Need Help?

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+1 (888) 468 7419

United States

Country/Region

United States

Language/Currency

English / $ USD

  • English / $ USD

Solutions

  • Optical Transport Network
  • Campus Network
  • Data Center
  • Structured Cabling
  • By Application
Cart

Cart Loading

Corning ClearCurve OM2 50/125/250µm Multimode Bare Fiber
Click to open expanded view

Corning ClearCurve OM2 50/125/250µm Multimode Bare Fiber

#33179
  • Description
  • Q&A
  • Reviews
2 Reviews 1 Question
Share
Close

US$ 0.17

Import Fees

included
The item will be shipped from Asia global warehouse via Global Shipping Program (GSP). Import fees included at the time of purchase plus customs clearance are handled by FS. Sales tax will be included at checkout. Learn more
FS P/N: ClearCurve-OM2-BF
Choose Length:
1m(3ft)
Other Length

Customized,
·0

In Stock, SG Warehouse

·0

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

·0

In Stock, DE Warehouse

·0

In Stock, AU Warehouse

Asia Warehouse
The item will be shipped from Asia global warehouse via Global Shipping Program (GSP). Import fees included at the time of purchase plus customs clearance are handled by FS. Sales tax will be included at checkout. Learn more
Deliver to
US$ 17.00 via DHL, get it by Wed. Jul. 22
Heavy or oversize items will be shipped out from Asia warehouse.
There may be a delay to your delivery service due to COVID-19 and increased volume. For more tracking details, please refer to My Account.

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

Corning ClearCurve OM2 50/125/250µm Multimode Bare Fiber


Corning® ClearCurve® ultra-bendable laser–optimized™ multimode optical fiber delivers the best macro-bending performance in the industry while maintaining compatibility with current optical fibers, equipment, practices and procedures. ClearCurve OM2, OM3 and OM4 multimode fiber is designed to withstand tight bends and challenging cabling routes with substantially less signal loss than conventional multimode fiber.

This new multimode optical fiber allows designers, installers and operators of enterprise networks (including local area networks, data centers and industrial networks) to use multimode optical fiber in a package that is easier to handle and install. With greater signal protection when subjected to tight bending, ClearCurve offers greater system security and reliability meaning maximized network up-time and lower associated maintenance costs.

Features and Applications

• Industry leading macro-bending performance with 15mm minimum bend radius.
• High performance minEMBc certified bandwidth to support 850nm transmission at data rates of 10Gb/s and beyond.
• Higher data aggregation in the backbone, riser and high-speed parallel interconnects (HSPIs).
• Fully backwards-compatible and ideally suited to current and future broad range of laser-based protocols and applications.
• Superior measurement technology and manufacturing control.
• Industry-leading CPC® coatings for superior micro-bend and environmental performance.
• Suitable for challenging cabling routes for its good performance of withstanding tight bends.
• Meet high requirements of substantially less signal lose.
Questions & Answers

Ask a question

Sign in to Ask a Question
Customer Reviews Write a review
  • 4.5

    2 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    50%
    4 Stars
    50%
    3 Stars
    0%
    2 Stars
    0%
    1 Star
    0%
1/2

Thanks for your feedback.

Leave Feedback about FS

Thanks for visiting FS. For immediate assistance, please visit Help Center or Live Chat with us.

Rate your overall experience with FS*

1
2
3
4
5
Poor Excellent

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.