need help

Chat live with US

Live Chat

Send us a message

Email Now

Want a call?

+1 (877) 205 5306
United States - USD


United States


Your Shopping Cart is Empty.
1X2 1064nm Polarization Maintaining Optical Circulator
Tap Click image to expand

1X2 1064nm Polarization Maintaining Optical Circulator

1X2 1064nm Polarization Maintaining Optical Circulator

1X2 1064nm Polarization Maintaining Optical Circulator

1 reviews Need Help?
  • US$  230.00
  • Description
  • Q&A
1 reviews
volume pricing share need help?
FS P/N: FS-PMCIR-XS-1064-3-X
Fiber Length:
Port 1:
Port 2:
Port 3:
Cable Diameter:
US$  230.00
Available , Ship on Mon. Mar. 26
We are always devoted to offering the fastest delivery with multi-warehouse system. Learn more about our shipping policy.

Please select an option for each attribute in black.

Please choose a brand.


1X2 1064nm Polarization Maintaining Optical Circulator
FS.COM 's Polarization-Maintaining (PM) Optic Circulators are non-reciprocating, unidirectional, three-port devices that are used in a wide range of optical setups. Available with a center wavelength of 1064, 1310 (O-Band), or 1550nm (C-Band), these circulators are designed to work with light that is launched into the slow axis.
Choose from versions with no connectors, FC/ST/SC/LC PC&APC connectors and so on.
Characteristics & Applications

Low Back ReflectionHigh Extinction RatioLow Insertion LossHigh Return LossExcellent environmental stability and reliability
DWDM systemAdd-Drop MultiplexingFiber AmplifierFiber SensorChromatic Dispersion Compensation DevicesFiber Bragg GratingPolarization maintaining optical system
Application Diagram
Circulator used to drop an optical channel from a DWDM system using a Fiber Bragg Grating.
As the picture shows: The input DWDM channels are coupled into Port 1 of the device with a FBG device connected to Port 2. The single wavelength reflected from the FBG then reenters the Circulator in Port 2 and is routed accordingly to Port 3. The remaining signals pass through the FBG and exit on the top fiber.
Circulator can be used to send optical signals through a single fiber in two directions.
As the picture shows: A Circulator is located at both ends of the fiber. Each Circulator functions to add a signal in one direction while removing the signal in the other. See the example to the left.
Sample Picture
Order Information
Product Description(PMCIR) Port Type Stage Operating Wavelength Pigtail Type Fiber Tyoe Connetor Type Fiber Length
P=Polarization 1x2 Dual 1064nm 250um PM98 None 0.5m
M=Maintaining 2x2 Single 1310nm 900um PM15 FC UPC/APC 0.8m
CIR=Circulator     1550nm   PM13 LC UPC/APC 1.0m
1. Operating Wavelength: FS.COM can customize any other wavelengths according to your requirement.
2. Length: The default length for the cable is 1M, FS.COM could also provide 0.5M,0.8M,1.5M, 2.0M ,etc.
3. Connector: Each port of the Circulator could be with any connector such as FC/LC/SC/ST,etc.
Please contact us by email to [email protected] or call at +1-425-226-2035 if you have any requirement for it.
Questions & Answers

Ask a question

Be the first to ask a question.

Customer Reviews Write a Review
  • 5.0

    see all 1 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    4 Stars
    3 Stars
    2 Stars
    1 Stars