Need Help?

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+1 (888) 468 7419

United States

Country/Region

United States

Language/Currency

English / $ USD

  • English / $ USD
Cart

Cart Loading

HPE J9151A Compatible 10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver Module
Click to open expanded view

HPE J9151A Compatible 10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver Module

#31581
  • Description
  • Downloads
  • Matching Products
  • Q&A
  • Reviews
1679 Reviews 14 Questions
Share
Close

US$ 53.00

Import Fees

included
The item will be shipped from Asia global warehouse via Global Shipping Program (GSP). Import fees included at the time of purchase plus customs clearance are handled by FS. Sales tax will be included at checkout. Read more
Close
FS P/N: SFP-10GLR-31
3232 In Stock,
·1336

In Stock, EU Warehouse

·171

In Stock, AU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, SG Warehouse

·0

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

Asia Warehouse
The item will be shipped from Asia global warehouse via Global Shipping Program (GSP). Import fees included at the time of purchase plus customs clearance are handled by FS. Sales tax will be included at checkout. Read more
Close
Deliver to
Free Shipping via FedEx IP on orders over US$ 79
Get it by Sat. Jun. 6
There may be a delay to your delivery service due to COVID-19 and increased volume. For more tracking details, please refer to My Account.
Close

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

HPE J9151A Compatible 10GBASE-LR SFP+ Transceiver Module (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM)

HPE Compatible J9151A Vendor Name FS
Form Factor SFP+ Max Data Rate 10.3125Gbps
Wavelength 1310nm Max Cable Distance* 10km
Connector LC duplex Optical Components DFB 1310nm
Media SMF DOM Support Yes
TX Power -8.2~0.5dBm Receiver Sensitivity < -14.4dBm
Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F) Protocols SFP+ MSA Compliant, CPRI, eCPRI

Please Note:
* Minimum cabling distance for LR modules is 2m, according to the IEEE 802.3ae.

Quality Certifications

  • This product provides the lifetime warranty, which aims to reflect our greatest sincerity. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product meets applicable RoHS requirements. The RoHS directive restricts the use of ten hazardous materials in the manufacture of various types of electronic and electrical equipment: lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls, polybrominated diphenyl ethers, and four different phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • REACH is a regulation of the European Union, adopted to improve the protection of human health and the environment through the better and earlier identification of the intrinsic properties of chemical substances. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.
  • FDA is responsible for regulating radiation-emitting electronic products. To protect the public from hazardous and unnecessary exposure to radiation from electronic products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is RCM compliant, which indicates compliance with electrical safety, EMC, EME and telecommunications legislative requirements. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the WEEE, which is an environmental regulation of the European Union and aims to enhance the improvement of collection, treatment and recycling of products at the end of their life. Please contact us to learn more.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Product Tree

Connection for 10G SFP+ LR Transceivers with FAPs and Fiber Enclosure

HPE J9151A Compatible 10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver Module

US$ 53.00

1m (3ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OS2 Single Mode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable

US$ 3.90

NEOCLEAN-E LC/MU 1.25mm Pen One-Push Cleaner (750 cleans)

US$ 57.00

12x LC Duplex, 24 Fibers OS2 Single Mode FHD Fiber Adapter Panel

US$ 19.00

1U 96 Fibers Rack Mount FHD High Density Fiber Enclosure Unloaded, Holds up to 4x FHD Cassettes or Panels

US$ 68.00

1U Metal Horizontal Lacer Panel with 5 Rotating and Detachable Plastic D-rings

US$ 33.00

10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver Module for FS Switches

US$ 24.00

S5850-48S6Q 48-Port 10Gb SFP+ L3 Managed Ethernet Switch with 6 40Gb QSFP+ Uplinks

US$ 3,600.00

See more

Quality Testing Program


Test Bed

HP 5900 Series Switch (Switch/Module : JG510A)



Platform Support

HPE J9151A is supported on a wide range of HPE equipment.

FS S5850-32S2Q Switch FS S5800-48F4S Switch HPE 3800 FS S5850-48S2Q4C Switch HPE 3500 yl
FS S5850-48S6Q SwitchHPE 5400RHPE 2920HPE 2530HPE 1950

Questions & Answers
More
Customer Reviews Write a review
  • 4.8

    1679 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    82%
    4 Stars
    13%
    3 Stars
    5%
    2 Stars
    0%
    1 Star
    0%
Reviews with Pictures (95)
1/2

Thanks for your feedback.

Leave Feedback about FS

Thanks for visiting FS. For immediate assistance, please visit Help Center or Live Chat with us.

Rate your overall experience with FS*

1
2
3
4
5
Poor Excellent

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/1000

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.