Need Help?

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+1 (888) 468 7419

United States

Country/Region

United States

Language/Currency

English / $ USD

  • English / $ USD

Solutions

  • Optical Transport Network
  • Campus Network
  • Data Center
  • Structured Cabling
  • By Application
Cart

Cart Loading

HPE BladeSystem 455883-B21 Compatible 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver Module
Click to open expanded view

HPE BladeSystem 455883-B21 Compatible 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver Module

#11559
  • Description
  • Downloads
  • Q&A
  • Reviews
2527 Reviews 8 Questions
Share
Close

US$ 23.00
FS P/N: SFP-10GSR-85
1919 In Stock,
·3340

In Stock, DE Warehouse

·2195

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

·382

In Stock, AU Warehouse

·180

In Stock, SG Warehouse

U.S. Warehouse
FS U.S. Warehouse located in Delaware, supports fast same day shipping. Learn more
Deliver to
Free Shipping via UPS Ground® on orders over US$ 79
Get it by Tue. Jul. 14
The delivery date applies to the inventory items purchased by 5pm EST on business days. If your requested quantity exceeds the inventory, it will be dispatched from FS Asia warehouse with Global Shipping Program (GSP).
There may be a delay to your delivery service due to COVID-19 and increased volume. For more tracking details, please refer to My Account.

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

HPE BladeSystem 455883-B21 Compatible 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Transceiver Module (MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC, DOM)

HPE Compatible 455883-B21 Vendor Name FS.COM
Form Factor SFP+ Max Data Rate 10.3125Gbps
Wavelength 850nm Max Cable Distance* 300m over OM3 MMF
Connector LC duplex Optical Components VCSEL 850nm
Media MMF DOM Support Yes
TX Power -7.3~-1dBm Receiver Sensitivity < -11.1dBm
Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F) Protocols SFP+ MSA Compliant, CPRI, eCPRI

Please Note:
* Minimum cabling distance for SR modules is 2m, according to the IEEE 802.3ae.

Product Tree

Connection for 10G SFP+ SR Transceivers with FAPs and Fiber Enclosure

HPE BladeSystem 455883-B21 Compatible 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver Module

US$ 23.00

2m (7ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OM4 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable

US$ 4.90

NEOCLEAN-E LC/MU 1.25mm Pen One-Push Cleaner (750 cleans)

US$ 57.00

12x LC Duplex, 24 Fibers OM4 Multimode FHD Fiber Adapter Panel

US$ 25.00

1U 144 Fibers Rack Mount FHD High Density Fiber Enclosure Unloaded, Holds up to 4x FHD Cassettes or Panels

US$ 68.00

1U Metal Horizontal Lacer Panel with 5 Rotating and Detachable Plastic D-rings

US$ 33.00

10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver Module for FS Switches

US$ 18.00

S5850-48S6Q 48-Port 10Gb SFP+ L3 Managed Ethernet Switch with 6 40Gb QSFP+ Uplinks

US$ 3,600.00

See more

Quality Testing Program


Quality Certifications

  • This product provides the lifetime warranty, which aims to reflect our greatest sincerity. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product meets applicable RoHS requirements. The RoHS directive restricts the use of ten hazardous materials in the manufacture of various types of electronic and electrical equipment: lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls, polybrominated diphenyl ethers, and four different phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • REACH is a regulation of the European Union, adopted to improve the protection of human health and the environment through the better and earlier identification of the intrinsic properties of chemical substances. Please contact us to learn more.
  • CB is an international system operated by IECEE. This product is based on IEC standards for testing the safety performance of electrical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is RCM compliant, which indicates compliance with electrical safety, EMC, EME and telecommunications legislative requirements. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the WEEE, which is an environmental regulation of the European Union and aims to enhance the improvement of collection, treatment and recycling of products at the end of their life. Please contact us to learn more.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Test Bed

HP 5900 Series Switch (Switch/Module : JG510A)

See more

Platform Support

HPE BladeSystem 455883-B21 is supported on a wide range of HPE equipment.

FS S5850-32S2Q Switch 5310 Switch Series-JG937A FS S5850-48S2Q4C Switch NC522SFP Dual Port 10Gigabit Ethernet Server Adapter - 468332-B21 Virtual Connect Flex Fabric 10/24 Enterprise Edition BLc 7000 option NC523SFP Fiber Optic Card - 593717-B21 CN1100E 10Gigabit Ethernet Card - BK835A FS S5850-48S6Q Switch FS S5800-48F4S Switch Ethernet 10Gb 2-port 530SFP+ Adapter - 652503-B21 Ethernet 10Gb 2-port 560SFP+ - 665249-B21 5900 Switch Series-JG510A NC552SFP 10Gigabit Server Adapter - 614203-B21 ProLiant ML310e Gen8 v2 (736661-S01) NC550SFP Dual Port Fiber Optic Card - 581201-B21
CN1000E Dual Port Converged Network Adapter - AW520BProcurve 6120G/XG Ethernet Blade Switch (4983583-B21) 5900 Switch Series-JC772AProcurve 6120XG Ethernet Blade Switch (516733-B21) HP Ethernet 10Gb 2-port 546FLR-SFP+ Adapter - 779799-B21CN1000Q 10Gigabit Ethernet Card - BS668A ProCurve 5406zl Series Switch-J8697A Virtual Connect Flex Fabric 10Gb/24-Port Module Ethernet 10Gb 2-port 530FLR-SFP+ Adapter - 647581-B21ProLiant ML310e Gen8 v2 (724977-S01) HP Flex Fabric 10Gb 2-port 556FLR-SFP+ Adapter - 727060-B21 FlexFabric 10Gb 2-port 554FLR-SFP+ Adapter - 629142-B21 FlexFabric 10Gb 2-port 554FLR-SFP+ Adapter (629142-B21) NC550SFP Dual Port 10G Server Adapter Card ProCurve 2520G-8-PoE Switch-J9298A

Questions & Answers

Ask a question

  • A:

    Yes. It's programmed HP code, can work on these two switches. By C***n on 05/05/2018

    0 0
  • A:

    The FS.COM 10GBASE-SR SFP+ transceivers can use duplex LC/UPC multimode fiber patch cables for direct interconnection and as for 10G to 40G network speed upgrade connection, 8 fibers multimode MTP®/MPO-LC harness cables can be applied. By M***t on 12/21/2017

    0 0
  • A:

    As for customized transceivers, FS.COM offers regular custom choices such as compatibility, transmission distance, operating temperature, label pattern, label colors and etc. What's more, FS.COM welcomes any inquiry for customized products and solutions for all needs and specifications. By J***b on 07/20/2017

    0 0
  • A:

    Besides the price advantage we have compared to branded transceivers, FS.COM compatible transceivers also maintain the same performance and reliability. To satisfy our customers' needs of high performance, all of our transceivers are tested multiple times in mainstream original brand switches in our test center before shipped out. By F***n on 06/03/2017

    0 0
Sign in to Ask a Question
Customer Reviews Write a review
  • 4.8

    2527 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    82%
    4 Stars
    13%
    3 Stars
    5%
    2 Stars
    0%
    1 Star
    0%
Reviews with Pictures (176)
1/2

Thanks for your feedback.

Leave Feedback about FS

Thanks for visiting FS. For immediate assistance, please visit Help Center or Live Chat with us.

Rate your overall experience with FS*

1
2
3
4
5
Poor Excellent

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.