Need Help

Chat live with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+1 (877) 205 5306

United States / $ USD

Country/Region

United States

Language/Currency

English / $ USD

  • English / $ USD
Save
Cart
Your Shopping Cart is Empty.

Free
Project Support

Metro WDM System

FMT Multi-service Platform

Management System

Free
Project Support

For Enterprise

For Service Provider

For Cloud Provider

Free
Project Support

In-Building Wireless

Power Over Ethernet

Netwoking & Security

Free
Project Support

Multi-brand Compatibility

Coded & Tested In-house

Design Consistency

HPE BladeSystem 455883-B21 Compatible 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver Module
Click to open expanded view

HPE BladeSystem 455883-B21 Compatible 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver Module

#11559
HPE BladeSystem 455883-B21 Compatible 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver Module

HPE BladeSystem 455883-B21 Compatible 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver Module

  • US$  20.00
  • Description
  • Matching Products
  • Q&A
  • Request Stock
FS P/N: SFP-10GSR-85
Item location:
Seattle, United States
2221 pcs in stock, U.S. Warehouse
·32

pcs in stock, AU Warehouse

·1174

pcs in stock, EU Warehouse

·160

pcs in stock, CN Warehouse

Free Shipping on orders over US$ 79
Want it Tuesday? Choose Overnight Shipping at checkout.
Qty:

HPE BladeSystem 455883-B21 Compatible 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Transceiver Module (MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC, DOM)

Product Details

HPE Genuine 455883-B21 Vendor Name FS.COM
Form Type SFP+ Max Data Rate 10.3125Gbps
Wavelength 850nm Max Cable Distance* 300m over OM3 MMF
Interface LC duplex Optical Components VCSEL 850nm
Cable Type MMF DOM Support Yes
TX Power -7.3~-1dBm Receiver Sensitivity < -11.1dBm
Industrial Temperature Range -40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F) Protocols MSA Compliant
* Minimum cabling distance for SR modules is 2m, according to the IEEE 802.3ae.

Quality Certification

Quality and standards are the foundation of FS.COM. We are dedicated to providing customers with outstanding, standards-compliant products and services. FS.COM has passed many quality system verifications, like CE, RoHS, FCC, established an internationally standardized quality assurance system and strictly implemented standardized management and control in the course of design, development, production, installation and service.

Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Lifetime Warranty

All the fiber optic products in FS.COM are fully warranted against defects in material and workmanship with a lifetime guarantee. This warranty does not cover damage caused by accident, improper care, improper use, negligence, normal wear and tear, or the natural breakdown of colors and materials over extended time and use.

  • This product provides the lifetime warranty ,which aims to reflect our greatest sincerity. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is free of lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls and phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.
  • FDA is responsible for regulating radiation-emitting electronic products. To protect the public from hazardous and unnecessary exposure to radiation from electronic products. Please contact us to learn more.

Quality Control System:

Demonstration

HP 5900 Series Switch (Switch/Module : JG510A)



Platform Support

HPE BladeSystem 455883-B21 is supported on a wide range of HPE equipment.

FS.COM S5850-32S2Q Switch FS.COM S5850-48S6Q Switch NC550SFP Dual Port Fiber Optic Card - 581201-B21 ProCurve 5406zl Series Switch-J8697A NC550SFP Dual Port 10G Server Adapter Card CN1100E 10Gigabit Ethernet Card - BK835A ProLiant ML310e Gen8 v2 (736661-S01) CN1000Q 10Gigabit Ethernet Card - BS668A FlexFabric 10Gb 2-port 554FLR-SFP+ Adapter (629142-B21) NC523SFP Fiber Optic Card - 593717-B21 NC552SFP 10Gigabit Server Adapter - 614203-B21 HP Ethernet 10Gb 2-port 546FLR-SFP+ Adapter - 779799-B21 FlexFabric 10Gb 2-port 554FLR-SFP+ Adapter - 629142-B21 Virtual Connect Flex Fabric 10/24 Enterprise Edition BLc 7000 option 5900 Switch Series-JG510A
Procurve 6120XG Ethernet Blade Switch (516733-B21) HP Flex Fabric 10Gb 2-port 556FLR-SFP+ Adapter - 727060-B21NC522SFP Dual Port 10Gigabit Ethernet Server Adapter - 468332-B21 Ethernet 10Gb 2-port 560SFP+ - 665249-B21 5900 Switch Series-JC772AProLiant ML310e Gen8 v2 (724977-S01)FS.COM S5850-48S2Q4C Switch Ethernet 10Gb 2-port 530SFP+ Adapter - 652503-B21Procurve 6120G/XG Ethernet Blade Switch (4983583-B21) Ethernet 10Gb 2-port 530FLR-SFP+ Adapter - 647581-B21 5310 Switch Series-JG937AFS.COM S5800-48F4S SwitchCN1000E Dual Port Converged Network Adapter - AW520B Virtual Connect Flex Fabric 10Gb/24-Port Module ProCurve 2520G-8-PoE Switch-J9298A
Questions & Answers

Ask a question

  • Q:

    Is this compatible with HPE 560FLR-SFP+ or 562FLR-SFP+ adapters? By Aketzu on May 02, 2018

    A:

    Yes. It's programmed HP code, can work on these two switches. By FS.COM on May 05, 2018

  • Q:

    What cable type is needed for 10G SR transceivers? By Conigli on December 21, 2017

    A:

    The FS.COM 10GBASE-SR SFP+ transceivers can use duplex LC multimode fiber patch cables for direct interconnection and as for 10G to 40G network speed upgrade connection, 8 fibers multimode MTP/MPO-LC harness cables can be applied. By FS.COM on December 21, 2017

  • Q:

    What kinds of custom choices are offered in FS.COM? By Glasscock on July 20, 2017

    A:

    As for customized transceivers, FS.COM offers regular custom choices such as compatibility, transmission distance, operating temperature, label pattern, label colors and etc. What's more, FS.COM welcomes any inquiry for customized products and solutions for all needs and specifications. By FS.COM on July 20, 2017

Customer Reviews Write a Review
  • 4.8

    2143 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    81%
    4 Stars
    14%
    3 Stars
    5%
    2 Stars
    0%
    1 Stars
    0%

Thanks for your feedback.

Your opinion matters to us. With your help we’ll continue to improve your shopping experience.

Give Feedback

Let us know what you think about FS.COM.

Rate this page *

Not likely Very likely

Tell us your suggestions or comments about the product, service or website

0/1000

Please provide your email for a response from FS.COM*

Note: This information will NOT be used for any other purpose. We value your privacy.