United States
Contact Us
Customized 24-144 Fibers MTP®-24 OM4 Multimode Elite Trunk Cable, Magenta
01:02
Customized 24-144 Fibers MTP®-24 OM4 Multimode Elite Trunk Cable, Magenta
Customized 24-144 Fibers MTP®-24 OM4 Multimode Elite Trunk Cable, Magenta
Customized 24-144 Fibers MTP®-24 OM4 Multimode Elite Trunk Cable, Magenta
Customized 24-144 Fibers MTP®-24 OM4 Multimode Elite Trunk Cable, Magenta
Customized 24-144 Fibers MTP®-24 OM4 Multimode Elite Trunk Cable, Magenta
Customized 24-144 Fibers MTP®-24 OM4 Multimode Elite Trunk Cable, Magenta
Customized 24-144 Fibers MTP®-24 OM4 Multimode Elite Trunk Cable, Magenta
Customized 24-144 Fibers MTP®-24 OM4 Multimode Elite Trunk Cable, Magenta
Customized 24-144 Fibers MTP®-24 OM4 Multimode Elite Trunk Cable, Magenta
Customized 24-144 Fibers MTP®-24 OM4 Multimode Elite Trunk Cable, Magenta
Customized 24-144 Fibers MTP®-24 OM4 Multimode Elite Trunk Cable, Magenta
Customized 24-144 Fibers MTP®-24 OM4 Multimode Elite Trunk Cable, Magenta
Customized 24-144 Fibers MTP®-24 OM4 Multimode Elite Trunk Cable, Magenta

Customized 24-144 Fibers MTP®-24 OM4 Multimode Elite Trunk Cable, Magenta

#31014
#31014
US$ 117.00
FS P/N: 24FMTPOM4
Import Fees Included
FS P/N: 24FMTPOM4
2.6K Sold
40 Reviews
16 Questions
Choose Length:
1m (3ft)
3m (10ft)
5m (16ft)
10m (33ft)
15m (49ft)
20m (66ft)
25m (82ft)
30m (98ft)
ft
1m (3ft)
3m (10ft)
5m (16ft)
10m (33ft)
15m (49ft)
20m (66ft)
25m (82ft)
30m (98ft)
ft
Fiber Count:
24 Fibers (1x 24F)
Cable Jacket:
Plenum (OFNP)
Connector A:
Female UPC 0.35dB
Connector B:
Female UPC 0.35dB
Polarity:
Type A (1-13, 2-14 ... 23-11, 24-12)
Pulling Eye:
None
Available for back order, Get It By Feb.22, 2023
See more warehouse availability
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via FedEx IP
1-Year Warranty

Product Highlights

US Conec Base-24 MTP® Connector & Corning ClearCurve® Fiber
Custom Polarities and Pins Available
Cable Jacket Available in OFNP and LSZH Fire Rating
Custom Lengths Available
IEC-61754-7 and TIA-604-5 (FOCIS-5)
See more
Specifications
Connectivity Solutions
Features
Videos
Q&A
Reviews
Resources
Specifications
Connector A
US Conec MTP®
Connector B
US Conec MTP®
Fiber Mode
OM4 50/125μm
Wavelength
850/1300nm
40/100G Ethernet Distance
150m at 850nm
10G Ethernet Distance
400m at 850nm
Glass Fiber
Corning ClearCurve®
Polish Type
UPC to UPC
Trunk Diameter
3.0mm-11.7mm
Minimum Bend Radius
7.5mm
Insertion Loss
≤0.35dB
Return Loss
≥20dB
*MTP is a registered trademark of US Conec Ltd. US Conec and FS.COM partner on supplying high performance MTP series products.
.
Quality Certifications

Connectivity Solutions

Scenario 1
View products
Scenario 2
View products

Features

Custom Fiber Count
24F mainly used for 100G
CXP/CFP/CPAK optics direct connection.
48-144F mainly used for 10G/40G/100G
high-density structural fiber cabling.
Custom Cable Jacket

The OFNP cables have the highest fire rating for vertical runs between floors in data centers. The LSZH cables make little smoke and no halogen for horizontal structural cabling areas.

Custom Connectors
The female (without pins) connector can be directly
connected to transceivers or other male connectors.
The male (with pins) connector is mated to the
female side for adapters, cassettes or panels connection.
Custom Pulling Eye
Without pulling eye is suited for
short cables in common fiber cabling.
With pulling eye could protect cables
when pulling through long distance conduit.
Custom Polarity

Master fiber polarity knowledge to manage and optimize your network and connection. You can also click the Technical White Paper if you have any interest or question in polarity.

Custom Products Tailored to Your Needs
Diverse Custom Options
Choose suitable options based on your applications.
Strict Quality Control
Ensure high quality products with state of testing facility.
Technical Support
Get support from professional engineer team.

Videos

Specifications
Connectivity Solutions
Features
Videos

Questions & Answers

All (16)MTP® MPO Connector (4)Fiber Connectors Cleaning (2)Polish Type (2)Bend Radius (1)Cable Jacket (1)Cable Standard (1)Cable Type (1)Custom Breakout (1)Custom Color (1)Male/Female Connection (1)Mating Times (1)Package (1)
Q:

by F***r on 12/06/2021

A:

by I***s on 12/07/2021

Helpful0 Comment0
See more

Customer Reviews

4.8
3 stars 0 Review
2 stars 0 Review
1 star 0 Review
L

L***r

United States

July 10, 2022
5.0
this worked fine, but eventually we replaced with DAC QSFP cables instead.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

Resources

US$ 117.00

Available for back order
Chat with us