Need Help?

Chat live with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+1 (888) 468 7419

United States / $ USD

Country/Region

United States

Language/Currency

English / $ USD

  • English / $ USD
  • Case Study

    See how our customers get inspired by FS solution.

  • Video

    A quick and joyful way to learn about us and our products.

  • Download

    Get software/hardware supporting files for your items.

  • Blog

    Blog articles for data center, enterprise and OTN network.

Cart
Your Shopping Cart Is Empty.
Extreme Networks I-MGBIC-LC03 Compatible 1000BASE-LX SFP 1310nm 2km DOM Transceiver Module
Click to open expanded view

Extreme Networks I-MGBIC-LC03 Compatible 1000BASE-LX SFP 1310nm 2km DOM Transceiver Module

#32865
  • Description
  • Matching Products
  • Q&A
  • Reviews
FS P/N: SFP1G-SX-31
Available,
·0

In Stock, AU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, EU Warehouse

·832

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

Need Transit.
Deliver to
The items are being prepared to be transitted from Asia Warehouse.
close
Free Shipping via FedEx IE on orders over US$ 79
Ship on Tue. Jul. 30

Extreme Networks I-MGBIC-LC03 Compatible 1000BASE-LX SFP Transceiver Module (SMF&MMF, 1310nm, 2km, LC, DOM)

Product Details

Extreme Networks Compatible I-MGBIC-LC03 Vendor Name FS
Form Type SFP Max Data Rate 1000Mbps
Wavelength 1310nm Max Cable Distance 600m @ OM2 MMF, 2km over SMF
Interface LC duplex Optical Components FP 1310nm
Cable Type MMF/SMF DOM Support Yes
TX Power -9.5 ~ - 3dBm Receiver Sensitivity < -17dBm
Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F) Protocols SFF-8472 MSA Compliant, IEEE 802.3ah-2004

Quality Control System

Demonstration

Extreme X670V



Platform Support

Extreme Networks I-MGBIC-LC03 is supported on a wide range of Extreme Networks equipment.

FS S5800-48F4S Switch X670V Module VIM4-40G4X I-Series I3H252-24TX I-Series I3H252-4FXM I-Series I3H252-6TX-MEM Summit 200-48
I-Series I3H252-8FXM-12TX I-Series I3H252-8TX-2FXI-Series I3H252-12TX I-Series I3H252-4FX-MEMI-Series I3H252-16FXM I-Series I3H252-8FXM

Quality Certification

  • This product provides the lifetime warranty, which aims to reflect our greatest sincerity. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is free of lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls and phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • REACH is a regulation of the European Union, adopted to improve the protection of human health and the environment through the better and earlier identification of the intrinsic properties of chemical substances. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.
  • FDA is responsible for regulating radiation-emitting electronic products. To protect the public from hazardous and unnecessary exposure to radiation from electronic products. Please contact us to learn more.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Questions & Answers

Ask a question

Be the first to ask a question.

Customer Reviews Write a Review
  • 4.7

    115 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    80%
    4 Stars
    13%
    3 Stars
    7%
    2 Stars
    0%
    1 Star
    0%
2 Stars
1 Star
Reviews with Pictures (8)
1/2

Thanks for your feedback.

Your opinion matters to us. We'll review and use it to improve the FS website for future visits.

Share Feedback

Thanks for visiting FS. Your feedback will help us provide customers a better experience.

How likely are you to recommend FS to your friends?*

1
2
3
4
5
Not likely Extremely Likely

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/1000

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.