FS United States FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79
United States (English / $USD)
Contact Us

FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79

JF833A HPE Compatible 100BASE-FX SFP 1310nm 2km DOM Duplex LC MMF Transceiver Module for HPE FlexFabric Switch Series
JF833A HPE Compatible 100BASE-FX SFP 1310nm 2km DOM Duplex LC MMF Transceiver Module for HPE FlexFabric Switch Series
JF833A HPE Compatible 100BASE-FX SFP 1310nm 2km DOM Duplex LC MMF Transceiver Module for HPE FlexFabric Switch Series
JF833A HPE Compatible 100BASE-FX SFP 1310nm 2km DOM Duplex LC MMF Transceiver Module for HPE FlexFabric Switch Series
JF833A HPE Compatible 100BASE-FX SFP 1310nm 2km DOM Duplex LC MMF Transceiver Module for HPE FlexFabric Switch Series
JF833A HPE Compatible 100BASE-FX SFP 1310nm 2km DOM Duplex LC MMF Transceiver Module for HPE FlexFabric Switch Series
JF833A HPE Compatible 100BASE-FX SFP 1310nm 2km DOM Duplex LC MMF Transceiver Module for HPE FlexFabric Switch Series
JF833A HPE Compatible 100BASE-FX SFP 1310nm 2km DOM Duplex LC MMF Transceiver Module for HPE FlexFabric Switch Series
JF833A HPE Compatible 100BASE-FX SFP 1310nm 2km DOM Duplex LC MMF Transceiver Module for HPE FlexFabric Switch Series
JF833A HPE Compatible 100BASE-FX SFP 1310nm 2km DOM Duplex LC MMF Transceiver Module for HPE FlexFabric Switch Series

JF833A HPE Compatible 100BASE-FX SFP 1310nm 2km DOM Duplex LC MMF Transceiver Module for HPE FlexFabric Switch Series

#32675
#32675

FP ≤1W Duplex LC MMF

US$9.00
FS P/N: SFP-100FX-31
Import Fees Included
FS P/N: SFP-100FX-31
138 Sold
143 Reviews
5 Questions
55 In Global Warehouse, Get It By Dec 8, 2023
See more warehouse availability
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via Fedex International Priority on orders over US$79.00
Test Support
5-Year Warranty
30-Day Returns
30-Day Exchange
Specifications
Features
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

JF833A HPE Compatible 100BASE-FX SFP Transceiver Module (MMF, 1310nm, 2km, LC, DOM)

JF833A HPE compatible SFP transceiver supports up to 2km link lengths over multi-mode fiber (MMF) using a wavelength of 1310nm via an LC connector. Each SFP transceiver module is individually tested to be used on a series of HPE switches, routers, servers, network interface card (NICs) etc.
Featuring low power consumption, the hot swappable 100BASE SFP transceiver is ideal for Internet Service Provider (ISP) Fast Ethernet communication links, Enterprise LAN & SAN Networks, Data Center LAN & SAN Networks and other optical links.

Specifications
HPE Compatible
JF833A
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
SFP
Max Data Rate
100Mbps
Wavelength
1310nm
Max Cable Distance
2km
Connector
Duplex LC
Optical Components
FP 1310nm
Media
MMF
DOM Support
Yes
TX Power
-15~8dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
< -32dBm
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocols
IEEE802.3U, GR-468, MSA Compliant
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Product Compliance Status for download.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Features

100BASE Connectivity for Data Center
Featured with low power consumption, the 100BASE SFP transceivers provide a cost-effective solution for Gigabit Ethernet applications.
Tested in Host Devices for Proven Interoperability
Every unit is quality tested for compatibility in the targeted switch environment, which guarantees flawless operations.
Comprehensive Testing Increases Reliability
Qualified through a rigorous process with advanced equipments to ensure you get the high quality and reliable optics.
Optical Spectrum Test
No Packet Loss & CRC
Eye Pattern Test
Mask Margin >20%
Bit Error Rate Test
BER 1E-12
Temperature Test
0~70°C
Specifications

JF833A HPE Compatible 100BASE-FX SFP Transceiver Module (MMF, 1310nm, 2km, LC, DOM)

JF833A HPE compatible SFP transceiver supports up to 2km link lengths over multi-mode fiber (MMF) using a wavelength of 1310nm via an LC connector. Each SFP transceiver module is individually tested to be used on a series of HPE switches, routers, servers, network interface card (NICs) etc.
Featuring low power consumption, the hot swappable 100BASE SFP transceiver is ideal for Internet Service Provider (ISP) Fast Ethernet communication links, Enterprise LAN & SAN Networks, Data Center LAN & SAN Networks and other optical links.

Specifications
HPE Compatible
JF833A
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
SFP
Max Data Rate
100Mbps
Wavelength
1310nm
Max Cable Distance
2km
Connector
Duplex LC
Optical Components
FP 1310nm
Media
MMF
DOM Support
Yes
TX Power
-15~8dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
< -32dBm
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocols
IEEE802.3U, GR-468, MSA Compliant
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Product Compliance Status for download.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Features
100BASE Connectivity for Data Center
Featured with low power consumption, the 100BASE SFP transceivers provide a cost-effective solution for Gigabit Ethernet applications.
Tested in Host Devices for Proven Interoperability
Every unit is quality tested for compatibility in the targeted switch environment, which guarantees flawless operations.
Comprehensive Testing Increases Reliability
Qualified through a rigorous process with advanced equipments to ensure you get the high quality and reliable optics.
Optical Spectrum Test
No Packet Loss & CRC
Eye Pattern Test
Mask Margin >20%
Bit Error Rate Test
BER 1E-12
Temperature Test
0~70°C

Questions & Answers

All (5)Matching Cables (2)FS Box (1)Product Comparison (1)Wavelength (1)

Customer Reviews

4.7

A***d

United States

April 29, 2017
5.0
Very easy to find the Huawei 0231A320 modules, and received the order in a reasonable time. A+++
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

M***s

Canada

April 15, 2017
5.0
There are a variety of 100BASE-FX SFPs to choose from and compare. It is really a geat deal for the D-Link DEM-211 100BASE-FX SFP.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

H***t

United States

April 14, 2017
5.0
Great company, good prices and fast shipping. I got my customized 100BASE-FX SFP within a week after ordering. Five stars.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0
See all reviews

Resources

US$9.00

55 In Global Warehouse
Chat with Us