Need Help?

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+1 (888) 468 7419

United States

Country/Region

United States

Language/Currency

English / $ USD

  • English / $ USD
  • All Categories

  • Support

  • Services

  • Company

  • Community

Cart

Cart Loading

Mini 1 Channel Unidirectional HD-SDI over Optical Fiber Transmitter and Receiver Set
Close
Click to open expanded view

Mini 1 Channel Unidirectional HD-SDI over Optical Fiber Transmitter and Receiver Set

#32827
1CH HD-SDI
FC/ST/SC
UPC
20KM

US$ 525.20

Import Fees 

included
The item will be shipped from Asia global warehouse via Global Shipping Program (GSP). Import fees included at the time of purchase plus customs clearance are handled by FS. Sales tax will be included at checkout. Learn more

FS P/N: FS3010MD

  • 214 Sold
  • 12 Reviews
  • 2 Questions
Customized, 
·0

In Stock, RU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, SG Warehouse

·0

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

·0

In Stock, DE Warehouse

·0

In Stock, AU Warehouse

Asia Warehouse
The item will be shipped from Asia global warehouse via Global Shipping Program (GSP). Import fees included at the time of purchase plus customs clearance are handled by FS. Sales tax will be included at checkout. Learn more
Deliver to
Free Shipping via FedEx IP, get it by Mon. Jun. 7

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

Specifications
Mini 1 Channel Unidirectional HD-SDI over SM Optical Fiber Transmitter and Receiver Set 20km

HD SDI video signal can be transmitted through one single fiber with non-distortion, high-quality, long-distance transmission. This series of video to fiber converter is with stable performance, clear picture quality,and high stability for LED status indication on the body of device. The working status of devices can be visually observed. At the same time, the switch value, voltage, working status and other reverse useful signal information can be controlled by data RS485. This makes our devices more flexible when different customers‘ requests come.

This is a mini type HD-SDI Optical Fiber Transmitter and Receiver Set. It can transmit HD/SD-SDI as per SMPTE 292M and 259M, with or without embedded data, as well as DVB-ASI over one single mode or multimode fiber. Signals are equalized and re-clocked prior to fiber optic transmission. And HD-SDI Unidirectional Fiber Optic Transmitter should be worked with HD-SDI Unidirectional Fiber Optic Receiver. The price on the website is for pair.
Product Specifications
Video Channel1-ch Unidirectional HD-SDIConnector75Ω BNC
Data FormatsWithout/With Reversed RS485Audio ChannelWithout/Embedded Audio
Fiber TypeSingle-mode SimplexFiber PortFC UPC/ST UPC/SC UPC
Transmission Distance20KMWavelength1310nm /1550nm
Operating Temperature-40°C~+50°CInstallationStand alone or Rack Mount

Product Highlights
Key Features
• Range from 19.4Mb/s to 1.485Gb/s
• SMPTE 292M (1.485Gb/s) clock recovery
• Support all SMPTE 295M standard, 143Mb/s - 360Mb/s
• Support SMPTE 305M (SDTi), SMPTE 310M (19.4Mb/s), SMPTE 344M (540Mb/s), M2S and DVB-ASI (270Mb/s) standard
• Output wavelength 1310nm, 1550nm and 16 types of CWDM (ITU-T G.694.2 compliant)
• 150m automatic cable equalization, all the 1.485 Gb / s rate below(Belden 1694A)
• LED status indication to monitor the working conditions and critical parameters
• Optional network management system
Applications
• Remote OB Van/Truck video feeds
• Broadcast studio camera feeds
• Long-haul signal transport
• TV station/video conference
• Lecture hall projector connectivity
• Medical/Surgical room broadcast
• Building to building video conference calling
• Small corporate campus video links

Mini 1 Channel HD-SDI Fiber Video Converter
Extenders Mini 1 Channel HD-SDI Fiber Video Converter
  • Metal-clade
    The shell is made of high-quality, low-carbon metal material, which is sturdy and durable.
    Extenders Metal-clade
  • High-quality Chip
    Built-in new chip, high speed and stability, high definition. Three-level lightning protection, safe and secure.
    Extenders 
High-quality Chip
  • Kraft Box Packaging
    The packaging adopts an environmentally-friendly kraft paper box, which is sturdy and full-featured.
    Extenders 
Kraft Box Packaging

Product Connection Diagram
Extenders Product Connection Diagram
Sign in to Ask a Question

Customer Reviews Write a review
5.0
5 Stars
12 Reviews
4 Stars
0 Review
3 Stars
0 Review
2 Stars
0 Review
1 Star
0 Review
12 Reviews
Most Recent
Most Relevant
Most Helpful
High to Low Rating
Low to High Rating
1/2

You have shared it successfully.

Leave Feedback about FS

Thanks for visiting FS. For immediate assistance, please visit FS Support or Live Chat with us.

Rate your overall experience with FS*

1
2
3
4
5
Poor Excellent

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.