United States (English / $ USD)
Contact Us
Customized 24-144 Fibers MTP®-24 OS2 Single Mode Elite Trunk Cable, Yellow
Customized 24-144 Fibers MTP®-24 OS2 Single Mode Elite Trunk Cable, Yellow
Customized 24-144 Fibers MTP®-24 OS2 Single Mode Elite Trunk Cable, Yellow
Customized 24-144 Fibers MTP®-24 OS2 Single Mode Elite Trunk Cable, Yellow
Customized 24-144 Fibers MTP®-24 OS2 Single Mode Elite Trunk Cable, Yellow
Customized 24-144 Fibers MTP®-24 OS2 Single Mode Elite Trunk Cable, Yellow
Customized 24-144 Fibers MTP®-24 OS2 Single Mode Elite Trunk Cable, Yellow
Customized 24-144 Fibers MTP®-24 OS2 Single Mode Elite Trunk Cable, Yellow
Customized 24-144 Fibers MTP®-24 OS2 Single Mode Elite Trunk Cable, Yellow
Customized 24-144 Fibers MTP®-24 OS2 Single Mode Elite Trunk Cable, Yellow
Customized 24-144 Fibers MTP®-24 OS2 Single Mode Elite Trunk Cable, Yellow
Customized 24-144 Fibers MTP®-24 OS2 Single Mode Elite Trunk Cable, Yellow

Customized 24-144 Fibers MTP®-24 OS2 Single Mode Elite Trunk Cable, Yellow

#31012
#31012
US$ 211.02
FS P/N: 24FMTPSMF
Import Fees Included
FS P/N: 24FMTPSMF
1.9K Sold
80 Reviews
13 Questions
Choose Length:
1m (3ft)
3m (10ft)
5m (16ft)
10m (33ft)
15m (49ft)
20m (66ft)
25m (82ft)
30m (98ft)
ft
1m (3ft)
3m (10ft)
5m (16ft)
10m (33ft)
15m (49ft)
20m (66ft)
25m (82ft)
30m (98ft)
ft
Fiber Count:
24 Fibers (1x 24F)
Cable Jacket:
Plenum (OFNP)
Connector A:
Female APC 0.35dB
Connector B:
Female APC 0.35dB
Polarity:
Type A (1-13, 2-14 ... 23-11, 24-12)
Pulling Eye:
None
Available for back order, Get It By Apr 24, 2023
See more warehouse availability
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via FedEx IP
1-Year Warranty
Specifications
Connectivity Solutions
Features
Q&A
Reviews
Resources
Specifications
Connector A
US Conec MTP®
Connector B
US Conec MTP®
Fiber Mode
OS2 9/125μm
Wavelength
1310/1550nm
Glass Fiber
Corning SMF-28®
Polish Type
APC to APC
Trunk Diameter
3.0mm-11.7mm
Minimum Bend Radius
10mm
Insertion Loss
≤0.35dB
Return Loss
≥60dB
*MTP is a registered trademark of US Conec Ltd. US Conec and FS.COM partner on supplying high performance MTP series products.
.
Quality Certifications

Features

Custom Fiber Count
24F mainly used for 100G
CXP/CFP/CPAK optics direct connection.
48-144F mainly used for 10G/40G/100G
high-density structural fiber cabling.
Custom Cable Jacket

The OFNP cables have the highest fire rating for vertical runs between floors in data centers. The LSZH cables make little smoke and no halogen for horizontal structural cabling areas.

Custom Connectors
The female (without pins) connector can be directly
connected to transceivers or other male connectors.
The male (with pins) connector is mated to the
female side for adapters, cassettes or panels connection.
Custom Pulling Eye
Without pulling eye is suited for
short cables in common fiber cabling.
With pulling eye could protect cables
when pulling through long distance conduit.
Custom Polarity

Master fiber polarity knowledge to manage and optimize your network and connection. You can also click the Technical White Paper if you have any interest or question in polarity.

Custom Products Tailored to Your Needs
Diverse Custom Options
Choose suitable options based on your applications.
Strict Quality Control
Ensure high quality products with state of testing facility.
Technical Support
Get support from professional engineer team.
Specifications
Connectivity Solutions
Features

Questions & Answers

All (13)MTP® MPO Connector (4)Polish Type (2)Bend Radius (1)Cable Jacket (1)Cable Type (1)Custom Breakout (1)Custom Color (1)Fiber Connectors Cleaning (1)Mating Times (1)Package (1)
Q:

by B***o on 05/15/2021

A:

by J***y on 06/01/2021

Helpful0 Comment0
Q:

by H***n on 12/11/2020

A:

by J***n on 12/11/2020

Helpful0 Comment0
Q:

by N***i on 06/13/2020

A:

by N***d on 06/13/2020

Helpful0 Comment0
See more
See more

Customer Reviews

4.8
3stars 3 stars 0 Review
2stars 2 stars 0 Review
1star 1 star 0 Review

s***d

December 30, 2019
5.0
Great company
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

L***a

Mexico

January 21, 2019
5.0
Very cost effective. This cable is easy to install and plug in. Favourable price with very good quality.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

P***a

United States

January 10, 2019
5.0
The length can be customized on the website, which is very convenient. The cables are also of good quality.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0
See more

Resources

US$ 211.02

Available for back order
Chat with us