FS United States FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79
United States (English / $USD)
Contact Us

United States (English / $USD)

FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79
This picture is about AD-MM-LCF-SCM-DX-PFS.
This picture is about AD-MM-LCF-SCM-DX-PFS.
This picture is about AD-MM-LCF-SCM-DX-PFS.
This picture is about AD-MM-LCF-SCM-DX-PFS.
This picture is about AD-MM-LCF-SCM-DX-PFS.
This picture is about AD-MM-LCF-SCM-DX-PFS.
This picture is about AD-MM-LCF-SCM-DX-PFS.
This picture is about AD-MM-LCF-SCM-DX-PFS.

LC/UPC Female to SC/UPC Male Duplex OM1 Multimode Plastic Fiber Optic Adapter/Coupler without Flange

#33378
#33378

Plastic Zirconia Sleeve ≤0.5dB

US$26.00
FS P/N: AD-MM-LCF-SCM-DX-PFS
FS P/N: AD-MM-LCF-SCM-DX-PFS
1.5K Sold
2 Reviews
4 Questions
49 In U.S. Warehouse, Get It By Feb 27, 2024
131 In Global Warehouse, Get It By Mar 4, 2024
See more warehouse availability
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via UPS Ground® on orders over US$79.00
Test Support
1-Year Warranty
30-Day Returns
30-Day Exchange
Specifications
Features
Videos
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

LC/UPC Female to SC/UPC Male Multimode Duplex Plastic Fiber Adapter

Fiber optic adapters are used to provide a cable to cable or cable to equipment fiber optic connection. We supply a wide range of mating sleeves and hybrid adapters, including special male to female hybrid fiber optic adaptor.

Specifications
Connector 1
LC/UPC Female
Connector 2
SC/UPC Male
Body Style
Duplex
Fiber Mode
OM1 62.5/125μm
Insertion Loss
≤0.5dB
Durability
1000 times
Flammability Rate
UL 94V-0
Working Temperature
-25~70°C
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Product Compliance Status for download.

Features

Extending Fiber Connection with Adapters
With high-precision components and tool-less design, the adapters allow two devices to communicate from a distance through a direct connection with the fiber optic line.
Protective Dust Cap
Prevent the adapter from dust and keep it clean
High-precision Ceramic Sleeve
Ensure the maximum connection between fiber jumpers

Videos

Specifications

LC/UPC Female to SC/UPC Male Multimode Duplex Plastic Fiber Adapter

Fiber optic adapters are used to provide a cable to cable or cable to equipment fiber optic connection. We supply a wide range of mating sleeves and hybrid adapters, including special male to female hybrid fiber optic adaptor.

Specifications
Connector 1
LC/UPC Female
Connector 2
SC/UPC Male
Body Style
Duplex
Fiber Mode
OM1 62.5/125μm
Insertion Loss
≤0.5dB
Durability
1000 times
Flammability Rate
UL 94V-0
Working Temperature
-25~70°C
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Product Compliance Status for download.
Features
Extending Fiber Connection with Adapters
With high-precision components and tool-less design, the adapters allow two devices to communicate from a distance through a direct connection with the fiber optic line.
Protective Dust Cap
Prevent the adapter from dust and keep it clean
High-precision Ceramic Sleeve
Ensure the maximum connection between fiber jumpers
Videos

Questions & Answers

Customer Reviews

Resources

US$26.00

49 In U.S. Warehouse
131 In Global Warehouse