need help

Chat live with US

Live Chat

Send us a message

Email Now

Want a call?

+1 (877) 205 5306
United States - USD


United States


Your Shopping Cart is Empty.
HPE H3C JD119B Compatible 1000BASE-LX SFP 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver Module
Tap Click image to expand

HPE H3C JD119B Compatible 1000BASE-LX SFP 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver Module


SFP transceiver module is individually tested on a full range of HPE H3C equipment and passes the monitoring of FS.COM intelligent quality control system.

HPE H3C JD119B Compatible 1000BASE-LX SFP 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver Module

HPE H3C JD119B Compatible 1000BASE-LX SFP 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver Module

2457 reviews Need Help?
  • Description
  • Q&A
2457 reviews
volume pricing share need help?
US$  7.00
13520 pcs in U.S. Warehouse

pcs in EU Warehouse


pcs in CN Warehouse

, Ship Today
We are always devoted to offering the fastest delivery with multi-warehouse system. Learn more about our shipping policy.

Please select an option for each attribute in black.

Please choose a brand.


HPE H3C JD119B Compatible 1000BASE-LX SFP Transceiver Module (MMF/SMF, 1310nm, 550m/10km, LC, DOM)

Product Details

HPE Genuine JD119B Vendor Name FS.COM
Form Type SFP Max Data Rate 1000Mbps
Wavelength 1310nm Max Cable Distance 10km over SMF
Interface LC duplex Optical Components FP 1310nm
Cable Type MMF*/SMF** DOM Support Yes
TX Power -9.5 ~ -3dBm Receiver Sensitivity < -23dBm
Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F) HTS-Harmonized Code 8517706000
Protocols SFF-8472 MSA Compliant, IEEE 802.3ah-2004
* A mode-conditioning patch cord, as specified by the IEEE standard, is required regardless of the span length. Note how the mode conditioning patch cord for 62.5-μm fibers has a different specification from the mode-conditioning patch cord for 50-μm fibers.
** ITU-T G.652 SMF as specified by the IEEE 802.3z standard.

Quality Certification

Quality and standards are the foundation of FS.COM. We are dedicated to providing customers with outstanding, standards-compliant products and services. FS.COM has passed many quality system verifications, like CE, RoHS, FCC, established an internationally standardized quality assurance system and strictly implemented standardized management and control in the course of design, development, production, installation and service.

Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Lifetime Warranty

All the fiber optic products in FS.COM are fully warranted against defects in material and workmanship with a lifetime guarantee. This warranty does not cover damage caused by accident, improper care, improper use, negligence, normal wear and tear, or the natural breakdown of colors and materials over extended time and use.

  • This product provides the lifetime warranty ,which aims to reflect our greatest sincerity. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is free of lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls and phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.
  • FDA is responsible for regulating radiation-emitting electronic products. To protect the public from hazardous and unnecessary exposure to radiation from electronic products. Please contact us to learn more.

Quality Control System:


HP 5900 Series Switch (Switch/Module : JG510A)

Platform Support

HPE H3C JD119B is supported on a wide range of HPE H3C equipment.

FS.COM S5800-48F4S Switch HPE H3C 5930 HPE H3C 5800 HPE H3C HSR6600 Router HPE H3C 10500 HPE H3C 5500 EI HPE H3C 5820 HPE H3C 1920 HPE H3C 5920 HPE H3C 1420 HPE H3C MSR2000 HPE H3C 5500 HI HPE H3C MSR20 HPE H3C 8800 Router HPE H3C MSR4000
HPE H3C MSR3000HPE H3C MSR20-1xHPE H3C 7500HPE H3C MSR30HPE H3C MSR50HPE H3C 12900HPE H3C MSR1000HPE H3C 1910HPE H3C 12500HPE H3C 11900HPE H3C 7900HPE H3C 5830HPE H3C 6600 RouterHPE H3C 5900HPE H3C HSR6800 RouterHPE H3C 5700

Packaging & Labeling

This easy to handle and well-protected transceiver package has been labelled and marked to default FS.COM standards. Customized label or package solutions are available on request.

OEM & Customs

Partnering with a variety of world class OEM manufacturers for over 8 years, FS.COM is able to provide customized high-quality and cost-effective solutions for all needs and specifications, including optical design, mechanical design, Printed Circuit Board (PCB) layout and electrical design, software & firmware design, integrated assembly, specific labels, etc. With surging sales and favorable customer feedback, FS.COM has been expanding rapidly across the world and is becoming the leading provider of the optical communication industry. If any interesting, please contact our Tech Support: [email protected], or Sales Team: [email protected] .


FS.COM offers global shipping to over 190 countries around the world from the warehouse in the USA, Germany and China via FedEx, UPS, DHL, TNT, EMS or a customer-arranged carrier. Items are often shipped the same day (some transceivers can be out the door in 20 minutes). If we have no stock in any of our global warehouses, the shipment will be delayed for 1-2 days. FS.COM multiple-warehouse system makes sure the fastest delivery.
Questions & Answers

Ask a question

  • Q:

    Please, could you confirm that transceiver is compatible with JG933A (HPE switch 5130) thanks. By elay on February 22, 2018


    Yes, this transceiver can be compatible with JG933A (HPE switch 5130), please rest assured to place the order. By FS.COM on February 23, 2018

  • Q:

    What kinds of custom choices are offered in FS.COM? By Glasscock on June 12, 2017


    As for customized transceivers, FS.COM offers regular custom choices such as compatibility, transmission distance, operating temperature, label pattern, label colors and etc. What's more, FS.COM welcomes any inquiry for customized products and solutions for all need and specifications. By FS.COM on June 12, 2017

  • Q:

    Why should I trust FS.COM compatible transceivers? By Soza on May 13, 2017


    Besides the price advantage we have compared to branded transceivers, FS.COM compatible transceivers also maintain the same performance and reliability. To satisfy our customers' needs of high performance, all of our transceivers are tested multiple times in mainstream original brand switches in our test center before shipped out. By FS.COM on May 13, 2017

Customer Reviews Write a Review
  • 4.8

    see all 2457 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    4 Stars
    3 Stars
    2 Stars
    1 Stars