United States
Need Help?
J4859B HPE ProCurve Compatible 1000BASE-LX SFP 1310nm 10km DOM LC MMF/SMF Transceiver Module for HPE ProCurve Switch Series
J4859B HPE ProCurve Compatible 1000BASE-LX SFP 1310nm 10km DOM LC MMF/SMF Transceiver Module for HPE ProCurve Switch Series
J4859B HPE ProCurve Compatible 1000BASE-LX SFP 1310nm 10km DOM LC MMF/SMF Transceiver Module for HPE ProCurve Switch Series
J4859B HPE ProCurve Compatible 1000BASE-LX SFP 1310nm 10km DOM LC MMF/SMF Transceiver Module for HPE ProCurve Switch Series
J4859B HPE ProCurve Compatible 1000BASE-LX SFP 1310nm 10km DOM LC MMF/SMF Transceiver Module for HPE ProCurve Switch Series
J4859B HPE ProCurve Compatible 1000BASE-LX SFP 1310nm 10km DOM LC MMF/SMF Transceiver Module for HPE ProCurve Switch Series
J4859B HPE ProCurve Compatible 1000BASE-LX SFP 1310nm 10km DOM LC MMF/SMF Transceiver Module for HPE ProCurve Switch Series
J4859B HPE ProCurve Compatible 1000BASE-LX SFP 1310nm 10km DOM LC MMF/SMF Transceiver Module for HPE ProCurve Switch Series
J4859B HPE ProCurve Compatible 1000BASE-LX SFP 1310nm 10km DOM LC MMF/SMF Transceiver Module for HPE ProCurve Switch Series
J4859B HPE ProCurve Compatible 1000BASE-LX SFP 1310nm 10km DOM LC MMF/SMF Transceiver Module for HPE ProCurve Switch Series
J4859B HPE ProCurve Compatible 1000BASE-LX SFP 1310nm 10km DOM LC MMF/SMF Transceiver Module for HPE ProCurve Switch Series
J4859B HPE ProCurve Compatible 1000BASE-LX SFP 1310nm 10km DOM LC MMF/SMF Transceiver Module for HPE ProCurve Switch Series
J4859B HPE ProCurve Compatible 1000BASE-LX SFP 1310nm 10km DOM LC MMF/SMF Transceiver Module for HPE ProCurve Switch Series
J4859B HPE ProCurve Compatible 1000BASE-LX SFP 1310nm 10km DOM LC MMF/SMF Transceiver Module for HPE ProCurve Switch Series

J4859B HPE ProCurve Compatible 1000BASE-LX SFP 1310nm 10km DOM LC MMF/SMF Transceiver Module for HPE ProCurve Switch Series

#13262
#13262
US$ 14.00
FS P/N: SFP1G-LX-31
FS P/N: SFP1G-LX-31
889 Sold
2521 Reviews
7 Questions
6995 In Stock
, U.S. Warehouse
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via UPS Ground® Service on orders over US$ 79.00
Get It By Mon. Jan. 24

Item Spotlights

≤ 1W Low Power Consumption
LC Duplex Type, FP+PIN
Fully Compatible with 200+ Vendors
For Gigabit Ethernet and Data Center
Hot Pluggable SFP MSA Compliant
See more
Description
Product Highlights
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

J4859B HPE ProCurve Compatible 1000BASE-LX SFP Transceiver Module (MMF/SMF, 1310nm, 550m/10km, LC, DOM)

J4859B HPE ProCurve compatible SFP transceiver supports up to 10km link lengths over LC duplex SMF fiber or up to 550m link lengths over LC duplex MMF fiber.Each SFP transceiver module is individually tested to be used on a series of Brocade switches, routers, servers, network interface card (NICs) etc.
Featuring low power consumption, the hot swappable 1G SFP transceiver is ideal for Internet Service Provider (ISP) Gigabit Ethernet communication links, Enterprise LAN & SAN Networks, Data Center LAN & SAN Networks and other optical links.

Description
HPE ProCurve Compatible
J4859B
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
SFP
Max Data Rate
1000Mbps
Wavelength
1310nm
Max Cable Distance
550m@MMF/10km@SMF
Connector
LC duplex
Optical Components
FP 1310nm
Media
SMF/MMF
DOM Support
Yes
TX Power
-9.5 ~ -3dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
< -23dBm
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocols
SFF-8472 MSA Compliant, IEEE 802.3ah-2004

Quality Testing Program

Quality Control System

Take a look at our optics test program and see what truly sets us apart.

Quality Testing Program

Quality Control System Learn more
Quality Certifications
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Product Highlights

1G Connectivity for Data Center
Featured with low power consumption, the SFP transceivers provide a cost-effective solution for Gigabit Ethernet applications.
Tested in Host Devices for Proven Interoperability
Every unit is quality tested for compatibility in the targeted switch environment, which guarantees flawless operations.
Comprehensive Testing Increases Reliability
Qualified through a rigorous process with advanced equipments to ensure you get the high quality and reliable optics.
Optical Spectrum Test
No Packet Loss & CRC
Eye Pattern Test
Mask Margin >20%
Bit Error Rate Test
BER 1E-12
Temperature Test
0~70°C
Description
Product Highlights

Questions & Answers

All (7)
Q:

Why should I trust FS.COM compatible transceivers?

by S***a on 06/18/2018

A:

Besides the price advantage we have compared to branded transceivers, FS.COM compatible transceivers also maintain the same performance and reliability. To satisfy our customers' needs of high performance, all of our transceivers are tested multiple times in mainstream original brand switches in our test center before shipped out.

by S***a on 05/13/2017

Helpful1 Comment0
See more

Customer Reviews

R

R***s

Australia

11/25/2021
5.0
I purchased several mini unmanaged media converters along with recommended SFP transceiver modules and LC UPC Duplex OS2 single mode optical cable to upgrade my domestic home network. The configuration and supply was recommended by FS customer service, who were extremely professional and knowledgeable. As this was part of multiple orders combined into one very quick delivery, I was able to install all items very easily, as it was plug and play with no configuration required and my network was up and running without any problems. The expertise and excellent communication from FS made the whole exercise seamless. Thank you to everyone and I highly recommend FS for your requirements.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

US$ 14.00

6995 In Stock