Need Help?

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+1 (888) 468 7419

United States

Country/Region

United States

Language/Currency

English / $ USD

  • English / $ USD
  • All Categories

  • Support

  • Services

  • Company

  • Community

Cart

Cart Loading

Customized 2 Fibers Indoor/Outdoor OM2 Multimode Assembly LC/SC/FC/ST, 2.0mm Breakout Cable
Close
Click to open expanded view

Customized 2 Fibers Indoor/Outdoor OM2 Multimode Assembly LC/SC/FC/ST, 2.0mm Breakout Cable

#29611

US$ 52.00

Import Fees 

included
The item will be shipped from Asia global warehouse via Global Shipping Program (GSP). Import fees included at the time of purchase plus customs clearance are handled by FS. Sales tax will be included at checkout. Learn more

FS P/N: P2-OM2

  • 18 Sold
  • 7 Reviews
  • 10 Questions
Choose Length:
Please kindly note that the shortest length we can offer for this cable is 0.3m(0.98ft).
1m(3ft)
2m(7ft)
3m(10ft)
5m(16ft)
10m(33ft)
15m(49ft)
20m(66ft)
25m(82ft)
30m(98ft)
m
  • m
  • ft
Customized, 
·0

In Stock, RU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, SG Warehouse

·0

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

·0

In Stock, DE Warehouse

·0

In Stock, AU Warehouse

Asia Warehouse
The item will be shipped from Asia global warehouse via Global Shipping Program (GSP). Import fees included at the time of purchase plus customs clearance are handled by FS. Sales tax will be included at checkout. Learn more
Deliver to
US$ 21.00 via DHL, get it by Wed. Apr. 21
Heavy or oversize items will be shipped out from Asia warehouse.
There may be a delay to your delivery service due to COVID-19 and increased volume. For more tracking details, please refer to My Account.

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

Specifications
2 Fibers OM2 Pre-Terminated Indoor/Outdoor Fiber Cable Assembly

Pre-terminated indoor/outdoor fiber cable assembly is designed to support today's data needs while meeting tomorrow's ever-advancing network requirements. It's ideal for connecting the networks of two buildings through the use of an underground conduit, also installed in entrance facilities.
Product Specification
Connector TypeLC/SC/ST/FCPolish TypeUPC
Fiber ModeOM2 50/125μmFiber Count2 Fibers
Jacket MaterialLSZHJacket ColorBlack
Breakout OD2.0mmTrunk OD5.0mm
Insertion Loss≤0.3dBReturn Loss≥30dB
Min. Dynamic Bend Radius20D (mm)Min. Static Bend Radius10D (mm)
Cable TypeLoose TubeMaximum Tension of Pulling Tube245N
Fiber GradeBend InsensitiveOperating Temperature-40~70°C

Quality Certifications
  • This product is in conformity with ISO14001. It is intended for use by an organization seeking to manage its environmental responsibilities in a systematic manner that contributes to the environmental pillar of sustainability. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product meets the applicable requirements of Directive (EU) 2015/863 of RoHS. It restricts the use of 10 hazardous materials in the manufacture of various types of electronic and electrical equipment: lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls, polybrominated diphenyl ethers, and four different phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • REACH is a regulation of the European Union, adopted to improve the protection of human health and the environment through the better and earlier identification of the intrinsic properties of chemical substances. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the WEEE, which is an environmental regulation of the European Union and aims to enhance the improvement of collection, treatment and recycling of products at the end of their life. Please contact us to learn more.
Product Highlights
Premium Quality Pre-Terminated Indoor/Outdoor Multifiber Cables

Black UV-resistant LSZH outer jacket and loose-tube construction enable the cable to be used indoor or in outdoor underground dry/damp conduit (if not prone to flooding).

Indoor/Outdoor Multifiber Cables Premium Quality Pre-Terminated Indoor/Outdoor Multifiber Cables

Strong Protective Pulling Tube
  • Quick & easy installation without special skills, reducing installation time.
  • Protect the connectors and prevent the cable from twisting during the pull.
  • Kindly note that the maximum tension of pulling tube is 245N.
Indoor/Outdoor Multifiber Cables Strong Protective Pulling Tube

Connector

Various connectors are available - LC/SC/FC/ST

Indoor/Outdoor Multifiber Cables Connector

Precautions for Use

Be sure to read the instruction manual before using this product.

Indoor/Outdoor Multifiber Cables Precautions for Use
Tips
1. Please maintain a dry environment when using the cable.
2. Please avoid bending the cable too much when pulling it.
3. When the cable length reaches 100 meters, we will package it with roll inside for your convenience.
4. As a leading communication corporation devoting to design, R&D, innovation, FS.COM pursues all-round solutions with the optimal products, welcome to contact tech@fs.com or sales@fs.com.
Sign in to Ask a Question
  • A:

    No, all the pre-terminated cables can't be strung on poles. If you want the cable that can be strung on poles, the military-grade armored fiber patch cable #31948 is recommended to you. By *** on 10/03/2019

    0 0

Customer Reviews Write a review
5.0
5 Stars
7 Reviews
4 Stars
0 Review
3 Stars
0 Review
2 Stars
0 Review
1 Star
0 Review
7 Reviews
Most Recent
Most Relevant
Most Helpful
High to Low Rating
Low to High Rating
1/2

You have shared it successfully.

Leave Feedback about FS

Thanks for visiting FS. For immediate assistance, please visit FS Support or Live Chat with us.

Rate your overall experience with FS*

1
2
3
4
5
Poor Excellent

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.