United States
Need Help?
Customized 8-144 Fibers MTP®-12 OS2 Single Mode Elite Breakout Cable, Yellow
Customized 8-144 Fibers MTP®-12 OS2 Single Mode Elite Breakout Cable, Yellow
Customized 8-144 Fibers MTP®-12 OS2 Single Mode Elite Breakout Cable, Yellow
Customized 8-144 Fibers MTP®-12 OS2 Single Mode Elite Breakout Cable, Yellow
Customized 8-144 Fibers MTP®-12 OS2 Single Mode Elite Breakout Cable, Yellow
Customized 8-144 Fibers MTP®-12 OS2 Single Mode Elite Breakout Cable, Yellow
Customized 8-144 Fibers MTP®-12 OS2 Single Mode Elite Breakout Cable, Yellow
Customized 8-144 Fibers MTP®-12 OS2 Single Mode Elite Breakout Cable, Yellow
Customized 8-144 Fibers MTP®-12 OS2 Single Mode Elite Breakout Cable, Yellow
Customized 8-144 Fibers MTP®-12 OS2 Single Mode Elite Breakout Cable, Yellow
Customized 8-144 Fibers MTP®-12 OS2 Single Mode Elite Breakout Cable, Yellow
Customized 8-144 Fibers MTP®-12 OS2 Single Mode Elite Breakout Cable, Yellow
Customized 8-144 Fibers MTP®-12 OS2 Single Mode Elite Breakout Cable, Yellow
Customized 8-144 Fibers MTP®-12 OS2 Single Mode Elite Breakout Cable, Yellow

Customized 8-144 Fibers MTP®-12 OS2 Single Mode Elite Breakout Cable, Yellow

#31099
#31099
US$ 55.53
FS P/N: 12FMTPXXSMF
Import Fees Included
FS P/N: 12FMTPXXSMF
13.8K Sold
221 Reviews
28 Questions
Choose Length:
1m (3ft)
3m (10ft)
5m (16ft)
10m (33ft)
15m (49ft)
20m (66ft)
25m (82ft)
30m (98ft)
m
1m (3ft)
3m (10ft)
5m (16ft)
10m (33ft)
15m (49ft)
20m (66ft)
25m (82ft)
30m (98ft)
m
Fiber Count:
Cable Jacket:
Connector A:
Connector B:
Breakout Length:
Breakout Leg:
Polarity:
Pulling Eye:
277 In Stock
, U.S. Warehouse
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via FedEx IP on orders over US$ 79.00
Get It By Fri. Jul. 1

Item Spotlights

US Conec Base-8/12 MTP® Connector & Corning SMF-28® Ultra Fiber
Custom Staggering Available
Custom Polarities and Pins Available
Cable Jacket Available in OFNP and LSZH Fire Rating
IEC-61754-7 and TIA-604-5 (FOCIS-5)
See more
Description
Product Highlights
Q&A
Reviews
Resources
Description
Connector A
US Conec MTP®
Connector B
LC/SC/FC/ST
Fiber Mode
OS2 9/125μm
Wavelength
1310/1550nm
Glass Fiber
Corning SMF-28®
Minimum Bend Radius
10mm
Trunk Diameter
3.0mm-17.3mm
Breakout Leg
2.0mm (Duplex), 2.0/0.9mm (Simplex)
MTP Connector IL
≤0.35dB
Standard Connectors IL
UPC≤0.2dB, APC≤0.3dB
MTP Connector RL
≥60dB
Standard Connectors RL
UPC≥50dB, APC≥60dB
* MTP is a registered trademark of US Conec Ltd. US Conec and FS.COM partner on supplying high performance MTP series products.
.
Quality Certifications

Product Highlights

Make MTP® Breakout Cable Your Choice for High Density Fiber Networks
1

Custom Fiber Count

2

Custom Cable Jacket

OFNP jacket
The OFNP cables have the highest fire rating, suited for vertical runs between floors in data centers.
LSZH jacket
The LSZH cables make little smoke and no halogen, suited for horizontal structural cabling areas.
3

Custom MTP® Connectors

4

Custom Standard Connectors

5

Custom Pulling Eye

6

Custom Breakout Length

7

Custom Polarity

Master fiber polarity knowledge to manage and optimize your network and connection. Kindly note that you can refer to the datasheet MTP/MPO fiber cable polarity if you have any interest or question in polarity.
Custom Products Tailored to Your Needs
Diverse Custom Options
Choose suitable options based on your applications.
Strict Quality Control
Ensure high quality products with state of testing facility.
Technical Support
Get support from professional engineer team.
Description
Product Highlights

Questions & Answers

All (28)MTP® MPO Connector (4)Custom Connector (3)40G to 10G Breakout (2)Breakout Length (2)Fiber Connectors Cleaning (2)100G Connection (1)400G to 100G Breakout (1)Application (1)Cable Jacket (1)Cable Label (1)Cable Type (1)Custom Breakout (1)Custom line sequence (1)Label (1)Male/Female Connection (1)Mating Times (1)Minimum Length (1)Package (1)Polarity Type (1)Polish Type (1)
Q:

by S***n on 12/06/2021

A:

by J***m on 12/06/2021

Helpful0 Comment0
See more

Customer Reviews

4.9
A

A***v

United States

May 21, 2021
5.0
Great product
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

US$ 55.53

277 In Stock

FS Online Chat