Need Help?

Chat live with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+1 (888) 468 7419

United States

Country/Region

United States

Language/Currency

English / $ USD

  • English / $ USD
  • Case Study

    See how our customers get inspired by FS solution.

  • Video

    A quick and joyful way to learn about us and our products.

  • Download

    Get software/hardware supporting files for your items.

  • Blog

    Blog articles for data center, enterprise and OTN network.

Cart
Your Shopping Cart Is Empty.
Extreme Networks 10GB-LR-SFPP Compatible 10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver Module
Click to open expanded view

Extreme Networks 10GB-LR-SFPP Compatible 10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver Module

#12343
  • Description
  • Download
  • Matching Products
  • Q&A
  • Reviews
1645 Reviews 8 Questions
Share
Close
US$  24.00
FS P/N: SFP-10GLR-31
54435 In Stock,
·220

In Stock, AU Warehouse

·14123

In Stock, EU Warehouse

·4548

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

U.S. Warehouse
FS U.S. Warehouse located in Delaware, supports fast same day shipping. Read more
Close
Deliver to
Free Shipping via UPS Ground® on orders over US$  79
Get it by Tue. Sep. 17
The delivery date applies to the inventory items purchased by 5pm EST on business days. If your requested quantity exceeds the inventory, it will be dispatched in another shipment at no extra cost. For more details, please refer to the checkout page.
Close

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

Extreme Networks 10GB-LR-SFPP Compatible 10GBASE-LR SFP+ Transceiver Module (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM)

Product Details

Extreme Compatible 10GB-LR-SFPP Vendor Name FS
Form Type SFP+ Max Data Rate 10Gbps
Wavelength 1310nm Max Cable Distance* 10km
Interface LC duplex Optical Components DFB 1310nm
Cable Type SMF DOM Support Yes
TX Power -8.2~0.5dBm Receiver Sensitivity <-14.4dBm
Industrial Temperature Range -40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F) Protocols MSA Compliant

Please Note:
* Minimum cabling distance for LR modules is 2m, according to the IEEE 802.3ae.

Quality Control System

Demonstration

Extreme Summit X670

Extreme X670V-48T


Platform Support

Extreme 10GB-LR-SFPP is supported on a wide range of Extreme equipment.

FS S5850-32S2Q Switch C5G124-24 Switch B5G124-24P2 Switch S155 Class - SG5201-0848-F6 C5G124-48 Switch B5 Series B5G124-48 Switch X670V Module VIM4-40G4X S150 Class - SG1201-0848 FS S5800-48F4S Switch S150 Class - SK1008-0816 S155 Class - ST5206-0848-F6 FS S5850-48S2Q4C Switch S150 Class - SG1201-0848-F6 FS S5850-48S6Q Switch
S150 Class - SK1208-0808-F6B5 Series B5K125-48-P2 Switch C5G124-48-P2 Switch B5K125-24 Switch B5K125-48 Switch S150 Class - ST1206-0848 S150 Class - ST1206-0848-F6 B5 Series B5G124-24 Switch B5 Series B5G124-48P2 Switch S-SeriesC5G124-24-P2 Switch B5K125-24-P2 Switch S155 Class - SK5208-0808-F6X670

Quality Certification

  • This product provides the lifetime warranty, which aims to reflect our greatest sincerity. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is free of lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls and phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • REACH is a regulation of the European Union, adopted to improve the protection of human health and the environment through the better and earlier identification of the intrinsic properties of chemical substances. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.
  • FDA is responsible for regulating radiation-emitting electronic products. To protect the public from hazardous and unnecessary exposure to radiation from electronic products. Please contact us to learn more.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Questions & Answers
  • Q:

    What cable type is needed for 10G LR transceivers? By Watt on 12/12/2017

    A:

    The FS.COM 10GBASE-LR SFP+ transceivers can use duplex LC/UPC singlemode fiber patch cables for direct interconnection and as for 10G to 40G network speed upgrade connection, 8 fibers singlemode MTP/MPO-LC harness cables can be applied. By FS on 12/12/2017

  • Q:

    What kinds of custom choices are offered in FS.COM? By Glasscock on 06/02/2017

    A:

    As for customized transceivers, FS.COM offers regular custom choices such as compatibility, transmission distance, operating temperature, label pattern, label colors and etc. What's more, FS.COM welcomes any inquiry for customized products and solutions for all needs and specifications. By FS on 06/02/2017

  • Q:

    Why should I trust FS.COM compatible transceivers? By Soza on 05/28/2017

    A:

    Besides the price advantage we have compared to branded transceivers, FS.COM compatible transceivers also maintain the same performance and reliability. To satisfy our customers' needs of high performance, all of our transceivers are tested multiple times in mainstream original brand switches in our test center before shipped out. By FS on 05/28/2017

More
Customer Reviews Write a Review
  • 4.8

    1645 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    82%
    4 Stars
    13%
    3 Stars
    5%
    2 Stars
    0%
    1 Star
    0%
2 Stars
Reviews with Pictures (94)
1/2

Thanks for your feedback.

Your opinion matters to us. We'll review and use it to improve the FS website for future visits.

Share Feedback

Thanks for visiting FS. Your feedback will help us provide customers a better experience.

How likely are you to recommend FS to your friends?*

1
2
3
4
5
Not likely Extremely Likely

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/1000

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.