Need Help?

Chat live with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+1 (888) 468 7419

United States

Country/Region

United States

Language/Currency

English / $ USD

  • English / $ USD
  • Case Study

    See how our customers get inspired by FS solution.

  • Video

    A quick and joyful way to learn about us and our products.

  • Download

    Get software/hardware supporting files for your items.

  • Blog

    Blog articles for data center, enterprise and OTN network.

Cart
Your Shopping Cart Is Empty.
LC/UPC Female to SC/UPC Male Duplex Single Mode Plastic Fiber Optic Adapter/Mating Sleeve
Click to open expanded view

LC/UPC Female to SC/UPC Male Duplex Single Mode Plastic Fiber Optic Adapter/Mating Sleeve

#32579
12 Reviews 1 Question
Share
Close
US$  16.00
FS P/N: AD-SM-LCF-SCM-DX-PFS
159 In Stock,
·0

In Stock, AU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, EU Warehouse

·104

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

U.S. Warehouse
FS U.S. Warehouse located in Delaware, supports fast same day shipping. Read more
Close
Deliver to
Free Shipping via UPS Ground® on orders over US$  79
Get it by Tue. Sep. 17
The delivery date applies to the inventory items purchased by 5pm EST on business days. If your requested quantity exceeds the inventory, it will be dispatched in another shipment at no extra cost. For more details, please refer to the checkout page.
Close

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

LC/UPC Female to SC/UPC Male Singlemode Duplex Plastic Fiber Optic Adapter


Fiber optic adapter, sometimes also called coupler, is a small device designed to terminate or link the fiber optic cables or fiber optic connectors between two fiber optic lines.

The LC-SC Hybrid Fiber Optic Adapter is a special style of fiber optic adapter that supports precision connection of different types of fiber optic connectors. It is specially designed to incorporate the Small Form Factor LC into SC configured environment. The compact design enables network operators to reduce cost via space-savings, and by eliminating hybrid cable assemblies.
Product Details
Connector 1 LC/UPC FemaleConnector 2 SC/UPC Male
Fiber CountsDuplexFiber ModeSinglemode
Insertion Loss≤0.3dBDurability1000 times
Flammability RateUL94-V0Working Temperature-25~70°C

Product Highlights

Simply Connecting Two Devices

Achieving precision alignment to connect different devices, one side could be connected with a SC duplex SM fiber optic adapter or other SC type devices, the other side could be connected with a pair of LC simplex SM fiber optic cables.

Fiber Optic Adapters  Simply Connecting Two Devices

Quality Certification
Quality and standards are the foundation of FS. We are dedicated to providing customers with the outstanding, standards-compliant products and services.
FS has passed many quality system verifications, like ISO9001 and RoHS, established an internationally standardized quality assurance system and strictly implemented standardized management and control in the course of design, development, production, installation and service.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is free of lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls and phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
Questions & Answers
  • Q:

    How long for a lead time and isn’t have any warranty? By Tee on 04/25/2019

    A:

    Hi Lee, items are in our related warehouse with same day shipping. Since the adapter is the consumable product, there is no warranty period and maintenance services. Please refer to https://www.fs.com/policies/warranty.html for FS warranty policy. If there are any quality issues within 30 days of delivery, please feel free to contact us. We will handle it promptly. Your account manager will send an email to you regarding this issues, please note to check it. Thank you. By FS on 04/26/2019

Customer Reviews Write a Review
  • 4.9

    12 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    92%
    4 Stars
    8%
    3 Stars
    0%
    2 Stars
    0%
    1 Star
    0%
3 Stars
2 Stars
1 Star
Reviews with Pictures (1)
1/2

Thanks for your feedback.

Your opinion matters to us. We'll review and use it to improve the FS website for future visits.

Share Feedback

Thanks for visiting FS. Your feedback will help us provide customers a better experience.

How likely are you to recommend FS to your friends?*

1
2
3
4
5
Not likely Extremely Likely

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/1000

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.