Need Help?

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+1 (888) 468 7419

United States

Country/Region

United States

Language/Currency

English / $ USD

  • English / $ USD
  • All Categories

  • Support

  • Services

  • Company

  • Community

Cart

Cart Loading

Brocade 10G-SFPP-LR Compatible 10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Close
Click to open expanded view

Brocade 10G-SFPP-LR Compatible 10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module

#31375

US$ 27.00

FS P/N: SFP-10GLR-31

  • 21.6K Sold
  • 1724 Reviews
  • 8 Questions
48631 In Stock, 
·35875

In Stock, DE Warehouse

·7469

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

·6131

In Stock, SG Warehouse

·896

In Stock, AU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, RU Warehouse

U.S. Warehouse
FS U.S. Warehouse located in Delaware, supports fast same day shipping. Learn more
Deliver to
Free Shipping via UPS Ground® on orders over US$ 79
Get it by Tue. Mar. 9
The delivery date applies to the inventory items purchased by 5pm EST on business days. After that, your order will ship on the next business day. If your requested quantity exceeds the inventory, it will be dispatched from FS Asia warehouse with Global Shipping Program (GSP).
There may be a delay to your delivery service due to COVID-19 and increased volume. For more tracking details, please refer to My Account.

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

Specifications
Brocade 10G-SFPP-LR Compatible 10GBASE-LR SFP+ Transceiver Module (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM)

Brocade 10G-SFPP-LR compatible SFP+ transceiver supports up to 10km link lengths over LC duplex SMF fiber. Digital diagnostics monitoring is available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in SFF-8472. Each SFP+ transceiver module is individually tested to be used on a series of Brocade switches, routers, servers, network interface card (NICs) etc. Featuring low power consumption, high speed, this 10G SFP+ transceiver is ideal for data center, enterprise wiring closet, service provider transport application, Radio & Baseband Unit, etc.
Product Specification
Brocade Compatible 10G-SFPP-LR Vendor Name FS
Form Factor SFP+ Max Data Rate 10.3125Gbps
Wavelength 1310nm Max Cable Distance

Minimum cabling distance for LR modules is 2m, according to the IEEE 802.3ae.

10km
Connector LC Duplex Media SMF
Transmitter Type DFB Receiver Type PIN
DDM/DOM Supported Commercial Temperature Range -5 to 70°C (23 to 158°F)
TX Power -8.2~0.5dBm Receiver Sensitivity <-14.4dBm
Power Consumption <1W Receiver Overload 0.5dBm
Bit Error Ratio (BER) 1E-12

SFP-10G-LR guarantees a link BER of 1E-12 when supporting 10km on SMF.

Extinction Ratio >3.5dB
EMC (Electro Magnetic Compatibility) Supported MTBF1,000,000 Hours
Protocols IEEE 802.3ae, SFF-8472, SFF-8431, SFF-8432, SFP+ MSA Compliant, CPRI, eCPRIWarranty5 Years

Product Spotlights

Fs 20210207174902_502.png

High Performance

Low power consumption <1W, saving power

2ns typical latency, MTBF over 1 million hours

-5℃~70℃ operating temperature

Stainless steel material, anti-corrosion and salt spray resistance

Fs 20210207174902_991.png

Wide Application

Fully compatible with almost all Brocade devices

Widely used on 10G switches, routers, servers, NICs and other transmission equipment

Suitable for data center, enterprise wiring closet, radio & baseband unit and other environments

Fs 20210207174902_287.png

Protocols and Safety Standards

Class 1 laser safety compliant

Class B EMC, IEC 61000-4-2 Anti Electro-Static Discharge and IEC61000-4-3 Radiation Resistant

IEEE 802.3ae, SFF-8472, SFF-8431, SFF-8432, SFP+ MSA, CPRI, eCPRI compliant


Quality Testing Program
Fs 20210120165421_718.jpg?v=1611196223

Quality Control SystemLearn more

Take a look at our optics test program and see what truly sets us apart.


Quality Certifications
  • This product provides the lifetime warranty, which aims to reflect our greatest sincerity. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO14001. It is intended for use by an organization seeking to manage its environmental responsibilities in a systematic manner that contributes to the environmental pillar of sustainability. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product meets the applicable requirements of Directive (EU) 2015/863 of RoHS. It restricts the use of 10 hazardous materials in the manufacture of various types of electronic and electrical equipment: lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls, polybrominated diphenyl ethers, and four different phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • REACH is a regulation of the European Union, adopted to improve the protection of human health and the environment through the better and earlier identification of the intrinsic properties of chemical substances. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.
  • FDA is responsible for regulating radiation-emitting electronic products. To protect the public from hazardous and unnecessary exposure to radiation from electronic products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is RCM compliant, which indicates compliance with electrical safety, EMC, EME and telecommunications legislative requirements. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the WEEE, which is an environmental regulation of the European Union and aims to enhance the improvement of collection, treatment and recycling of products at the end of their life. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the Russian TR CU certificate (EAC Certificate), which signifies that it complies with standards of the Customs Union's member countries as well as quality and safety requirements. Please contact us to learn more.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Product Highlights
Test Bed
Brocade ICX 6610-48

See more

Platform Support
Brocade 10G-SFPP-LR is supported on a wide range of Brocade equipment.

FS S5850-32S2Q Switch FS S5800-48F4S Switch Brocade XMR/MLX VDX 8770 VDX 6740 Brocade ICX 7750 Brocade ICX 6650 Brocade ADX FS S5850-48S2Q4C Switch Ruckus ICX 7150-48ZP
Brocade ICX 7450Brocade ICX 6450Brocade FSX Gen3VDX 6740TVDX 6940-144SFS S5850-48S6Q SwitchBrocade ICX 6610Brocade FCXBrocade CES/CER/CER-RT

Sign in to Ask a Question
Questions & Answers

Live Chat Ask a question

  • A:

    Besides the price advantage we have compared to branded transceivers, FS.COM compatible transceivers also maintain the same performance and reliability. To satisfy our customers' needs of high performance, all of our transceivers are tested multiple times in mainstream original brand switches in our test center before shipped out. By M***n on 05/28/2017

    0 0

Customer Reviews Write a review
1724 Reviews
Most Recent
Most Relevant
Most Helpful
High to Low Rating
Low to High Rating
1/2

You have shared it successfully.

Leave Feedback about FS

Thanks for visiting FS. For immediate assistance, please visit FS Support or Live Chat with us.

Rate your overall experience with FS*

1
2
3
4
5
Poor Excellent

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.