United States
Need Help?
LC-SC Hybrid Duplex SM/MM Metal Fiber Optic Adapter/Coupler, Female to Female
LC-SC Hybrid Duplex SM/MM Metal Fiber Optic Adapter/Coupler, Female to Female
LC-SC Hybrid Duplex SM/MM Metal Fiber Optic Adapter/Coupler, Female to Female
LC-SC Hybrid Duplex SM/MM Metal Fiber Optic Adapter/Coupler, Female to Female
LC-SC Hybrid Duplex SM/MM Metal Fiber Optic Adapter/Coupler, Female to Female
LC-SC Hybrid Duplex SM/MM Metal Fiber Optic Adapter/Coupler, Female to Female
LC-SC Hybrid Duplex SM/MM Metal Fiber Optic Adapter/Coupler, Female to Female
LC-SC Hybrid Duplex SM/MM Metal Fiber Optic Adapter/Coupler, Female to Female
LC-SC Hybrid Duplex SM/MM Metal Fiber Optic Adapter/Coupler, Female to Female
LC-SC Hybrid Duplex SM/MM Metal Fiber Optic Adapter/Coupler, Female to Female

LC-SC Hybrid Duplex SM/MM Metal Fiber Optic Adapter/Coupler, Female to Female

#32596
#32596
US$ 37.00
FS P/N: DX-LC-SC-C
FS P/N: DX-LC-SC-C
1.4K Sold
77 Reviews
2 Questions
76 In Stock
, U.S. Warehouse
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via UPS Ground® Service on orders over US$ 79.00
Get It By Fri. May. 20

Item Spotlights

≤0.5dB(Typical) Low Insertion Loss
Zirconia Ceramic Sleeve with High-precision Alignment
Protective Dust Cap Keeps Adapter’s Interior Clean from Dust
Stainless Steel Clips for Tool-less Snap-in Installation
Available in A Variety of Connector Types
Description
Product Highlights
Q&A
Reviews

LC-SC Hybrid SM/MM Duplex Metal Fiber Optic Adapter, Female to Female

A fiber optic adapter, sometimes also called a coupler, is a small device designed to terminate or link the fiber optic cables or fiber optic connectors between two fiber optic lines.

The LC-SC Hybrid Fiber Optic Adapter is a special style of fiber optic adapter that supports the precision connection of different types of fiber optic connectors. It is specially designed to incorporate the Small Form Factor LC into SC configured environment. The compact design enables network operators to reduce costs via space savings, and by eliminating hybrid cable assemblies.

Description
Connector 1
LC Female
Connector 2
SC Female
Body Style
Duplex
Fiber Mode
Singlemode/Multimode
Insertion Loss
≤0.5dB
Durability
1000 times
Flammability Rate
UL94-V0
Working Temperature
-25~70°C
Quality Certifications

Product Highlights

Extending Fiber Connection with Adapters
With high-precision components and tool-less design, the adapters allow two devices to communicate from a distance through a direct connection with the fiber optic line.
Protective Dust Cap
Prevent the adapter from dust and keep it clean
High-precision Ceramic Sleeve
Ensure the maximum connection between fiber jumpers
Description
Product Highlights

Questions & Answers

All (2)Specification (1)
Q:

by B***r on 09/30/2019

A:

by *** on 10/02/2019

Helpful0 Comment0
See more

Customer Reviews

4.7
M

M***n

Canada

03/30/2022
4.0
Everything seems fine so far! Nothing’s been tested yet as they are more for field tool kits for connecting to devices during trouble calls and such, but everything looks to be of good quality.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

US$ 37.00

76 In Stock

FS Online Chat