FS United States FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79
United States / $ USD
FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79

United States

This picture is about .
This picture is about .
This picture is about .
This picture is about .
This picture is about .
This picture is about .
This picture is about .
This picture is about .
This picture is about .
This picture is about .

Customized 4 Fibers Indoor/Outdoor OM2 Multimode Assembly LC/SC/FC/ST, 2.0mm Breakout Cable

#29612
#29612

BIF UV Resistance LSZH Jacket Conduits Applications

US$50.00
FS P/N: IO-OM2XX4F
FS P/N: IO-OM2XX4F
77 Solds
13 Reviews
8 Questions
Choose Length:
1m (3ft)
2m (7ft)
3m (10ft)
5m (16ft)
10m (33ft)
15m (49ft)
20m (66ft)
25m (82ft)
30m (98ft)
ft
1m (3ft)
2m (7ft)
3m (10ft)
5m (16ft)
10m (33ft)
15m (49ft)
20m (66ft)
25m (82ft)
30m (98ft)
ft
Connector A:
LC UPC Duplex
Connector B:
LC UPC Duplex
Breakout Type:
Fan-out in line 0.5m to Fan-out in line 0.5m
Pulling Eye:
None
Pre-order, Ship by 27 Aug, 2024
See more Warehouse
Deliver to New York, 10010
US$24.00 via DHL Express Worldwide
Products and Project Inquiry
Solution Design
1-Year Warranty

4 Fibers OM2 Pre-Terminated Indoor/Outdoor Fiber Cable Assembly

Pre-terminated indoor/outdoor fiber cable assembly is designed to support today's data needs while meeting tomorrow's ever-advancing network requirements. It's ideal for connecting the networks of two buildings through the use of an underground conduit, also installed in entrance facilities.

Specifications
Connector Type
LC/SC/ST/FC
Polish Type
UPC
Fiber Mode
OM2 50/125μm
Fiber Count
4 Fibers
Jacket Material
LSZH
Minimum Bend Radius
20/10D (Dynamic/Static)
Breakout OD
2.0mm
Trunk OD
5.0mm
Insertion Loss
≤0.3dB
Return Loss
≥30dB
Cable Type
Tight Buffered
Maximum Tension of Pulling Eye
245N
Fiber Grade
Bend Insensitive
Operating Temperature
-20~60°C
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Compliance Center.
Features
Ideal for Indoor and Outdoor Cabling

Black UV-resistant LSZH outer jacket and tight-buffered construction enable the cable to be used indoors or outdoors in underground dry/damp conduit (if not prone to flooding).

20/10D Min. Bend Radius

The BIF allows tighter cable bends for slack storage and routing.

Breakout Kits

Cable is easy for management and saves cabling space.

245N Tension of Pulling Eye

It can prevent the cable from twisting during the pull.

Breakout Types for Optimizing Cable Routing

Four different breakout configurations meet your various needs. Please note that the breakout length is 0.3m by default instead of 0.5m when the total cable length is not more than 3m.

Precautions for Use

Be sure to read the instruction manual before using this product.

First

Avoid giving too much force when pulling the breakout leg.

Second

Control the bend radius within 10D when bending the breakout leg.

Third

The breakout kits cannot bear side force and too much pulling force.

Questions & Answers
Ask a question
All (8)Aerial Use (2)Custom Breakout (1)Outer Diameter (1)Package (1)Spool (1)Test Report (1)
Customer Reviews
Write a review
(undefined reviews)
4.9
5 stars
4 stars
3 stars
2 stars
1 star
12
1
0
0
0

B***r

United States

October 12, 2017
5.0
Great experience. Good quality products at amazing prices. Shipping is fast... just a couple days. Their sales support team is extremely helpful and great to communicate with. Will buy here again.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

C***d

Senegal

September 06, 2017
5.0
They do a really great job. Customers service is very responsive. All of the cables and equipment are strictly tested. Plug it in the cassette and it works pretty well.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

A***a

United States

August 19, 2017
5.0
Quality products that I have bought have just worked as described. Will buy it again.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0
See all reviews
Resources
Recently Viewed