United States
Need Help?
Customized 10G CWDM XFP 1270nm-1450nm 40km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Customized 10G CWDM XFP 1270nm-1450nm 40km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Customized 10G CWDM XFP 1270nm-1450nm 40km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Customized 10G CWDM XFP 1270nm-1450nm 40km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Customized 10G CWDM XFP 1270nm-1450nm 40km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Customized 10G CWDM XFP 1270nm-1450nm 40km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Customized 10G CWDM XFP 1270nm-1450nm 40km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Customized 10G CWDM XFP 1270nm-1450nm 40km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Customized 10G CWDM XFP 1270nm-1450nm 40km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Customized 10G CWDM XFP 1270nm-1450nm 40km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module

Customized 10G CWDM XFP 1270nm-1450nm 40km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module

#30528
#30528
US$ 409.00
FS P/N: CWDM-XFP10G-40SP
Import Fees Included
FS P/N: CWDM-XFP10G-40SP
45 Sold
10 Reviews
0 Question
Wavelengths:
Compatible Brands:
Device Number:
Label Service:
1 In Stock
, Asia Warehouse
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via FedEx IP
Get It By Thu. Jul. 7
Description
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

10G CWDM XFP Transceiver Module (SMF, 1270nm-1450nm, 40km, LC, DOM)

Part Number
CWDM-XFP10G-40SP
Vendor Name
FS.COM
Form Factor
XFP
Max Data Rate
10Gbps
Wavelength
1270nm-1450nm
Max Cable Distance
40km
Connector
Duplex LC
Optical Components
DFB CWDM
Media
SMF
DOM Support
Yes
TX Power
-1.8~4.0dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
< -15.8dBm
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocols
SFP+ MSA Compliant, CPRI, eCPRI

Quality Testing Program

Quality Control System

Take a look at our optics test program and see what truly sets us apart.

Quality Testing Program

Quality Control System Learn more
Quality Certifications
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Description

Questions & Answers

Be the first to ask a question

Customer Reviews

4.5
L

L***p

United States

January 09, 2017
5.0
They have very good offers that beat even the most competitive online companies. Five stars !
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

Resources

US$ 409.00

1 In Stock

FS Online Chat