United States
Need Help?
Customized 40G QSFP+ to 4 Duplex LC Breakout Active Optical Cable
Customized 40G QSFP+ to 4 Duplex LC Breakout Active Optical Cable
Customized 40G QSFP+ to 4 Duplex LC Breakout Active Optical Cable
Customized 40G QSFP+ to 4 Duplex LC Breakout Active Optical Cable
Customized 40G QSFP+ to 4 Duplex LC Breakout Active Optical Cable
Customized 40G QSFP+ to 4 Duplex LC Breakout Active Optical Cable
Customized 40G QSFP+ to 4 Duplex LC Breakout Active Optical Cable
Customized 40G QSFP+ to 4 Duplex LC Breakout Active Optical Cable
Customized 40G QSFP+ to 4 Duplex LC Breakout Active Optical Cable
Customized 40G QSFP+ to 4 Duplex LC Breakout Active Optical Cable
Customized 40G QSFP+ to 4 Duplex LC Breakout Active Optical Cable
Customized 40G QSFP+ to 4 Duplex LC Breakout Active Optical Cable
Customized 40G QSFP+ to 4 Duplex LC Breakout Active Optical Cable
Customized 40G QSFP+ to 4 Duplex LC Breakout Active Optical Cable
Customized 40G QSFP+ to 4 Duplex LC Breakout Active Optical Cable
Customized 40G QSFP+ to 4 Duplex LC Breakout Active Optical Cable

Customized 40G QSFP+ to 4 Duplex LC Breakout Active Optical Cable

#30809
#30809
US$ 89.00
FS P/N: Q-8LCAOxx
Import Fees Included
FS P/N: Q-8LCAOxx
2.6K Sold
66 Reviews
2 Questions
Choose Length:
1m (3ft)
5m (16ft)
7m (23ft)
10m (33ft)
15m (49ft)
20m (66ft)
30m (98ft)
m
1m (3ft)
5m (16ft)
7m (23ft)
10m (33ft)
15m (49ft)
20m (66ft)
30m (98ft)
m
Compatible Brands:
Device Number:
3 In Stock
, U.S. Warehouse
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via FedEx IP
Get It By Tue. Jul. 5

Item Spotlights

Max. Power Consumption 1.5W
Tested in Targeted Switches for Superior Performance, Quality, and Reliability
Minimum Bend Radius 3mm for Flexible Routing
Supports 40G to 4 duplex LC Ethernet Interoperability
Simplifies the Patching and Offers a Cost-effective Way for Short Links
See more
Description
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

40G QSFP+ Breakout AOC (Customized length, QSFP+ to 4 duplex LC)

Description
Part Number
Q-8LCAOxx
Vendor Name
FS.COM
Connector Type
QSFP+ to 4 duplex LC
Max Data Rate
40Gbps
Minimum Bend Radius
3mm
Fiber Type
OM3 Multimode Fiber (MMF)
Cable Length
Customized
Jacket Material
OFNP
Temperature
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocols
40G InfiniBand 8x DDR, 4x QDR, 10G/40Gigabit Ethernet, Fibre Channel

Quality Testing Program

Quality Control System

Take a look at our optics test program and see what truly sets us apart.

Quality Testing Program

Quality Control System Learn more
Quality Certifications
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Description

Questions & Answers

All (2)Breakout 4x10G (1)
Q:

by D***s on 08/07/2021

A:

by E***r on 08/08/2021

Helpful0 Comment0
See more

Customer Reviews

4.8
H

H***n

Germany

June 13, 2020
5.0
We need to build a 40G-10G connection. After consulting with my account manager, we find this AOC harness cable is better for our needs. We prefer fiber than copper, and we want to reuse our existing 10G transceivers. Now it turns to be a total success. Our system is running like a gear with no disconnection. At first, we were worried about the joint between the transceiver and the fiber, as we bought such harness cable elsewhere before that was loose and finally broke. But everything is different with FS. We are assured by their quality commitment. Sure enough, we have got the perfect AOC cables from FS. Highly recommend.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 12
Comment 0

Resources

US$ 89.00

3 In Stock

FS Online Chat