Loading

40 Channels 100GHz C21-C60, with Monitor Port, 3.0dB Typical IL, LC/UPC, Dual Fiber DWDM Mux Demux, 1U Rack Mount
Close
Click to open expanded view

40 Channels 100GHz C21-C60, with Monitor Port, 3.0dB Typical IL, LC/UPC, Dual Fiber DWDM Mux Demux, 1U Rack Mount

#33485

US$ 1,839.00

Import Fees 

included
The item will be shipped from Asia global warehouse via Global Shipping Program (GSP). Import fees included at the time of purchase plus customs clearance are handled by FS. Sales tax will be included at checkout. Learn more

FS P/N: FMU-D402160M

  • 2.3K Sold
  • 385 Reviews
  • 7 Questions
Available, 
·0

In Stock, RU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, SG Warehouse

·0

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

·0

In Stock, DE Warehouse

·0

In Stock, AU Warehouse

Asia Warehouse
The item will be shipped from Asia global warehouse via Global Shipping Program (GSP). Import fees included at the time of purchase plus customs clearance are handled by FS. Sales tax will be included at checkout. Learn more
Deliver to
Free Shipping via FedEx IP, get it by Wed. Nov. 17

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

40ch DWDM Mux/Demux in One 1U Rack Mount Chassis, 100GHz ITU Grid, C21-C60, w/Monitor Port, Duplex LC/UPC

The 40ch Mux Demux is a high density, low loss and standalone passive optical module. It is based on a-thermal AWG technology with Gaussian shaped pass bands. By providing access up to forty 100GHz spaced channels in a 1U package, this unit maximizes the capacity of the C-band range. In conjunction with the transponders and amplifiers, the 40ch mux demux supports a wide range of architectures from simple point-to-point to amplified ring configurations.
Description
Wavelength40 channels C21-C60Channel Spacing100GHz (0.8nm)
Channel Passband ±0.11nmInsertion Loss ≤ 4.5dB, 3.0dB typical
(with connectors and adapters)
Insertion Loss @ 1% Mon ≤ 26dB (with connectors and adapters)TechnologyAAWG (Gaussian)
Adjacent channel Isolation ≥ 25dBNon-adjacent channel Isolation ≥ 29dB
Return Loss≥ 40dBDirectivity≥ 40dB
Polarization Dependent Loss≤ 0.3dBPolarization Mode Dispersion≤ 0.1ps
Operating Temperature-5 to 65°C (23 to 149°F)Storage Temperature-40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)
Net Weight 4.5kg (10lb)Dimensions (HxWxD)1.73"x19"x10.28" (44x481.8x261.2mm)

Video
Fs 20210119161645_556.jpg?v=1611044217

How to Use WDM Mux/Demux 01:35

Learn about the connection of channel port, line port and special port of WDM Mux/Demux.

01:35

Quality Certifications
  • This product is in conformity with ISO14001. It is intended for use by an organization seeking to manage its environmental responsibilities in a systematic manner that contributes to the environmental pillar of sustainability. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product meets the applicable requirements of Directive (EU) 2015/863 of RoHS. It restricts the use of 10 hazardous materials in the manufacture of various types of electronic and electrical equipment: lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls, polybrominated diphenyl ethers, and four different phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • REACH is a regulation of the European Union, adopted to improve the protection of human health and the environment through the better and earlier identification of the intrinsic properties of chemical substances. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the WEEE, which is an environmental regulation of the European Union and aims to enhance the improvement of collection, treatment and recycling of products at the end of their life. Please contact us to learn more.

Network Connectivity

Cisco QSFP-40G-SR4 Compatible 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ 850nm 150m DOM MTP/MPO MMF Optical Transceiver Module

US$ 39.00

FMT-4OPD, 4 Channels 1550nm Optical Power Detection OPD (AIU)

US$ 479.00

FMT4DL-OEO10GSFP, 4 Channels WDM Transponder (Converter), 8 SFP/SFP+ Slots

US$ 829.00

FMT04-CH1U, 1U Managed Chassis Unloaded Platform, Supports up to 4x EDFA/OEO/OLP Card with Accessories

US$ 409.00

Cisco SFP-10G-SR Compatible 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM LC MMF Transceiver Module

US$ 20.00

Cisco C21 DWDM-SFP10G-60.61 Compatible 10G DWDM SFP+ 1560.61nm 80km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module

US$ 319.00

40 Channels 100GHz C21-C60, with Monitor Port, 3.0dB Typical IL, LC/UPC, Dual Fiber DWDM Mux Demux, 1U Rack Mount

US$ 1,839.00

FMT20PA-EDFA, 20dB Gain DWDM EDFA Pre-Amplifier, 13dBm Output

US$ 1,339.00

S5850-48S6Q, 48-Port Ethernet L3 Fully Managed Plus Switch, 48 x 10Gb SFP+, with 6 x 40Gb QSFP+

US$ 2,999.00

See more

Product Highlights

Mux/Demux 40 Channels over Dual Fiber

Multiplexing up to 40 channels on fiber pair, it applies to metro, regional and long haul DWDM networks.

1U Standard Design

Completely Passive

Easy Installation


3.0dB IL - Advanced AAWG Gaussian Monolithic Technology

Adopting high quality AAWG Gaussian technology, this DWDM Mux provide low insertion loss, excellent channel isolation, ease of fiber handling, and long-term reliability in a compact package, which is the ideal device for systems requiring high channel counts, superior performance and low cost.

DWDM Mux Demux 3.0dB IL - Advanced AAWG Gaussian Monolithic Technology

Monitor Port for Easy Troubleshooting without Affecting Traffic

Two different links for monitoring can be provided. Usually at a split of 1% (2%, 3%, 5% also available).

https://img-en.fs.com//images/fs_scene_images/20200227/15827802855e574f7d30d0c2.42134424.jpeg

FMT-4OPD, 4 Channels 1550nm Optical Power Detection OPD (AIU)

US$ 479.00

FOPM-102 Handheld Optical Power Meter(-50~+26dBm) with 2.5mm FC/SC/ST Connector

US$ 57.00


Simple to Test and Maintenance

Taking just several seconds to complete all loss or power measurements and easy to interpret test results with minimal navigation.
Fiber Optic Cleaning is an essential accessory to maintain and guarantee good quality of fiber optic connection.

https://img-en.fs.com//images/fs_scene_images/20190731/15645609875d414e5b441040.36508111.jpeg

NEOCLEAN-E LC/MU 1.25mm Pen One-Push Cleaner (750+ Times)

US$ 63.00

40 Channels 100GHz C21-C60, with Monitor Port, 3.0dB Typical IL, LC/UPC, Dual Fiber DWDM Mux Demux, 1U Rack Mount

US$ 1,839.00

Sign in to Ask a Question

Customer Reviews Write a review
385 Reviews
Most Relevant
Most Recent
Most Helpful
High to Low Rating
Low to High Rating
1/2

You have shared it successfully.

Report a Bug

Thanks for visiting FS. For immediate assistance, please visit FS Support or Live Chat with us.

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.