United States
Need Help?
16 Channel Unidirectional HD-SDI over Optical Fiber Transmitter and Receiver Set
16 Channel Unidirectional HD-SDI over Optical Fiber Transmitter and Receiver Set
16 Channel Unidirectional HD-SDI over Optical Fiber Transmitter and Receiver Set
16 Channel Unidirectional HD-SDI over Optical Fiber Transmitter and Receiver Set
16 Channel Unidirectional HD-SDI over Optical Fiber Transmitter and Receiver Set
16 Channel Unidirectional HD-SDI over Optical Fiber Transmitter and Receiver Set
16 Channel Unidirectional HD-SDI over Optical Fiber Transmitter and Receiver Set
16 Channel Unidirectional HD-SDI over Optical Fiber Transmitter and Receiver Set
16 Channel Unidirectional HD-SDI over Optical Fiber Transmitter and Receiver Set
16 Channel Unidirectional HD-SDI over Optical Fiber Transmitter and Receiver Set

16 Channel Unidirectional HD-SDI over Optical Fiber Transmitter and Receiver Set

#32751

16CH HD-SDIFC/ST/SCUPC20KM

#32751
US$ 10,999.00
FS P/N: FS3016
Import Fees included
FS P/N: FS3016
181 Sold
6 Reviews
6 Questions
Power Type:
Connector:
Customized
, Asia Warehouse
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via FedEx IP
Get It By Tue. Jun. 28

Item Spotlights

Supports Full Rate HD-SDI @ 1.5Gbps or Lower SDI or ASI Digital Video
Transports Embedded Audio Channels as Well as SDI Ancillary Data
Return Path Serial RS-485 Channel for Controlling Equipment on Tx End
Link Alarm Indicators on Both Tx & Rx Indicate a Problem with the Fiber
Plug-and-play Operation with No Software Required for Easy, Immediate Installation
Description
Product Highlights
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

16 Channel HD-SDI over SM Unidirectional Optical Fiber Transmitter and Receiver Set with Embedded Audio 20km

HD SDI video signal can be transmitted through one single fiber with non-distortion, high-quality, long-distance transmission. This series of video to fiber converter is with stable performance, clear picture quality, and high stability for LED status indication on the body of device. The working status of devices can be visually observed.

This could transmit HD/SD-SDI as per SMPTE 292M and 259M, with or without embedded audio and data, as well as DVB-ASI over one single mode or multimode fiber. Signals are equalized and re-clocked prior to fiber optic transmission. And HD-SDI Unidirectional Fiber Optic Transmitter should be worked with HD-SDI Unidirectional Fiber Optic Receiver. The price on the website is for pair.

Description
Video Channel
16-ch Unidirectional HD-SDI
Connector
75Ω BNC
Data Formats
Without/With RS485
Audio Channel
Without/Embedded Audio
Fiber Type
Single-mode Simplex
Fiber Port
FC UPC/ST UPC/SC UPC
Transmission Distance
20KM
Wavelength
CWDM Wave
Operating Temperature
-40°C~+50°C
Installation
1U Rack Mount

Product Highlights

Widely Compatible with a Variety of Video Signals
The Video Converters comply with SMPTE standards and support digital TV signals, such as DVB-ASI, which can meet the industrial requirements of audio/video equipment.
Signal Standard
SMPTE-305M, SMPTE-310M, SMPTE-344M, M2S and DVB-ASI
Optical Wavelength
Single-mode 1310nm/1550nm and 16 Types of CWDM Wavelength
Transmission Image
SDTV (143-540Mbps), HDTV (1.485Gbps 1080p30)
Simple & Quick Operation
You can plug in the power cord, connect the coaxial cable directly to the device without any configuration, which is very simple and convinient to use.
LED indicators to instantly monitor the system operating status
Plug-and-play design makes the installation convenient and easy
16 Channel HD-SDI Signal over Simplex Optic Fiber

The converter supports 16 channel HD-SDI standard high-definition video signal transmitted via single fiber optical cable, working distance up to 20Km.

Description
Product Highlights

Questions & Answers

All (6)Unanswered Question (1)Application (1)Audio (1)Configuration (1)LED Indicator (1)Matching Transceivers (1)Power Supply (1)
Q:

by M***k on 01/21/2022

A:

by FS.COM on 01/22/2022

Helpful0 Comment0
See more

Customer Reviews

5.0
4 stars 0 Review
3 stars 0 Review
2 stars 0 Review
1 star 0 Review
M

M***k

United States

04/02/2022
5.0
Will this item pass 3G?
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

Resources

US$ 10,999.00

Customized

FS Online Chat