FS United States FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$ 79
United States (English / $ USD)
Contact Us

Notifications

FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$ 79
United States
Customized 8-144 Fibers MTP®-12 OM3 Multimode Elite Breakout Cable, Aqua
Customized 8-144 Fibers MTP®-12 OM3 Multimode Elite Breakout Cable, Aqua
Customized 8-144 Fibers MTP®-12 OM3 Multimode Elite Breakout Cable, Aqua
Customized 8-144 Fibers MTP®-12 OM3 Multimode Elite Breakout Cable, Aqua
Customized 8-144 Fibers MTP®-12 OM3 Multimode Elite Breakout Cable, Aqua
Customized 8-144 Fibers MTP®-12 OM3 Multimode Elite Breakout Cable, Aqua
Customized 8-144 Fibers MTP®-12 OM3 Multimode Elite Breakout Cable, Aqua
Customized 8-144 Fibers MTP®-12 OM3 Multimode Elite Breakout Cable, Aqua
Customized 8-144 Fibers MTP®-12 OM3 Multimode Elite Breakout Cable, Aqua
Customized 8-144 Fibers MTP®-12 OM3 Multimode Elite Breakout Cable, Aqua
Customized 8-144 Fibers MTP®-12 OM3 Multimode Elite Breakout Cable, Aqua
Customized 8-144 Fibers MTP®-12 OM3 Multimode Elite Breakout Cable, Aqua
Customized 8-144 Fibers MTP®-12 OM3 Multimode Elite Breakout Cable, Aqua
Customized 8-144 Fibers MTP®-12 OM3 Multimode Elite Breakout Cable, Aqua

Customized 8-144 Fibers MTP®-12 OM3 Multimode Elite Breakout Cable, Aqua

#31098
#31098
US$ 46.30
FS P/N: 12FMTPXXOM3
Import Fees Included
FS P/N: 12FMTPXXOM3
3.8K Sold
175 Reviews
18 Questions
Choose Length:
1m (3ft)
3m (10ft)
5m (16ft)
10m (33ft)
15m (49ft)
20m (66ft)
25m (82ft)
30m (98ft)
ft
1m (3ft)
3m (10ft)
5m (16ft)
10m (33ft)
15m (49ft)
20m (66ft)
25m (82ft)
30m (98ft)
ft
Fiber Count:
8 Fibers
Cable Jacket:
Plenum (OFNP)
Connector A:
Female UPC 0.35dB
Connector B:
LC UPC Duplex
Breakout Length:
0.5m equal breakout
Breakout Leg:
2.0mm
Polarity:
Type B Cross
Pulling Eye:
None
Available for back order, Get It By Jul 6, 2023
See more warehouse availability
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via FedEx IP on orders over US$ 79.00
1-Year Warranty
Specifications
Features
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

MTP® to MTP® OM3 Multimode Breakout Cable

MTP® breakout cable, a cost-effective alternative to time-consuming field termination, is designed for high-density fiber patching in data centers which need space saving and reduce cable management troubles.

Please note: The US Conec MTP® connectors are fully compliant with the MPO standards, achieving higher performance levels when compared to generic MPO connectors.

Specifications
Connector A
US Conec MTP®
Connector B
LC/SC/FC/ST
Fiber Mode
OM3 50/125μm
Wavelength
850/1300nm
40/100G Ethernet Distance
100m at 850nm
10G Ethernet Distance
300m at 850nm
Glass Fiber
Corning ClearCurve®
Minimum Bend Radius
7.5mm
Trunk Diameter
3.0mm-17.3mm
Breakout Leg
2.0mm (Duplex), 2.0/0.9mm (Simplex)
MTP Connector IL
≤0.35dB
Standard Connectors IL
≤0.2dB
MTP Connector RL
≥20dB
Standard Connectors RL
≥30dB
*MTP is a registered trademark of US Conec Ltd. US Conec and FS.COM partner on supplying high performance MTP series products.
.
Quality Certifications

Features

Custom Fiber Count
8F mainly used for 40G/100G QSFP+/QSFP28 direct connection.
12-144F mainly used for 10G/40G/100G high-denisty structural fiber cabling.
Custom Cable Jacket

The OFNP cables have the highest fire rating for vertical runs between floors in data centers. The LSZH cables make little smoke and no halogen for horizontal structural cabling areas.

Custom MTP® Connectors
The female (without pins) connector can be directly
connected to transceivers or other male connectors.
The male (with pins) connector is mated to the
female side for adapters, cassettes or panels connection.
Custom Standard Connectors
Custom Pulling Eye
Without pulling eye is suited for
short cables in common fiber cabling.
With pulling eye could protect cables
when pulling through long distance conduit.
Custom Breakout Length
Custom Polarity

Master fiber polarity knowledge to manage and optimize your network and connection. You can also click the Technical White Paper if you have any interest or question in polarity.

Custom Products Tailored to Your Needs
Diverse Custom Options
Choose suitable options based on your applications.
Strict Quality Control
Ensure high quality products with state of testing facility.
Technical Support
Get support from professional engineer team.
Specifications

MTP® to MTP® OM3 Multimode Breakout Cable

MTP® breakout cable, a cost-effective alternative to time-consuming field termination, is designed for high-density fiber patching in data centers which need space saving and reduce cable management troubles.

Please note: The US Conec MTP® connectors are fully compliant with the MPO standards, achieving higher performance levels when compared to generic MPO connectors.

Specifications
Connector A
US Conec MTP®
Connector B
LC/SC/FC/ST
Fiber Mode
OM3 50/125μm
Wavelength
850/1300nm
40/100G Ethernet Distance
100m at 850nm
10G Ethernet Distance
300m at 850nm
Glass Fiber
Corning ClearCurve®
Minimum Bend Radius
7.5mm
Trunk Diameter
3.0mm-17.3mm
Breakout Leg
2.0mm (Duplex), 2.0/0.9mm (Simplex)
MTP Connector IL
≤0.35dB
Standard Connectors IL
≤0.2dB
MTP Connector RL
≥20dB
Standard Connectors RL
≥30dB
*MTP is a registered trademark of US Conec Ltd. US Conec and FS.COM partner on supplying high performance MTP series products.
.
Quality Certifications
Features
Custom Fiber Count
8F mainly used for 40G/100G QSFP+/QSFP28 direct connection.
12-144F mainly used for 10G/40G/100G high-denisty structural fiber cabling.
Custom Cable Jacket

The OFNP cables have the highest fire rating for vertical runs between floors in data centers. The LSZH cables make little smoke and no halogen for horizontal structural cabling areas.

Custom MTP® Connectors
The female (without pins) connector can be directly
connected to transceivers or other male connectors.
The male (with pins) connector is mated to the
female side for adapters, cassettes or panels connection.
Custom Standard Connectors
Custom Pulling Eye
Without pulling eye is suited for
short cables in common fiber cabling.
With pulling eye could protect cables
when pulling through long distance conduit.
Custom Breakout Length
Custom Polarity

Master fiber polarity knowledge to manage and optimize your network and connection. You can also click the Technical White Paper if you have any interest or question in polarity.

Custom Products Tailored to Your Needs
Diverse Custom Options
Choose suitable options based on your applications.
Strict Quality Control
Ensure high quality products with state of testing facility.
Technical Support
Get support from professional engineer team.

Questions & Answers

All (18)MTP® MPO Connector (4)Polish Type (2)Bend Radius (1)Breakout Length (1)Cable Jacket (1)Cable Type (1)Custom Breakout (1)Custom Color (1)Custom Connector (1)Fiber Connectors Cleaning (1)Lead Time (1)Mating Times (1)Minimum Length (1)Package (1)Polarity Type (1)
Q:

by Y***n on 08/26/2021

A:

by FS.COM on 09/13/2021

Helpful0 Comment0
Q:

by B***o on 05/15/2021

A:

by J***y on 06/01/2021

Helpful0 Comment0
Q:

by T***e on 05/08/2021

A:

by L***e on 05/08/2021

Helpful0 Comment0
See more
See all questions

Customer Reviews

4.9
3 stars 0 Review
2 stars 0 Review
1 star 0 Review

B***E

Romania

September 28, 2022
5.0
Very good quality products. Take your time to specify in mentions/instructions any particulars beyond available ordering options, so that you will be sure you will receive what expected.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

D***k

Italy

March 29, 2022
5.0
FS became recently a valuable companion for many experiments in this field, assisting and providing connectivity for High Energy Physics experiments.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

F***a

United States

August 22, 2019
5.0
These cable were built well and have good connectors. They were packaged well. I recommend this product.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0
See all reviews

Resources

US$ 46.30

Available for back order
Chat with Us