FS United States FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79
United States (English / $USD)
Contact Us

United States (English / $USD)

FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79
This picture is about .
This picture is about .
This picture is about .
This picture is about .
This picture is about .
This picture is about .
This picture is about .
This picture is about .
This picture is about .
This picture is about .
This picture is about .
This picture is about .

Customized 24-144 Fibers MTP®-24 OS2 Single Mode Elite Breakout Cable, Yellow

#31066
#31066

40/100G Base-24 Cabling System

US$154.77
FS P/N: 24FMTPXXSMF
Import Fees Included
FS P/N: 24FMTPXXSMF
818 Sold
24 Reviews
17 Questions
Choose Length:
1m (3ft)
3m (10ft)
5m (16ft)
10m (33ft)
15m (49ft)
20m (66ft)
25m (82ft)
30m (98ft)
ft
1m (3ft)
3m (10ft)
5m (16ft)
10m (33ft)
15m (49ft)
20m (66ft)
25m (82ft)
30m (98ft)
ft
Fiber Count:
24 Fibers (1x 24F)
Cable Jacket:
Plenum (OFNP)
Connector A:
Female APC 0.35dB
Connector B:
LC UPC Duplex
Breakout Length:
0.5m equal breakout
Breakout Leg:
2.0mm
Polarity:
Type C Cross Pair
Pulling Eye:
None
Available for back order, Get It By May 20, 2024
See more warehouse availability
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via Fedex International Priority
Solution Design
Product Development
1-Year Warranty
Specifications
Features
Videos
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

MTP® to MTP® OS2 Single Mode Breakout Cable

MTP® breakout cable, a cost-effective alternative to time-consuming field termination, is designed for high-density fiber patching in data centers which need space saving and reduce cable management troubles.

Please note: The US Conec MTP® connectors are fully compliant with the MPO standards, achieving higher performance levels when compared to generic MPO connectors.

Specifications
Connector A
US Conec MTP®
Connector B
LC/SC/FC/ST
Fiber Mode
OS2 9/125μm
Wavelength
1310/1550nm
Glass Fiber
Corning SMF-28® Ultra
Minimum Bend Radius
10mm
Trunk Diameter
3.0mm-11.7mm
Breakout Leg
2.0mm (Duplex), 2.0/0.9mm (Simplex)
MTP Connector IL
≤0.35dB
Standard Connectors IL
UPC≤0.2dB, APC≤0.3dB
MTP Connector RL
≥60dB
Standard Connectors RL
UPC≥50dB, APC≥60dB
*MTP is a registered trademark of US Conec Ltd. US Conec and FS.COM partner on supplying high performance MTP series products.
.
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Product Compliance Status for download.

Features

Custom Fiber Count
24-144F cables are the combination of MTP®-24 cable assemblies.
24F mainly used for 100G CXP/CFP/CPAK optics direct connection.
48-144F mainly used for 10G/40G/100G high-density structural fiber cabling.
Custom Cable Jacket

The OFNP cables have the highest fire rating for vertical runs between floors in data centers. The LSZH cables make little smoke and no halogen for horizontal structural cabling areas.

Custom MTP® Connectors
The female (without pins) connector can be directly connected to transceivers or other male connectors.
The male (with pins) connector is mated to the female side for adapters, cassettes or panels connection.
Custom Standard Connectors
Mainly used for matching SFP/SFP+/XFP transceivers and LC adapters.
Mainly used for matching GBIC/X2/XENPAK transceivers and SC adapters.
Mainly used for datacom, FTTH, campuses, corporate networks etc.
Mainly used for datacom, measurement equipment, lasers etc.
Custom Pulling Eye
Without pulling eye is suited for
short cables in common fiber cabling.
With pulling eye could protect cables
when pulling through long distance conduit.
Custom Breakout Length
Custom Polarity

Master fiber polarity knowledge to manage and optimize your network and connection. You can also click the Technical White Paper if you have any interest or questions about polarity.

Custom Products Tailored to Your Needs
Diverse Custom Options
Choose suitable options based on your applications.
Strict Quality Control
Ensure high quality products with state of testing facility.
Technical Support
Get support from professional engineer team.
Specifications

MTP® to MTP® OS2 Single Mode Breakout Cable

MTP® breakout cable, a cost-effective alternative to time-consuming field termination, is designed for high-density fiber patching in data centers which need space saving and reduce cable management troubles.

Please note: The US Conec MTP® connectors are fully compliant with the MPO standards, achieving higher performance levels when compared to generic MPO connectors.

Specifications
Connector A
US Conec MTP®
Connector B
LC/SC/FC/ST
Fiber Mode
OS2 9/125μm
Wavelength
1310/1550nm
Glass Fiber
Corning SMF-28® Ultra
Minimum Bend Radius
10mm
Trunk Diameter
3.0mm-11.7mm
Breakout Leg
2.0mm (Duplex), 2.0/0.9mm (Simplex)
MTP Connector IL
≤0.35dB
Standard Connectors IL
UPC≤0.2dB, APC≤0.3dB
MTP Connector RL
≥60dB
Standard Connectors RL
UPC≥50dB, APC≥60dB
*MTP is a registered trademark of US Conec Ltd. US Conec and FS.COM partner on supplying high performance MTP series products.
.
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Product Compliance Status for download.
Features
Custom Fiber Count
24-144F cables are the combination of MTP®-24 cable assemblies.
24F mainly used for 100G CXP/CFP/CPAK optics direct connection.
48-144F mainly used for 10G/40G/100G high-density structural fiber cabling.
Custom Cable Jacket

The OFNP cables have the highest fire rating for vertical runs between floors in data centers. The LSZH cables make little smoke and no halogen for horizontal structural cabling areas.

Custom MTP® Connectors
The female (without pins) connector can be directly connected to transceivers or other male connectors.
The male (with pins) connector is mated to the female side for adapters, cassettes or panels connection.
Custom Standard Connectors
Mainly used for matching SFP/SFP+/XFP transceivers and LC adapters.
Mainly used for matching GBIC/X2/XENPAK transceivers and SC adapters.
Mainly used for datacom, FTTH, campuses, corporate networks etc.
Mainly used for datacom, measurement equipment, lasers etc.
Custom Pulling Eye
Without pulling eye is suited for
short cables in common fiber cabling.
With pulling eye could protect cables
when pulling through long distance conduit.
Custom Breakout Length
Custom Polarity

Master fiber polarity knowledge to manage and optimize your network and connection. You can also click the Technical White Paper if you have any interest or questions about polarity.

Custom Products Tailored to Your Needs
Diverse Custom Options
Choose suitable options based on your applications.
Strict Quality Control
Ensure high quality products with state of testing facility.
Technical Support
Get support from professional engineer team.

Questions & Answers

Customer Reviews

Resources

US$154.77

Available for back order