United States (English / $ USD)
Contact Us
HPE H3C TippingPoint JC011A Compatible 10GBASE-SR XFP 850nm 300m DOM LC MMF Transceiver Module
HPE H3C TippingPoint JC011A Compatible 10GBASE-SR XFP 850nm 300m DOM LC MMF Transceiver Module
HPE H3C TippingPoint JC011A Compatible 10GBASE-SR XFP 850nm 300m DOM LC MMF Transceiver Module
HPE H3C TippingPoint JC011A Compatible 10GBASE-SR XFP 850nm 300m DOM LC MMF Transceiver Module
HPE H3C TippingPoint JC011A Compatible 10GBASE-SR XFP 850nm 300m DOM LC MMF Transceiver Module
HPE H3C TippingPoint JC011A Compatible 10GBASE-SR XFP 850nm 300m DOM LC MMF Transceiver Module
HPE H3C TippingPoint JC011A Compatible 10GBASE-SR XFP 850nm 300m DOM LC MMF Transceiver Module
HPE H3C TippingPoint JC011A Compatible 10GBASE-SR XFP 850nm 300m DOM LC MMF Transceiver Module
HPE H3C TippingPoint JC011A Compatible 10GBASE-SR XFP 850nm 300m DOM LC MMF Transceiver Module
HPE H3C TippingPoint JC011A Compatible 10GBASE-SR XFP 850nm 300m DOM LC MMF Transceiver Module

HPE H3C TippingPoint JC011A Compatible 10GBASE-SR XFP 850nm 300m DOM LC MMF Transceiver Module

#15817
#15817
US$ 56.00
FS P/N: XFP-10GSR-85
FS P/N: XFP-10GSR-85
97 Sold
361 Reviews
0 Question
13 In US Warehouse, Get It By Mar 27, 2023
See more warehouse availability
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via UPS Ground® on orders over US$ 79.00
5-Year Warranty
30-Day Returns
30-Day Exchange
Specifications
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

HPE H3C TippingPoint JC011A Compatible 10GBASE-SR XFP Transceiver Module (MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC, DOM)

Specifications
HPE H3C Compatible
JC011A
Vendor Name
FS.COM
Form Factor
XFP
Max Data Rate
10Gbps
Wavelength
850nm
Max Cable Distance
300m over OM3 MMF
Connector
LC duplex
Optical Components
VCSEL 850nm
Media
MMF
DOM Support
Yes
TX Power
-3.5~5.3dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
<-13dBm
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocols
SFP+ MSA Compliant, CPRI, eCPRI

Quality Testing Program

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance optical transceivers.

Quality Testing Program

Optical Transceivers Testing Learn more
Quality Certifications
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Specifications

Questions & Answers

Be the first to ask a question

Customer Reviews

4.7

R***n

United States

April 17, 2020
5.0
Very Pleased with Quick shipping. SFP worked with Cisco UBR10k router just like FS said. Will definitely be doing more business with them.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 1
Comment 0

E***n

Argentina

May 18, 2018
5.0
Very good Int. logistics in 7 days the order arrived at ARG.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

A***t

United States

September 07, 2017
5.0
My preliminary test results are such that the XFP SR optics are performing exceptionally good on Cisco 6500. I just left my laboratory in my testing and I will deploy tomorrow in the live topology. I will definitely work with FS.COM again, should some new business arise.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 8
Comment 0
See more

Resources

US$ 56.00

13 In US Warehouse
Chat with us