Need Help?

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+1 (888) 468 7419

United States

Country/Region

United States

Language/Currency

English / $ USD

  • English / $ USD
  • All Categories

  • Support

  • Services

  • Company

  • Community

Cart

Cart Loading

Customized 8-144 Fibers Senko MPO-12 OM4 Multimode Elite Breakout Cable, Magenta
Close
Click to open expanded view

Customized 8-144 Fibers Senko MPO-12 OM4 Multimode Elite Breakout Cable, Magenta

#31102

US$ 44.18

Import Fees 

included
The item will be shipped from Asia global warehouse via Global Shipping Program (GSP). Import fees included at the time of purchase plus customs clearance are handled by FS. Sales tax will be included at checkout. Learn more

FS P/N: 12FMPOXXOM4

  • 2.3K Sold
  • 48 Reviews
  • 13 Questions
Choose Length:
Please kindly note that when total length is between 0.5m (1.64ft) and 0.7m (2.3ft), the 0.3m (0.98ft) equal breakout length is suggested.
1m(3ft)
3m(10ft)
5m(16ft)
10m(33ft)
15m(49ft)
20m(66ft)
25m(82ft)
30m(98ft)
m
  • m
  • ft
Customized, 
·0

In Stock, RU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, SG Warehouse

·0

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

·0

In Stock, DE Warehouse

·0

In Stock, AU Warehouse

Asia Warehouse
The item will be shipped from Asia global warehouse via Global Shipping Program (GSP). Import fees included at the time of purchase plus customs clearance are handled by FS. Sales tax will be included at checkout. Learn more
Deliver to
Free Shipping via FedEx IP on orders over US$ 79
Get it by Fri. Jun. 11

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

Specifications
Customized 8-144 Fibers OM4 Multimode MPO-12 Breakout Cable

Each MPO Breakout Cable is available with 8 to 144 fibers and is most commonly used to assist in upgrading existing 10G networks to higher performing 40G and 100G rates. Higher performing options are available and include the Senko MPO Plus® Premium Connector and Corning® ClearCurve® Fiber, able to create less insertion loss and preserve the connection integrity.

Please note: MPO Plus® is a registered trademark of Senko Advanced Components, Inc. 2013-2020 © All Rights Reserved. Senko MPO Plus® connectors are fully compliant with the MPO standards, which are enhanced in the areas of mechanical durability, product features and most importantly the optical performance of the MT ferrule itself.
Product Specification
Connector ASenko MPO Plus®Connector BLC/SC/FC/ST
Fiber Mode OM4 50/125μmWavelength 850/1300nm
40/100G Ethernet Distance150m at 850nm10G Ethernet Distance400m at 850nm
Glass FiberCorning ClearCurve® RoHS Compliancy StatusCompliant
MPO Connector IL ≤0.35dB Standard Connectors IL ≤0.2dB
MPO Connector RL ≥20dB Standard Connectors RL ≥30dB
Attenuation at 850nm≤2.3 dB/km Attenuation at 1300nm≤0.6 dB/km
Trunk Diameter 3.0mm-17.3mm Breakout Leg 2.0mm (Duplex), 2.0/0.9mm (Simplex)
Cable JacketLSZH/PVC Minimum Bend Radius 7.5mm
Installation Tensile Load100 N Long-Term Tensile Load 50 N
Operating Temperature -10°C to +70°C Storage Temperature -40°C to +85°C

Quality Testing Program
Fs 20210129182306_781.jpg?v=1611915796

Test Assured Program for Fiber Patch Cable Learn more

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance fiber patch cables.


Quality Certifications
  • This product is in conformity with ISO14001. It is intended for use by an organization seeking to manage its environmental responsibilities in a systematic manner that contributes to the environmental pillar of sustainability. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product meets the applicable requirements of Directive (EU) 2015/863 of RoHS. It restricts the use of 10 hazardous materials in the manufacture of various types of electronic and electrical equipment: lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls, polybrominated diphenyl ethers, and four different phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • REACH is a regulation of the European Union, adopted to improve the protection of human health and the environment through the better and earlier identification of the intrinsic properties of chemical substances. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the WEEE, which is an environmental regulation of the European Union and aims to enhance the improvement of collection, treatment and recycling of products at the end of their life. Please contact us to learn more.
Product Highlights
High Performance Multifiber Push On Solution

MPO breakout cable is used to streamline network cabling in high-density data centers, typically designed for blade server, MPO cassettes, patch panels and switch connections to facilitate moves, adds, and changes, ideal for environments where performance, flexibility, and scalability are critical.

Customized MTP®/MPO Fiber Cables High Performance Multifiber Push On Solution
  • Customized MTP®/MPO Fiber Cables Senko MPO Plus®
 Premium Connector
    Senko MPO Plus® Premium Connector

    Precision molded MT ferrule, high precision guide pins for exact alignment.

  • Customized MTP®/MPO Fiber Cables Corning® ClearCurve® Fiber
    Corning® ClearCurve® Fiber

    Designed to withstand tight bends and challenging cabling routes with substantially less signal loss.

  • Customized MTP®/MPO Fiber Cables Bend Insensitive Fiber
    Bend Insensitive Fiber

    7.5mm minimum bend radius, allowing tighter cable routing without impacting system performance.


Custom Services to Satisfy All Your Needs

Custom lengths, fiber counts, jacket colors, cable types, pulling eye and other options are available upon your request.

Customized MTP®/MPO Fiber Cables Custom Services to Satisfy All Your Needs

Fiber Polarity Guidance

Master fiber polarity knowledge to manage and optimize your network and connection. Kindly note that you can refer to the datasheet MTP/MPO fiber cable polarity if you have any interest or question in polarity.

Customized MTP®/MPO Fiber Cables Fiber Polarity Guidance

Breakout Types for Optimizing Cable Routing

FS.COM provides four different staggered breakout length arrangements shown as below.

Customized MTP®/MPO Fiber Cables Breakout Types for Optimizing Cable Routing

Test Assured Program

Comprehensive performance testing system ensures more secure operation and keeps more stable and reliable data connection.

Customized MTP®/MPO Fiber Cables Test Assured Program

Eco-Friendly Packaging & Labeling

This easy to take and well-protected fiber optical cable package has been labeled and marked by FS.COM as default. Customized label or package solution are available on request.

Customized MTP®/MPO Fiber Cables Eco-Friendly Packaging & Labeling
Sign in to Ask a Question

Customer Reviews Write a review
4.9
5 Stars
45 Reviews
4 Stars
3 Reviews
3 Stars
0 Review
2 Stars
0 Review
1 Star
0 Review
48 Reviews
Most Recent
Most Relevant
Most Helpful
High to Low Rating
Low to High Rating
1/2

You have shared it successfully.

Leave Feedback about FS

Thanks for visiting FS. For immediate assistance, please visit FS Support or Live Chat with us.

Rate your overall experience with FS*

1
2
3
4
5
Poor Excellent

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.