FS United States FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79
United States (English / $USD)
Contact Us

United States (English / $USD)

FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79
This picture is about 24FMTPOM4.
This picture is about 24FMTPOM4.
This picture is about 24FMTPOM4.
This picture is about 24FMTPOM4.
This picture is about 24FMTPOM4.
This picture is about 24FMTPOM4.
This picture is about 24FMTPOM4.
This picture is about 24FMTPOM4.
This picture is about 24FMTPOM4.
This picture is about 24FMTPOM4.
This picture is about 24FMTPOM4.
This picture is about 24FMTPOM4.

Customized 24-192 Fibers MTP®-24 OM4 Multimode Elite Trunk Cable, Magenta

#31014
#31014

40/100G Base-24 Cabling System

US$117.19
FS P/N: 24FMTPOM4
Import Fees Included
FS P/N: 24FMTPOM4
3.5K Sold
81 Reviews
16 Questions
Choose Length:
1m (3ft)
3m (10ft)
5m (16ft)
10m (33ft)
15m (49ft)
20m (66ft)
25m (82ft)
30m (98ft)
ft
1m (3ft)
3m (10ft)
5m (16ft)
10m (33ft)
15m (49ft)
20m (66ft)
25m (82ft)
30m (98ft)
ft
Fiber Count:
24 Fibers (1x 24F)
Cable Jacket:
Plenum (OFNP)
Connector A:
Female UPC 0.35dB
Connector B:
Female UPC 0.35dB
Polarity:
Type A (1-13, 2-14 ... 23-11, 24-12)
Pulling Eye:
None
Available for back order, Get It By Apr 1, 2024
See more warehouse availability
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via Fedex International Priority
Solution Design
Product Development
1-Year Warranty
Specifications
Connectivity Solutions
Features
Videos
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

MTP® to MTP® OM4 Multimode Trunk Cable

MTP® trunk cable, a cost-effective alternative to time-consuming field termination, is designed for high-density fiber patching in data centers which need space saving and reduce cable management troubles.

Please note: The US Conec MTP® connectors are fully compliant with the MPO standards, achieving higher performance levels when compared to generic MPO connectors.

Specifications
Connector A
US Conec MTP®
Connector B
US Conec MTP®
Fiber Mode
OM4 50/125μm
Wavelength
850/1300nm
40/100G Ethernet Distance
150m at 850nm
10G Ethernet Distance
400m at 850nm
Glass Fiber
Corning ClearCurve®
Polish Type
UPC to UPC
Trunk Diameter
3.0mm-11.7mm
Minimum Bend Radius
7.5mm
Insertion Loss
≤0.35dB
Return Loss
≥20dB
*MTP is a registered trademark of US Conec Ltd. US Conec and FS.COM partner on supplying high performance MTP series products.
.
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Product Compliance Status for download.

Connectivity Solutions

10G Trunk Cabling
View products
100G Connectivity with Direct Connect Cabling
View products

Features

Custom Fiber Count
24-192F cables are the combination of MTP®-24 cable assemblies.
24F mainly used for 100G
CXP/CFP/CPAK optics direct connection.
48-192F mainly used for 10G/40G/100G
high-density structural fiber cabling.
Custom Cable Jacket

The OFNP cables have the highest fire rating for vertical runs between floors in data centers. The LSZH cables make little smoke and no halogen for horizontal structural cabling areas.

Custom Connectors
The female (without pins) connector can be directly connected to transceivers or other male connectors.
The male (with pins) connector is mated to the female side for adapters, cassettes or panels connection.
Custom Pulling Eye
Without pulling eye is suited for
short cables in common fiber cabling.
With pulling eye could protect cables
when pulling through long distance conduit.
Custom Polarity

Master fiber polarity knowledge to manage and optimize your network and connection. You can also click the Technical White Paper if you have any interest or questions about polarity.

Custom Products Tailored to Your Needs
Diverse Custom Options
Choose suitable options based on your applications.
Strict Quality Control
Ensure high quality products with state of testing facility.
Technical Support
Get support from professional engineer team.
Specifications

MTP® to MTP® OM4 Multimode Trunk Cable

MTP® trunk cable, a cost-effective alternative to time-consuming field termination, is designed for high-density fiber patching in data centers which need space saving and reduce cable management troubles.

Please note: The US Conec MTP® connectors are fully compliant with the MPO standards, achieving higher performance levels when compared to generic MPO connectors.

Specifications
Connector A
US Conec MTP®
Connector B
US Conec MTP®
Fiber Mode
OM4 50/125μm
Wavelength
850/1300nm
40/100G Ethernet Distance
150m at 850nm
10G Ethernet Distance
400m at 850nm
Glass Fiber
Corning ClearCurve®
Polish Type
UPC to UPC
Trunk Diameter
3.0mm-11.7mm
Minimum Bend Radius
7.5mm
Insertion Loss
≤0.35dB
Return Loss
≥20dB
*MTP is a registered trademark of US Conec Ltd. US Conec and FS.COM partner on supplying high performance MTP series products.
.
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Product Compliance Status for download.
Connectivity Solutions
10G Trunk Cabling
View products
100G Connectivity with Direct Connect Cabling
View products
Features
Custom Fiber Count
24-192F cables are the combination of MTP®-24 cable assemblies.
24F mainly used for 100G
CXP/CFP/CPAK optics direct connection.
48-192F mainly used for 10G/40G/100G
high-density structural fiber cabling.
Custom Cable Jacket

The OFNP cables have the highest fire rating for vertical runs between floors in data centers. The LSZH cables make little smoke and no halogen for horizontal structural cabling areas.

Custom Connectors
The female (without pins) connector can be directly connected to transceivers or other male connectors.
The male (with pins) connector is mated to the female side for adapters, cassettes or panels connection.
Custom Pulling Eye
Without pulling eye is suited for
short cables in common fiber cabling.
With pulling eye could protect cables
when pulling through long distance conduit.
Custom Polarity

Master fiber polarity knowledge to manage and optimize your network and connection. You can also click the Technical White Paper if you have any interest or questions about polarity.

Custom Products Tailored to Your Needs
Diverse Custom Options
Choose suitable options based on your applications.
Strict Quality Control
Ensure high quality products with state of testing facility.
Technical Support
Get support from professional engineer team.

Questions & Answers

Customer Reviews

Resources

US$117.19

Available for back order