United States
Contact Us
Dual-Rate 1000BASE-SX and 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM Duplex LC MMF Optical Transceiver Module for FS Switches
Dual-Rate 1000BASE-SX and 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM Duplex LC MMF Optical Transceiver Module for FS Switches
Dual-Rate 1000BASE-SX and 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM Duplex LC MMF Optical Transceiver Module for FS Switches
Dual-Rate 1000BASE-SX and 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM Duplex LC MMF Optical Transceiver Module for FS Switches
Dual-Rate 1000BASE-SX and 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM Duplex LC MMF Optical Transceiver Module for FS Switches
Dual-Rate 1000BASE-SX and 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM Duplex LC MMF Optical Transceiver Module for FS Switches
Dual-Rate 1000BASE-SX and 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM Duplex LC MMF Optical Transceiver Module for FS Switches
Dual-Rate 1000BASE-SX and 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM Duplex LC MMF Optical Transceiver Module for FS Switches
Dual-Rate 1000BASE-SX and 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM Duplex LC MMF Optical Transceiver Module for FS Switches
Dual-Rate 1000BASE-SX and 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM Duplex LC MMF Optical Transceiver Module for FS Switches
Dual-Rate 1000BASE-SX and 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM Duplex LC MMF Optical Transceiver Module for FS Switches
Dual-Rate 1000BASE-SX and 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM Duplex LC MMF Optical Transceiver Module for FS Switches

Dual-Rate 1000BASE-SX and 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM Duplex LC MMF Optical Transceiver Module for FS Switches

#29899
#29899
US$ 20.00
FS P/N: SFP-10GSR-85
FS P/N: SFP-10GSR-85
6.1K Sold
263 Reviews
7 Questions
25343 In US stock, Get It By Dec.6
82914 In Global stock, Get It By Dec.9
Check more stock
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via UPS Ground® on orders over US$ 79.00

Product Highlights

Max. Power Consumption 0.6W
Tested in Targeted Switches for Superior Performance, Quality, and Reliability
Hot Pluggable SFP+ MSA Compliant
Support 1G/10G Dual-rate
FS BOX - Support Real-time Configuration
See more
Specifications
Connectivity Solutions
Features
Videos
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

Dual-Rate 1000BASE-SX and 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Transceiver Module (MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC, DOM)

FS Compatible SFP+ transceiver supports up to 300m over OM3 MMF via an LC duplex connector. This transceiver is compliant with SFF-8431, IEEE 802.3-2012 10G-SR/SW and 1000BASE-SX. Digital diagnostics monitoring is available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in SFF-8472. Featuring low power consumption, high speed, this 10G SFP+ transceiver is ideal for data center, 1G and 10G Ethernet etc.

Specifications
Part Number
SFP-10GSR-85
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
SFP+
Max Data Rate
1/10.3Gbps
Wavelength
850nm
Max Cable Distance
300m@OM3/400m@OM4
Connector
Duplex LC
Media
MMF
Transmitter Type
VCSEL
Receiver Type
PIN
TX Power
-7.3~-1dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
< -11.1dBm
Powerbudget
3.8dB
Receiver Overload
0.5dBm
Typical Power Consumption
≤0.6W
Extinction Ratio
>3dB
DDM/DOM
Supported
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocols
IEEE 802.3ae, SFF-8472, SFF-8431, SFF-8432, SFP+ MSA Compliant, CPRI, eCPRI
Warranty
5 Years

Quality Testing Program

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance optical transceivers.

Quality Testing Program

Optical Transceivers Testing Learn more
Quality Certifications
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Connectivity Solutions

See more
Scenario 1
View products
Scenario 2
View products
Scenario 3
View products

Features

10G Connectivity for Data Center
Featured with 0.6W low-power, high-density and high-speed, the SFP+ transceiver offers a popular way to help you quickly ramp up to 10G transmission.
Tested in Host Devices for Proven Interoperability
Every unit is quality tested for compatibility in the targeted switch environment, which guarantees flawless operations.
Comprehensive Testing Increases Reliability
Qualified through a rigorous process with advanced equipments to ensure you get the high quality and reliable optics.
Optical Spectrum Test
No Packet Loss & CRC
Eye Pattern Test
Mask Margin >20%
Bit Error Rate Test
BER 1E-12
Temperature Test
0~70°C
Data Rate (Max)
1/10Gbps
10Gbps
10Gbps
10Gbps
10Gbps
10Gbps
Wavelength
850nm
850nm
1310nm
1310nm
Cable Distance (Max)
300m@OM3
400m@OM4
300m@OM3
400m@OM4
30m
80m
220m@OM3
300m@SMF
2km
Cable Type
MMF
MMF
Cat6A/Cat7 or Better
Cat6A/Cat7 or Better
MMF/SMF
SMF
TX Power
-7.3~-1dBm
-7.3~-1dBm
-6.5~-0.5dBm
-8.2~-0.5dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
<-11.1dBm
<-11.1dBm
< -8.4dBm
<-12.6dBm
Power Consumption
≤0.6W (Typical)
≤0.6W (Typical)
<2.5W
<1.8W
<1W
<1W
Operating Temperature
0 to 70°C
0 to 70°C
-40 to 85°C (IND)
0 to 70°C
-40 to 85°C (IND)
0 to 70°C
0 to 70°C
0 to 70°C

Videos

Specifications
Connectivity Solutions
Features
Videos

Questions & Answers

All (7)
Q:

by C***i on 12/21/2017

A:

by B***t on 12/21/2017

Helpful0 Comment0
See more

Customer Reviews

4.8
N

N***z

Israel

November 23, 2022
5.0
Everything works like a charm !
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

Resources

US$ 20.00

25343 In US stock
82914 In Global stock
Chat with us