United States
Contact Us
Brocade OC48-SFP-IR1 Compatible OC-48/STM-16 IR-1 SFP 1310nm 15km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Brocade OC48-SFP-IR1 Compatible OC-48/STM-16 IR-1 SFP 1310nm 15km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Brocade OC48-SFP-IR1 Compatible OC-48/STM-16 IR-1 SFP 1310nm 15km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Brocade OC48-SFP-IR1 Compatible OC-48/STM-16 IR-1 SFP 1310nm 15km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Brocade OC48-SFP-IR1 Compatible OC-48/STM-16 IR-1 SFP 1310nm 15km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Brocade OC48-SFP-IR1 Compatible OC-48/STM-16 IR-1 SFP 1310nm 15km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Brocade OC48-SFP-IR1 Compatible OC-48/STM-16 IR-1 SFP 1310nm 15km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Brocade OC48-SFP-IR1 Compatible OC-48/STM-16 IR-1 SFP 1310nm 15km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Brocade OC48-SFP-IR1 Compatible OC-48/STM-16 IR-1 SFP 1310nm 15km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Brocade OC48-SFP-IR1 Compatible OC-48/STM-16 IR-1 SFP 1310nm 15km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module

Brocade OC48-SFP-IR1 Compatible OC-48/STM-16 IR-1 SFP 1310nm 15km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module

#32635
#32635
US$ 60.00
FS P/N: SFP-2GIR-31
Import Fees Included
FS P/N: SFP-2GIR-31
2 Sold
11 Reviews
0 Question
Available for back order, Get It By Oct.24
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via FedEx IP on orders over US$ 79.00

Professional Quality Testing Program for 1G SONET/SDH SFP.

Specifications
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

Brocade OC48-SFP-IR1 Compatible OC-48/STM-16 IR-1 SFP Transceiver Module (SMF, 1310nm, 15km, LC, DOM)

Specifications
Brocade Compatible
OC48-SFP-IR1
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
SFP
Max Data Rate
2.5Gbps
Wavelength
1310nm
Max Cable Distance
15km
Connector
LC duplex
Optical Components
DFB 1310nm
Media
SMF
DOM Support
Yes
TX Power
-5~0dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
< -18dBm
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocols
MSA Compliant

Quality Testing Program

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance optical transceivers.

Quality Testing Program

Optical Transceivers Testing Learn more
Quality Certifications
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Specifications

Questions & Answers

Be the first to ask a question

Customer Reviews

4.8
3 stars 0 Review
2 stars 0 Review
1 star 0 Review
C

C***y

France

January 10, 2019
5.0
I like the shopping procedure, simple and smooth. Just a few clicks to complete the order. And the delivery is smooth and on schedule too. Will get more OC-series modules here when i need them.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

Resources

US$ 60.00

0

FS Online Chat