FS United States FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79
United States (English / $USD)
Contact Us

United States (English / $USD)

FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79
This picture is about FS3040.
This picture is about FS3040.
This picture is about FS3040.
This picture is about FS3040.
This picture is about FS3040.
This picture is about FS3040.
This picture is about FS3040.
This picture is about FS3040.
This picture is about FS3040.
This picture is about FS3040.

4 Channel Unidirectional HD-SDI over Optical Fiber Transmitter and Receiver Set

#32623
#32623

75Ω BNC RS485 Single-mode Simplex 4CH HD-SDI FC/ST/SC UPC 20KM

US$2,750.00
FS P/N: FS3040
Import Fees Included
FS P/N: FS3040
99 Sold
14 Reviews
6 Questions
Power Type:
AC 90-264V
Serial Interface Standard:
Without
Connector:
FC
Available for back order, Get It By May 20, 2024
See more warehouse availability
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via UPS Ground®
Online Installation
Solution Design
1-Year Warranty
Specifications
Features
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

4 Channel HD-SDI over SM Unidirectional Optical Fiber Transmitter and Receiver Set with Embedded Audio 20km

HD SDI video signal can be transmitted through one single fiber with non-distortion, high-quality, long-distance transmission. This series of video to fiber converter is with Stable performance, clear picture quality, and high stability for LED status indication on the body of device. The working status of devices can be visually observed. At the same time,the switch value, voltage, working status and other reverse useful signal information can be controlled by data RS485. This makes our devices more flexible when different customers’ request comes.

This could transmit HD/SD-SDI as per SMPTE 292M and 259M, with or without embedded audio and data, as well as DVB-ASI over one single mode or multimode fiber. Signals are equalized and re-clocked prior to fiber optic transmission. And HD-SDI Unidirectional Fiber Optic Transmitter should be worked with HD-SDI Unidirectional Fiber Optic Receiver. The price on the website is for pair.

Specifications
Video Channel
4-ch Unidirectional HD-SDI
Connector
75Ω BNC
Data Formats
Without/With RS485
Audio Channel
Without/Embedded Audio
Fiber Type
Single-mode Simplex
Fiber Port
FC UPC/ST UPC/SC UPC
Transmission Distance
20KM
Wavelength
CWDM Wave
Operating Temperature
-40 to 50°C (-40 to 122°F)
Installation
Stand alone or Rack Mount
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Product Compliance Status for download.

Features

Widely Compatible with a Variety of Video Signals
The Video Converters comply with SMPTE standards and support digital TV signals, such as DVB-ASI, which can meet the industrial requirements of audio/video equipment.
Signal Standard
SMPTE-305M, SMPTE-310M, SMPTE-344M, M2S and DVB-ASI
Optical Wavelength
Single-mode 1310nm/1550nm and 4 Types of CWDM Wavelength
Transmission Image
SDTV (143-540Mbps), HDTV (1.485Gbps 1080p30)
Simple & Quick Operation
You can plug in the power cord, connect the coaxial cable directly to the device without any configuration, which is very simple and convinient to use.
LED indicators to instantly monitor the system operating status
Plug-and-play design makes the installation convenient and easy
4 Channel HD-SDI Signal over Simplex Optic Fiber

The converter supports 4 channel HD-SDI standard high-definition video signal transmitted via single fiber optical cable, working distance up to 20Km.

Specifications

4 Channel HD-SDI over SM Unidirectional Optical Fiber Transmitter and Receiver Set with Embedded Audio 20km

HD SDI video signal can be transmitted through one single fiber with non-distortion, high-quality, long-distance transmission. This series of video to fiber converter is with Stable performance, clear picture quality, and high stability for LED status indication on the body of device. The working status of devices can be visually observed. At the same time,the switch value, voltage, working status and other reverse useful signal information can be controlled by data RS485. This makes our devices more flexible when different customers’ request comes.

This could transmit HD/SD-SDI as per SMPTE 292M and 259M, with or without embedded audio and data, as well as DVB-ASI over one single mode or multimode fiber. Signals are equalized and re-clocked prior to fiber optic transmission. And HD-SDI Unidirectional Fiber Optic Transmitter should be worked with HD-SDI Unidirectional Fiber Optic Receiver. The price on the website is for pair.

Specifications
Video Channel
4-ch Unidirectional HD-SDI
Connector
75Ω BNC
Data Formats
Without/With RS485
Audio Channel
Without/Embedded Audio
Fiber Type
Single-mode Simplex
Fiber Port
FC UPC/ST UPC/SC UPC
Transmission Distance
20KM
Wavelength
CWDM Wave
Operating Temperature
-40 to 50°C (-40 to 122°F)
Installation
Stand alone or Rack Mount
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Product Compliance Status for download.
Features
Widely Compatible with a Variety of Video Signals
The Video Converters comply with SMPTE standards and support digital TV signals, such as DVB-ASI, which can meet the industrial requirements of audio/video equipment.
Signal Standard
SMPTE-305M, SMPTE-310M, SMPTE-344M, M2S and DVB-ASI
Optical Wavelength
Single-mode 1310nm/1550nm and 4 Types of CWDM Wavelength
Transmission Image
SDTV (143-540Mbps), HDTV (1.485Gbps 1080p30)
Simple & Quick Operation
You can plug in the power cord, connect the coaxial cable directly to the device without any configuration, which is very simple and convinient to use.
LED indicators to instantly monitor the system operating status
Plug-and-play design makes the installation convenient and easy
4 Channel HD-SDI Signal over Simplex Optic Fiber

The converter supports 4 channel HD-SDI standard high-definition video signal transmitted via single fiber optical cable, working distance up to 20Km.

Questions & Answers

Customer Reviews

Resources

US$2,750.00

Available for back order