Need Help?

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+1 (888) 468 7419

United States

Country/Region

United States

Language/Currency

English / $ USD

  • English / $ USD

Solutions

  • Optical Transport Network
  • Campus Network
  • Data Center
  • Structured Cabling
  • By Application
Cart

Cart Loading

Extreme Networks 10GB-LR-SFPP Compatible 10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver Module
Click to open expanded view

Extreme Networks 10GB-LR-SFPP Compatible 10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver Module

#12343
1680 Reviews 8 Questions
Share
Close

US$ 24.00
FS P/N: SFP-10GLR-31
13161 In Stock,
·13790

In Stock, DE Warehouse

·3578

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

·1743

In Stock, SG Warehouse

·2

In Stock, AU Warehouse

U.S. Warehouse
FS U.S. Warehouse located in Delaware, supports fast same day shipping. Learn more
Deliver to
Free Shipping via UPS Ground® on orders over US$ 79
Get it by Thu. Jul. 16
The delivery date applies to the inventory items purchased by 5pm EST on business days. If your requested quantity exceeds the inventory, it will be dispatched from FS Asia warehouse with Global Shipping Program (GSP).
There may be a delay to your delivery service due to COVID-19 and increased volume. For more tracking details, please refer to My Account.

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

Extreme Networks 10GB-LR-SFPP Compatible 10GBASE-LR SFP+ Transceiver Module (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM)

Extreme Compatible 10GB-LR-SFPP Vendor Name FS.COM
Form Factor SFP+ Max Data Rate 10Gbps
Wavelength 1310nm Max Cable Distance* 10km
Connector LC duplex Optical Components DFB 1310nm
Media SMF DOM Support Yes
TX Power -8.2~0.5dBm Receiver Sensitivity <-14.4dBm
Industrial Temperature Range -40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F) Protocols SFP+ MSA Compliant, CPRI, eCPRI

Please Note:
* Minimum cabling distance for LR modules is 2m, according to the IEEE 802.3ae.

Quality Testing Program


Quality Certifications

  • This product provides the lifetime warranty, which aims to reflect our greatest sincerity. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product meets applicable RoHS requirements. The RoHS directive restricts the use of ten hazardous materials in the manufacture of various types of electronic and electrical equipment: lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls, polybrominated diphenyl ethers, and four different phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • REACH is a regulation of the European Union, adopted to improve the protection of human health and the environment through the better and earlier identification of the intrinsic properties of chemical substances. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is RCM compliant, which indicates compliance with electrical safety, EMC, EME and telecommunications legislative requirements. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the WEEE, which is an environmental regulation of the European Union and aims to enhance the improvement of collection, treatment and recycling of products at the end of their life. Please contact us to learn more.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Test Bed

Extreme Summit X670

See more

Platform Support

Extreme 10GB-LR-SFPP is supported on a wide range of Extreme equipment.

FS S5850-32S2Q Switch B5 Series B5G124-48 Switch S155 Class - ST5206-0848-F6 B5K125-48-P2 Switch S150 Class - ST1206-0848-F6 S155 Class - SK5208-0808-F6 S155 Class - SG5201-0848-F6 FS S5800-48F4S Switch FS S5850-48S6Q Switch B5K125-48 Switch S-SeriesC5G124-24-P2 Switch C5G124-24 Switch X670V Module VIM4-40G4X FS S5850-48S2Q4C Switch
C5G124-48-P2 Switch B5 Series B5G124-24 SwitchX670 C5G124-48 Switch S150 Class - SK1008-0816 S150 Class - SK1208-0808-F6B5 Series S150 Class - ST1206-0848 B5K125-24-P2 SwitchB5G124-24P2 Switch S150 Class - SG1201-0848 S150 Class - SG1201-0848-F6 B5K125-24 Switch B5 Series B5G124-48P2 Switch

Questions & Answers

Ask a question

  • A:

    The FS.COM 10GBASE-LR SFP+ transceivers can use duplex LC/UPC singlemode fiber patch cables for direct interconnection and as for 10G to 40G network speed upgrade connection, 8 fibers singlemode MTP®/MPO-LC harness cables can be applied. By D***r on 12/12/2017

    0 0
  • A:

    As for customized transceivers, FS.COM offers regular custom choices such as compatibility, transmission distance, operating temperature, label pattern, label colors and etc. What's more, FS.COM welcomes any inquiry for customized products and solutions for all needs and specifications. By T***y on 06/02/2017

    0 0
  • A:

    Besides the price advantage we have compared to branded transceivers, FS.COM compatible transceivers also maintain the same performance and reliability. To satisfy our customers' needs of high performance, all of our transceivers are tested multiple times in mainstream original brand switches in our test center before shipped out. By J***s on 05/28/2017

    0 0
  • A:

    FS.COM has been maintaining huge stock level of the 10GBASE-LR SFP+ transceivers in U.S. warehouse, EU warehouse and CN warehouse. As long as the products you order are all in stock, we will ship them out the same day you place your order. As for some specific products or products that have a short stock, we will keep you informed ahead of time before you place your order. By B***z on 05/21/2017

    0 0
Sign in to Ask a Question
Customer Reviews Write a review
  • 4.8

    1680 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    82%
    4 Stars
    13%
    3 Stars
    5%
    2 Stars
    0%
    1 Star
    0%
1/2

Thanks for your feedback.

Leave Feedback about FS

Thanks for visiting FS. For immediate assistance, please visit Help Center or Live Chat with us.

Rate your overall experience with FS*

1
2
3
4
5
Poor Excellent

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.