United States
Contact Us
HPE H3C JF829A Compatible OC-12/STM-4 IR-1 SFP 1310nm 15km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
HPE H3C JF829A Compatible OC-12/STM-4 IR-1 SFP 1310nm 15km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
HPE H3C JF829A Compatible OC-12/STM-4 IR-1 SFP 1310nm 15km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
HPE H3C JF829A Compatible OC-12/STM-4 IR-1 SFP 1310nm 15km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
HPE H3C JF829A Compatible OC-12/STM-4 IR-1 SFP 1310nm 15km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
HPE H3C JF829A Compatible OC-12/STM-4 IR-1 SFP 1310nm 15km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
HPE H3C JF829A Compatible OC-12/STM-4 IR-1 SFP 1310nm 15km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
HPE H3C JF829A Compatible OC-12/STM-4 IR-1 SFP 1310nm 15km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
HPE H3C JF829A Compatible OC-12/STM-4 IR-1 SFP 1310nm 15km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
HPE H3C JF829A Compatible OC-12/STM-4 IR-1 SFP 1310nm 15km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module

HPE H3C JF829A Compatible OC-12/STM-4 IR-1 SFP 1310nm 15km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module

#32762
#32762
US$ 29.00
FS P/N: SFP-622IR-31
Import Fees Included
FS P/N: SFP-622IR-31
44 Sold
10 Reviews
0 Question
Available for back order, Get It By Dec.16
Check more stock
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via FedEx IP on orders over US$ 79.00

Professional Quality Testing Program for 1G SONET/SDH SFP.

Specifications
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

HPE H3C JF829A Compatible OC-12/STM-4 IR-1 SFP Transceiver Module (SMF, 1310nm, 15km, LC, DOM)

Specifications
H3C Compatible
JF829A
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
SFP
Max Data Rate
622Mbps
Wavelength
1310nm
Max Cable Distance
15km
Connector
LC duplex
Optical Components
FP 1310nm
Media
SMF
DOM Support
Yes
TX Power
-15~-8dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
< -28dBm
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocols
MSA Compliant

Quality Testing Program

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance optical transceivers.

Quality Testing Program

Optical Transceivers Testing Learn more
Quality Certifications
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Specifications

Questions & Answers

Be the first to ask a question

Customer Reviews

4.8
3 stars 0 Review
2 stars 0 Review
1 star 0 Review
J

J***l

Netherlands

April 14, 2021
5.0
Great job!
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

Resources

US$ 29.00

Available for back order
Chat with us