Need Help?

Chat live with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+1 (888) 468 7419

United States

Country/Region

United States

Language/Currency

English / $ USD

  • English / $ USD
  • Case Study

    See how our customers get inspired by FS solution.

  • Video

    A quick and joyful way to learn about us and our products.

  • Download

    Get software/hardware supporting files for your items.

  • Blog

    Blog articles for data center, enterprise and OTN network.

Cart
Your Shopping Cart Is Empty.
HPE J4858C Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m Transceiver Module
Click to open expanded view

HPE J4858C Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m Transceiver Module

#32140
  • Description
  • Download
  • Matching Products
  • Q&A
  • Reviews
2516 Reviews 8 Questions
Share
Close
US$  10.00
FS P/N: SFP1G-SX-85
667 In Stock,
·154

In Stock, AU Warehouse

·682

In Stock, EU Warehouse

·108

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

U.S. Warehouse
FS U.S. Warehouse located in Delaware, supports fast same day shipping. Read more
Close
Deliver to
Free Shipping via UPS Ground® on orders over US$  79
Get it by Wed. Sep. 18
The delivery date applies to the inventory items purchased by 5pm EST on business days. If your requested quantity exceeds the inventory, it will be dispatched in another shipment at no extra cost. For more details, please refer to the checkout page.
Close

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

HPE J4858C Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver Module (MMF, 850nm, 550m, LC)

Product Details

HPE Compatible J4858C Vendor Name FS
Form Type SFP Max Data Rate 1000Mbps
Wavelength 850nm Max Cable Distance 550m over OM2 MMF
Interface LC duplex Optical Components VCSEL 850nm
Cable Type MMF DOM Support Yes
TX Power -9.5 ~ - 3dBm Receiver Sensitivity < -17dBm
Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F) Protocols MSA Compliant, IEEE 802.3z

Quality Control System

Demonstration

HP 5900 Series Switch (Switch/Module : JG510A)



Platform Support

HPE J4858C is supported on a wide range of HPE equipment.

FS S5800-48F4S Switch HPE 3800 HPE 1910 HPE 5400R HPE 2920 HPE 1420 HPE 1950 HPE 2530 HPE 2915
HPE 1810++HPE 1820HPE 2620HPE 1920HPE 2615HPE 1410++HPE 3500 ylHPE 1820HPE 2810

Quality Certification

  • This product provides the lifetime warranty, which aims to reflect our greatest sincerity. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is free of lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls and phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • REACH is a regulation of the European Union, adopted to improve the protection of human health and the environment through the better and earlier identification of the intrinsic properties of chemical substances. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.
  • FDA is responsible for regulating radiation-emitting electronic products. To protect the public from hazardous and unnecessary exposure to radiation from electronic products. Please contact us to learn more.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Questions & Answers
More
Customer Reviews Write a Review
  • 4.8

    2516 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    84%
    4 Stars
    12%
    3 Stars
    4%
    2 Stars
    0%
    1 Star
    0%
1/2

Thanks for your feedback.

Your opinion matters to us. We'll review and use it to improve the FS website for future visits.

Share Feedback

Thanks for visiting FS. Your feedback will help us provide customers a better experience.

How likely are you to recommend FS to your friends?*

1
2
3
4
5
Not likely Extremely Likely

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/1000

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.