Need Help?

Chat live with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+1 (888) 468 7419

United States

Country/Region

United States

Language/Currency

English / $ USD

  • English / $ USD
  • Case Study

    See how our customers get inspired by FS solution.

  • Video

    A quick and joyful way to learn about us and our products.

  • Download

    Get software/hardware supporting files for your items.

  • Blog

    Blog articles for data center, enterprise and OTN network.

Cart
Your Shopping Cart Is Empty.
HPE BladeSystem 455886-B21 Compatible 10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver Module
Click to open expanded view

HPE BladeSystem 455886-B21 Compatible 10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver Module

#31581
  • Description
  • Download
  • Matching Products
  • Q&A
  • Reviews
1645 Reviews 8 Questions
Share
Close
US$  53.00
FS P/N: SFP-10GLR-31
827 In Stock,
·77

In Stock, AU Warehouse

·107

In Stock, EU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

·0

In Stock, SG Warehouse

U.S. Warehouse
FS U.S. Warehouse located in Delaware, supports fast same day shipping. Read more
Close
Deliver to
Free Shipping via UPS Ground® on orders over US$  79
Get it by Mon. Sep. 23
The delivery date applies to the inventory items purchased by 5pm EST on business days. If your requested quantity exceeds the inventory, it will be dispatched in another shipment at no extra cost. For more details, please refer to the checkout page.
Close

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

HPE BladeSystem 455886-B21 Compatible 10GBASE-LR SFP+ Transceiver Module (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM)

Product Details

HPE Compatible 455886-B21 Vendor Name FS
Form Type SFP+ Max Data Rate 10.3125Gbps
Wavelength 1310nm Max Cable Distance* 10km
Interface LC duplex Optical Components DFB 1310nm
Cable Type SMF DOM Support Yes
TX Power -8.2~0.5dBm Receiver Sensitivity < -14.4dBm
Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F) Protocols MSA Compliant

Please Note:
* Minimum cabling distance for LR modules is 2m, according to the IEEE 802.3ae.

Product Tree

Connection for 10G SFP+ LR Transceivers with FAPs and Fiber Enclosure

HPE BladeSystem 455886-B21 Compatible 10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver Module

US$  53.00

1m (3ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OS2 Single Mode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable

US$  3.90

NEOCLEAN-E LC/MU 1.25mm Pen One-Push Cleaner (750 cleans)

US$  57.00

12x LC Duplex, 24 Fibers OS2 Single Mode FHD Fiber Adapter Panel

US$  19.00

1U 96 Fibers Rack Mount FHD High Density Fiber Enclosure Unloaded, Holds up to 4x FHD Cassettes or Panels

US$  68.00

1U Metal Horizontal Lacer Panel with 5 Rotating and Detachable Plastic D-rings

US$  33.00

10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver Module for FS Switches

US$  24.00

S5850-48S6Q 48-Port 10Gb SFP+ L2/L3 Data Center ToR/Leaf Switch with 6 40Gb QSFP+ Uplinks

US$  3,600.00

See more

Quality Control System

Demonstration

HP 5900 Series Switch (Switch/Module : JG510A)



Platform Support

HPE BladeSystem 455886-B21 is supported on a wide range of HPE equipment.

FS S5850-32S2Q Switch ProCurve 2520G-8-PoE Switch-J9298A NC550SFP Dual Port Fiber Optic Card - 581201-B21 Ethernet 10Gb 2-port 530SFP+ Adapter - 652503-B21 Procurve 6120XG Ethernet Blade Switch (516733-B21) ProLiant ML310e Gen8 v2 (724977-S01) 5310 Switch Series-JG937A FS S5800-48F4S Switch Ethernet 10Gb 2-port 530FLR-SFP+ Adapter - 647581-B21 ProLiant ML310e Gen8 v2 (736661-S01) Procurve 6120G/XG Ethernet Blade Switch (4983583-B21) NC523SFP Fiber Optic Card - 593717-B21
FS S5850-48S6Q Switch NC550SFP Dual Port 10G Server Adapter Card Virtual Connect Flex Fabric 10Gb/24-Port Module 5900 Switch Series-JG510AEthernet 10Gb 2-port 560SFP+ - 665249-B21 5900 Switch Series-JC772A Virtual Connect Flex Fabric 10/24 Enterprise Edition BLc 7000 optionFS S5850-48S2Q4C Switch NC552SFP 10Gigabit Server Adapter - 614203-B21 ProCurve 5406zl Series Switch-J8697A NC522SFP Dual Port 10Gigabit Ethernet Server Adapter - 468332-B21

Quality Certification

  • This product provides the lifetime warranty, which aims to reflect our greatest sincerity. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is free of lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls and phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • REACH is a regulation of the European Union, adopted to improve the protection of human health and the environment through the better and earlier identification of the intrinsic properties of chemical substances. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.
  • FDA is responsible for regulating radiation-emitting electronic products. To protect the public from hazardous and unnecessary exposure to radiation from electronic products. Please contact us to learn more.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Questions & Answers
  • Q:

    What cable type is needed for 10G LR transceivers? By Watt on 12/12/2017

    A:

    The FS.COM 10GBASE-LR SFP+ transceivers can use duplex LC/UPC singlemode fiber patch cables for direct interconnection and as for 10G to 40G network speed upgrade connection, 8 fibers singlemode MTP/MPO-LC harness cables can be applied. By FS on 12/12/2017

  • Q:

    What kinds of custom choices are offered in FS.COM? By Glasscock on 06/02/2017

    A:

    As for customized transceivers, FS.COM offers regular custom choices such as compatibility, transmission distance, operating temperature, label pattern, label colors and etc. What's more, FS.COM welcomes any inquiry for customized products and solutions for all needs and specifications. By FS on 06/02/2017

  • Q:

    Why should I trust FS.COM compatible transceivers? By Soza on 05/28/2017

    A:

    Besides the price advantage we have compared to branded transceivers, FS.COM compatible transceivers also maintain the same performance and reliability. To satisfy our customers' needs of high performance, all of our transceivers are tested multiple times in mainstream original brand switches in our test center before shipped out. By FS on 05/28/2017

More
Customer Reviews Write a Review
  • 4.8

    1645 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    82%
    4 Stars
    13%
    3 Stars
    5%
    2 Stars
    0%
    1 Star
    0%
2 Stars
Reviews with Pictures (94)
1/2

Thanks for your feedback.

Your opinion matters to us. We'll review and use it to improve the FS website for future visits.

Share Feedback

Thanks for visiting FS. Your feedback will help us provide customers a better experience.

How likely are you to recommend FS to your friends?*

1
2
3
4
5
Not likely Extremely Likely

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/1000

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.