Need Help?

Chat live with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+1 (888) 468 7419

United States

Country/Region

United States

Language/Currency

English / $ USD

  • English / $ USD
Cart
Your Shopping Cart Is Empty.
LC-SC Hybrid Duplex SM/MM Metal Fiber Optic Adapter/Mating Sleeve, Female to Female
Click to open expanded view

LC-SC Hybrid Duplex SM/MM Metal Fiber Optic Adapter/Mating Sleeve, Female to Female

#32596
67 Reviews 2 Questions
Share
Close
US$  33.00
FS P/N: DX-LC-SC-C
Available,
·0

In Stock, AU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, EU Warehouse

·70

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

·0

In Stock, SG Warehouse

Need Transit.

Available, Need Transit

Items will be shipped out once prepared. There may be manufacturing lead times. Read more
Close
Deliver to
Free Shipping via FedEx IE on orders over US$  79
Ship on Mon. Dec. 9

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

LC-SC Hybrid SM/MM Duplex Metal Fiber Optic Adapter, Female to Female


Fiber optic adapter, sometimes also called coupler, is a small device designed to terminate or link the fiber optic cables or fiber optic connectors between two fiber optic lines.

The LC-SC Hybrid Fiber Optic Adapter is a special style of fiber optic adapter that supports precision connection of different types of fiber optic connectors. It is specially designed to incorporate the Small Form Factor LC into SC configured environment. The compact design enables network operators to reduce cost via space-savings, and by eliminating hybrid cable assemblies.
Product Details
Connector 1 LC FemaleConnector 2 SC Female
Fiber CountsDuplexFiber ModeSinglemode/Multimode
Insertion Loss≤0.3dBDurability1000 times
Flammability RateUL94-V0Working Temperature-25~70°C

Product Highlights

Simply Connecting Fiber Optic Cables

Achieving precision alignment to connect fiber optic cables, one side could be connected with a SC duplex SM/MM fiber optic cable, the other side could be connected with a pair of LC simplex SM/MM fiber optic cables.

Fiber Optic Adapters  Simply Connecting Fiber Optic Cables

Quality Certification
Quality and standards are the foundation of FS. We are dedicated to providing customers with the outstanding, standards-compliant products and services.
FS has passed many quality system verifications, like ISO9001 and RoHS, established an internationally standardized quality assurance system and strictly implemented standardized management and control in the course of design, development, production, installation and service.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is free of lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls and phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
Questions & Answers
Customer Reviews Write a review
  • 4.7

    67 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    77%
    4 Stars
    16%
    3 Stars
    7%
    2 Stars
    0%
    1 Star
    0%
Reviews with Pictures (5)
1/2

Thanks for your feedback.

Your opinion matters to us. We'll review and use it to improve the FS website for future visits.

Share Feedback

Thanks for visiting FS. Your feedback will help us provide customers a better experience.

How likely are you to recommend FS to your friends?*

1
2
3
4
5
Not likely Extremely likely

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/1000

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.