Need Help?

Chat live with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+1 (877) 205 5306 (PST)
+1 (888) 468 7419 (EST)

United States / $ USD

Country/Region

United States

Language/Currency

English / $ USD

  • English / $ USD
Cart
Your Shopping Cart Is Empty.

Free Project Support

For Enterprise

For Service Provider

For Cloud Provider

FHX Ultra HD Cabling System 

Data Center Structured Cabling 

Solutions

DC Cabling Solution Team
DCI Engineers
with CCIE/HCIE Certification

Free Project Support

Metro WDM System

FMT Multi-service Platform

Management System

Flexible Ring Architecture for 

Robust and Large-Scale

Optical Transport

OTN Solution Team
Senior Telecommunication
Engineers

Free Project Support

In-Building Wireless

Power Over Ethernet

Networking & Security

Enterprise Networks Solutions

Building a Modern-Day SMB 

Network

Enterprise Solution Team
Network Engineers
with CCIE/HCIE Certification

Free Project Support

Multi-brand Compatibility

Coded & Tested In-house

Design Consistency

FS Box - Data Centre Tool Kit

for SFP/SFP+/XFP/

QSFP+/QSFP28

Optics Solution Team
Senior Hardware Design
Engineers

HPE BladeSystem 455883-B21 Compatible 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver Module
Click to open expanded view

HPE BladeSystem 455883-B21 Compatible 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver Module

#11559
HPE BladeSystem 455883-B21 Compatible 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver Module

HPE BladeSystem 455883-B21 Compatible 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver Module

  • US$  20.00
  • Description
  • Matching Products
  • Q&A
FS P/N: SFP-10GSR-85
2057 In Stock,
·146

In Stock, AU Warehouse

·3367

In Stock, EU Warehouse

·487

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

U.S. Warehouse
FS U.S. Warehouses located in Seattle & Delaware respectively, support fast same day domestic shipments within Contiguous U.S., Alaska, Hawaii, APO/FPO military addresses and Puerto Rico, etc, and international shipments to Canada, Mexico. Read more
Deliver to
Free Shipping on orders over US$ 79
Get it by Thu. Dec. 13
Want it tomorrow? Order by 4pm (PST) and choose Overnight Shipping at checkout.
Qty:

HPE BladeSystem 455883-B21 Compatible 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Transceiver Module (MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC, DOM)

Product Details

HPE Genuine 455883-B21 Vendor Name FS.COM
Form Type SFP+ Max Data Rate 10.3125Gbps
Wavelength 850nm Max Cable Distance* 300m over OM3 MMF
Interface LC duplex Optical Components VCSEL 850nm
Cable Type MMF DOM Support Yes
TX Power -7.3~-1dBm Receiver Sensitivity < -11.1dBm
Industrial Temperature Range -40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F) Protocols MSA Compliant
* Minimum cabling distance for SR modules is 2m, according to the IEEE 802.3ae.

Quality Certification

Quality and standards are the foundation of FS.COM. We are dedicated to providing customers with outstanding, standards-compliant products and services. FS.COM has passed many quality system verifications, like CE, RoHS, FCC, established an internationally standardized quality assurance system and strictly implemented standardized management and control in the course of design, development, production, installation and service.

Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Lifetime Warranty

All the fiber optic products in FS.COM are fully warranted against defects in material and workmanship with a lifetime guarantee. This warranty does not cover damage caused by accident, improper care, improper use, negligence, normal wear and tear, or the natural breakdown of colors and materials over extended time and use.

  • This product provides the lifetime warranty ,which aims to reflect our greatest sincerity. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is free of lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls and phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.
  • FDA is responsible for regulating radiation-emitting electronic products. To protect the public from hazardous and unnecessary exposure to radiation from electronic products. Please contact us to learn more.

Quality Control System:

Demonstration

HP 5900 Series Switch (Switch/Module : JG510A)



Platform Support

HPE BladeSystem 455883-B21 is supported on a wide range of HPE equipment.

FS.COM S5850-32S2Q Switch NC550SFP Dual Port 10G Server Adapter Card FlexFabric 10Gb 2-port 554FLR-SFP+ Adapter (629142-B21) FlexFabric 10Gb 2-port 554FLR-SFP+ Adapter - 629142-B21 HP Flex Fabric 10Gb 2-port 556FLR-SFP+ Adapter - 727060-B21 ProLiant ML310e Gen8 v2 (724977-S01) Ethernet 10Gb 2-port 530FLR-SFP+ Adapter - 647581-B21 Virtual Connect Flex Fabric 10Gb/24-Port Module ProCurve 5406zl Series Switch-J8697A CN1000Q 10Gigabit Ethernet Card - BS668A HP Ethernet 10Gb 2-port 546FLR-SFP+ Adapter - 779799-B21 Procurve 6120XG Ethernet Blade Switch (516733-B21) 5900 Switch Series-JC772A Procurve 6120G/XG Ethernet Blade Switch (4983583-B21) CN1000E Dual Port Converged Network Adapter - AW520B
NC550SFP Dual Port Fiber Optic Card - 581201-B21 ProLiant ML310e Gen8 v2 (736661-S01) NC552SFP 10Gigabit Server Adapter - 614203-B21 5900 Switch Series-JG510A Ethernet 10Gb 2-port 560SFP+ - 665249-B21 Ethernet 10Gb 2-port 530SFP+ Adapter - 652503-B21FS.COM S5800-48F4S SwitchFS.COM S5850-48S6Q SwitchCN1100E 10Gigabit Ethernet Card - BK835A NC523SFP Fiber Optic Card - 593717-B21 Virtual Connect Flex Fabric 10/24 Enterprise Edition BLc 7000 optionNC522SFP Dual Port 10Gigabit Ethernet Server Adapter - 468332-B21FS.COM S5850-48S2Q4C Switch 5310 Switch Series-JG937A ProCurve 2520G-8-PoE Switch-J9298A
Questions & Answers

Ask a question

  • Q:

    Is this compatible with HPE 560FLR-SFP+ or 562FLR-SFP+ adapters? By Aketzu on May 02, 2018

    A:

    Yes. It's programmed HP code, can work on these two switches. By FS.COM on May 05, 2018

  • Q:

    What cable type is needed for 10G SR transceivers? By Conigli on December 21, 2017

    A:

    The FS.COM 10GBASE-SR SFP+ transceivers can use duplex LC/UPC multimode fiber patch cables for direct interconnection and as for 10G to 40G network speed upgrade connection, 8 fibers multimode MTP/MPO-LC harness cables can be applied. By FS.COM on December 21, 2017

  • Q:

    What kinds of custom choices are offered in FS.COM? By Glasscock on July 20, 2017

    A:

    As for customized transceivers, FS.COM offers regular custom choices such as compatibility, transmission distance, operating temperature, label pattern, label colors and etc. What's more, FS.COM welcomes any inquiry for customized products and solutions for all needs and specifications. By FS.COM on July 20, 2017

More
Customer Reviews Write a Review
  • 4.8

    2165 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    82%
    4 Stars
    13%
    3 Stars
    5%
    2 Stars
    0%
    1 Star
    0%

Thanks for your feedback.

Your opinion matters to us. With your help we’ll continue to improve your shopping experience.

Share Feedback

Thanks for visiting FS.COM. Your feedback will help us provide customers a better experience.

How likely are you to recommend FS.COM to your friends?*

1
2
3
4
5
Not likely Extremely Likely

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/1000

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.