FS United States FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79
United States / $ USD
FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79

United States

This picture is about XFP-10G-BX40.
This picture is about XFP-10G-BX40.
This picture is about XFP-10G-BX40.
This picture is about XFP-10G-BX40.
This picture is about XFP-10G-BX40.
This picture is about XFP-10G-BX40.

Brocade 10G-XFP-BXU-40K Compatible XFP 10GBASE-BX BiDi 1270nm-TX/1330nm-RX 40km DOM Simplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module

#31789
#31789

Semtech DFB <3.5W Simplex LC SMF

US$239.00
FS P/N: XFP-10G-BX40
FS P/N: XFP-10G-BX40
102 Solds
26 Reviews
2 Questions
3 in U.S. Warehouse, Get it by 25 Jul, 2024
See more Warehouse
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via UPS Ground®
Products and Project Inquiry
5-Year Warranty
30-Day Returns
30-Day Exchange

Brocade Compatible 10GBASE-BX XFP Transceiver Module (SMF, 1270nm-TX/1330nm-RX, 40km, LC, DOM)

Specifications
Compatible Brand
Brocade
Vendor Name
FS.COM
Form Factor
XFP
Max Data Rate
10Gbps
Wavelength
1270nm-TX/1330nm-RX
Max Cable Distance
40km
Connector
LC simplex
Optical Components
DFB BiDi
Media
SMF
DOM Support
YES
TX Power
1~5dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
< -15dBm
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocols
SFP+ MSA Compliant, CPRI, eCPRI

Quality Testing Program

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance optical transceivers.

Quality Testing Program

Optical Transceivers Testing Learn more
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Compliance Center.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Questions & Answers
Ask a question
Customer Reviews
Write a review
(undefined reviews)
4.6
5 stars
4 stars
3 stars
2 stars
1 star
18
6
2
0
0

G***e

United States

November 27, 2016
5.0
I have bought several items at FS.COM from a comprehensive and complete selection of products, well presented, easy to find, reasonably priced, and a delivery and follow up service second to none.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

B***n

United Kingdom

November 19, 2016
4.0
I can't deny that the transceivers are really higher-quality than Amazon. But why not offering free shipping for some expensive items?
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

B***a

Canada

November 13, 2016
5.0
Truly a quick and painless online ordering experience. Highly recommended.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0
See all reviews
Resources
Recently Viewed