United States
J4859B HPE ProCurve Compatible 1000BASE-LX SFP 1310nm 10km DOM Duplex LC MMF/SMF Transceiver Module for HPE ProCurve Switch Series
00:39
J4859B HPE ProCurve Compatible 1000BASE-LX SFP 1310nm 10km DOM Duplex LC MMF/SMF Transceiver Module for HPE ProCurve Switch Series
J4859B HPE ProCurve Compatible 1000BASE-LX SFP 1310nm 10km DOM Duplex LC MMF/SMF Transceiver Module for HPE ProCurve Switch Series
J4859B HPE ProCurve Compatible 1000BASE-LX SFP 1310nm 10km DOM Duplex LC MMF/SMF Transceiver Module for HPE ProCurve Switch Series
J4859B HPE ProCurve Compatible 1000BASE-LX SFP 1310nm 10km DOM Duplex LC MMF/SMF Transceiver Module for HPE ProCurve Switch Series
J4859B HPE ProCurve Compatible 1000BASE-LX SFP 1310nm 10km DOM Duplex LC MMF/SMF Transceiver Module for HPE ProCurve Switch Series
J4859B HPE ProCurve Compatible 1000BASE-LX SFP 1310nm 10km DOM Duplex LC MMF/SMF Transceiver Module for HPE ProCurve Switch Series
J4859B HPE ProCurve Compatible 1000BASE-LX SFP 1310nm 10km DOM Duplex LC MMF/SMF Transceiver Module for HPE ProCurve Switch Series
J4859B HPE ProCurve Compatible 1000BASE-LX SFP 1310nm 10km DOM Duplex LC MMF/SMF Transceiver Module for HPE ProCurve Switch Series
J4859B HPE ProCurve Compatible 1000BASE-LX SFP 1310nm 10km DOM Duplex LC MMF/SMF Transceiver Module for HPE ProCurve Switch Series
J4859B HPE ProCurve Compatible 1000BASE-LX SFP 1310nm 10km DOM Duplex LC MMF/SMF Transceiver Module for HPE ProCurve Switch Series
J4859B HPE ProCurve Compatible 1000BASE-LX SFP 1310nm 10km DOM Duplex LC MMF/SMF Transceiver Module for HPE ProCurve Switch Series
J4859B HPE ProCurve Compatible 1000BASE-LX SFP 1310nm 10km DOM Duplex LC MMF/SMF Transceiver Module for HPE ProCurve Switch Series
J4859B HPE ProCurve Compatible 1000BASE-LX SFP 1310nm 10km DOM Duplex LC MMF/SMF Transceiver Module for HPE ProCurve Switch Series

J4859B HPE ProCurve Compatible 1000BASE-LX SFP 1310nm 10km DOM Duplex LC MMF/SMF Transceiver Module for HPE ProCurve Switch Series

#13262
#13262
US$ 14.00
FS P/N: SFP1G-LX-31
FS P/N: SFP1G-LX-31
952 Sold
2540 Reviews
7 Questions
1402 In Stock
, U.S. Warehouse
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via UPS Ground® on orders over US$ 79.00
Get It By Tue. Aug. 9

Item Spotlights

Max. Power Consumption 1W
Tested in Targeted Switches for Superior Performance, Quality, and Reliability
Hot Pluggable SFP MSA Compliant
Digital Optical Monitoring Capability for Strong Diagnostic Capabilities
FS BOX - Support Real-time Configuration
See more
Description
Network Connectivity
Product Highlights
Videos
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

J4859B HPE ProCurve Compatible 1000BASE-LX SFP Transceiver Module (MMF/SMF, 1310nm, 550m/10km, LC, DOM)

J4859B HPE ProCurve compatible SFP transceiver supports up to 10km link lengths over LC duplex SMF fiber or up to 550m link lengths over LC duplex MMF fiber. Each SFP transceiver module is individually tested to be used on a series of Brocade switches, routers, servers, network interface card (NICs) etc.
Featuring low power consumption, the hot swappable 1G SFP transceiver is ideal for Internet Service Provider (ISP) Gigabit Ethernet communication links, Enterprise LAN & SAN Networks, Data Center LAN & SAN Networks and other optical links.

Description
HPE ProCurve Compatible
J4859B
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
SFP
Max. Data Rate
1.25Gbps
Wavelength
1310nm
Max. Cable Distance
550m@MMF/10km@SMF
Connector
Duplex LC
Media
SMF/MMF
Transmitter Type
FP
Receiver Type
PIN
DDM/DOM
Supported
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
TX Power
-9.5 ~ -3dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
< -23dBm
Power Consumption
≤1W
Receiver Overload
-3dBm
Bit Error Ratio (BER)
1E-12
Extinction Ratio
>9dB
EMC (Electro Magnetic Compatibility)
Supported
MTBF (LX)
2,583,979 Hours
Protocols
IEEE 802.3ah-2004, IEEE 802.3z, SFF-8472, SFP MSA (INF-8074i) Compliant
Warranty
5 Years

Quality Testing Program

Quality Control System

Take a look at our optics test program and see what truly sets us apart.

Quality Testing Program

Quality Control System Learn more
Quality Certifications
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Network Connectivity

Scenario 1
View products
Scenario 2
View products

Product Highlights

1G Connectivity for Data Center
Featured with low power consumption, the SFP transceivers provide a cost-effective solution for Gigabit Ethernet applications.
Tested in Host Devices for Proven Interoperability
Every unit is quality tested for compatibility in the targeted switch environment, which guarantees flawless operations.
Comprehensive Testing Increases Reliability
Qualified through a rigorous process with advanced equipments to ensure you get the high quality and reliable optics.
Optical Spectrum Test
No Packet Loss & CRC
Eye Pattern Test
Mask Margin >20%
Bit Error Rate Test
BER 1E-12
Temperature Test
0~70°C

Videos

Description
Network Connectivity
Product Highlights
Videos

Questions & Answers

All (7)
Q:

by S***a on 06/18/2018

A:

by S***a on 05/13/2017

Helpful1 Comment0
See more

Customer Reviews

J

J***n

Canada

July 15, 2022
5.0
Those were plug and play, exactly as expected. They went into Aruba Instant-on switches 1930-24 like a charm. Very pleased!
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

Resources

US$ 14.00

1402 In Stock

FS Online Chat