FS United States FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79
United States (English / $USD)
Contact Us

FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79

100BASE-BX BiDi SFP 1550nm-TX/1310nm-RX 10km DOM Simplex LC SMF Transceiver Module for FS Switches
00:41
This picture is about SFP-FE-BX.
This picture is about SFP-FE-BX.
This picture is about SFP-FE-BX.
This picture is about SFP-FE-BX.
This picture is about SFP-FE-BX.
100BASE-BX BiDi SFP 1550nm-TX/1310nm-RX 10km DOM Simplex LC SMF Transceiver Module for FS Switches
This picture is about SFP-FE-BX.
This picture is about SFP-FE-BX.
This picture is about SFP-FE-BX.
This picture is about SFP-FE-BX.
This picture is about SFP-FE-BX.

100BASE-BX BiDi SFP 1550nm-TX/1310nm-RX 10km DOM Simplex LC SMF Transceiver Module for FS Switches

#29978
#29978

≤1W Simplex LC SMF

US$14.00
FS P/N: SFP-FE-BX
Import Fees Included
FS P/N: SFP-FE-BX
707 Sold
131 Reviews
5 Questions
190 In Global Warehouse, Get It By Dec 18, 2023
See more warehouse availability
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via Fedex International Priority on orders over US$79.00
Test Support
5-Year Warranty
30-Day Returns
30-Day Exchange
Specifications
Features
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

100BASE-BX SFP Transceiver Module (SMF, 1550nm-TX/1310nm-RX, 10km, LC, DOM)

The 100BASE-BX SFP transceiver provides up to 10km of 100Base-BX throughput over single-mode fiber (SMF) using 1550nm-TX/1310nm-RX wavelengths via LC simplex connectors. This bi-directional unit must be used with another transceiver or network equipment of complementary wavelengths. It provides 100BASE Ethernet connectivity options for Fast Ethernet and Data Centers.

Specifications
FS Genuine
SFP-FE-BX
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
SFP
Max Data Rate
155Mbps
Wavelength
1550nm-TX/1310nm-RX
Max Cable Distance
10km
Connector
Simplex LC
Optical Components
FP BiDi
Media
SMF
DOM Support
Yes
TX Power
-15~-8dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
<-30dBm
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocols
Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Fibre Channel, MSA Compliant
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Product Compliance Status for download.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Features

100BASE Connectivity for Data Center
Featured with low power consumption, the 100BASE SFP transceivers provide a cost-effective solution for Gigabit Ethernet applications.
Specifications

100BASE-BX SFP Transceiver Module (SMF, 1550nm-TX/1310nm-RX, 10km, LC, DOM)

The 100BASE-BX SFP transceiver provides up to 10km of 100Base-BX throughput over single-mode fiber (SMF) using 1550nm-TX/1310nm-RX wavelengths via LC simplex connectors. This bi-directional unit must be used with another transceiver or network equipment of complementary wavelengths. It provides 100BASE Ethernet connectivity options for Fast Ethernet and Data Centers.

Specifications
FS Genuine
SFP-FE-BX
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
SFP
Max Data Rate
155Mbps
Wavelength
1550nm-TX/1310nm-RX
Max Cable Distance
10km
Connector
Simplex LC
Optical Components
FP BiDi
Media
SMF
DOM Support
Yes
TX Power
-15~-8dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
<-30dBm
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocols
Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Fibre Channel, MSA Compliant
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Product Compliance Status for download.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Features
100BASE Connectivity for Data Center
Featured with low power consumption, the 100BASE SFP transceivers provide a cost-effective solution for Gigabit Ethernet applications.

Questions & Answers

All (5)

Customer Reviews

4.6

M***n

Sweden

December 05, 2018
5.0
Use it in the mini media converter
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

M***r

United States

April 04, 2017
5.0
Love the 100BASE-BX BiDi SFP! Would recommend this product to friends and family! Thank yo.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

A***a

Netherlands

March 31, 2017
5.0
Great company to do business with, trustworthy, prompt delivery! There is no problem with my order! I like everything at FS.COM!
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0
See all reviews

Resources

US$14.00

190 In Global Warehouse