FS United States FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79
United States / $ USD
FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79

United States

This picture is about .
This picture is about .
This picture is about .
This picture is about .
This picture is about .
This picture is about .
This picture is about .
This picture is about .
This picture is about .
This picture is about .

Customized 2 Fibers Indoor/Outdoor OS2 Single Mode Assembly LC/SC/FC/ST, 2.0mm Breakout Cable

#29584
#29584

G.657.A1 Fiber UV Resistance LSZH Jacket Direct Burial/Conduits Applications

US$44.00
FS P/N: IO-OS2XX2F
FS P/N: IO-OS2XX2F
499 Solds
54 Reviews
23 Questions
Choose Length:
1m (3ft)
2m (7ft)
3m (10ft)
5m (16ft)
10m (33ft)
15m (49ft)
20m (66ft)
25m (82ft)
30m (98ft)
ft
1m (3ft)
2m (7ft)
3m (10ft)
5m (16ft)
10m (33ft)
15m (49ft)
20m (66ft)
25m (82ft)
30m (98ft)
ft
Connector A:
LC UPC Duplex
Connector B:
LC UPC Duplex
Breakout Type:
Fan-out in line 0.5m to Fan-out in line 0.5m
Pulling Eye:
None
Pre-order, Ship by 3 Sep, 2024
See more Warehouse
Deliver to New York, 10010
US$24.00 via DHL Express Worldwide
Products and Project Inquiry
Solution Design
1-Year Warranty

2 Fibers Single Mode Pre-Terminated Indoor/Outdoor Fiber Cable Assembly

Pre-terminated indoor/outdoor fiber cable assembly is designed to support today's data needs while meeting tomorrow's ever-advancing network requirements. It's ideal for connecting the networks of two buildings through the use of an underground conduit, also installed in entrance facilities.

Specifications
Connector Type
LC/SC/ST/FC
Polish Type
UPC/APC
Fiber Mode
OS2 9/125μm
Fiber Count
2 Fibers
Jacket Material
LSZH
Minimum Bend Radius
20/10D (Dynamic/Static)
Breakout OD
2.0mm
Trunk OD
5.0mm
Insertion Loss
≤0.3dB
Return Loss
UPC≥50dB, APC≥60dB
Cable Type
Tight Buffered
Maximum Tension of Pulling Eye
245N
Fiber Grade
G.657.A1
Operating Temperature
-20~60°C
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Compliance Center.
Features
Ideal for Indoor and Outdoor Cabling

Black UV-resistant LSZH outer jacket and tight-buffered construction enable the cable to be used indoors or outdoors in underground dry/damp conduit (if not prone to flooding).

20/10D Min. Bend Radius

The G.657.A1 fiber allows tighter cable bends for routing.

Breakout Kits

Cable is easy for management and saves cabling space.

245N Tension of Pulling Eye

It can prevent the cable from twisting during the pull.

Two Polish Types for Various Signal Sensitivity Demands
The fiber endfaces of UPC and APC result in different signal losses. With an 8° angled endface, APC
is more suitable for high precision fiber optic signal applications.
UPC mainly used for TV, telephony and data systems.
APC mainly used for FTTX, PON and other WDM systems.
Precautions for Use

Be sure to read the instruction manual before using this product.

First

Avoid giving too much force when pulling the breakout leg.

Second

Control the bend radius within 10D when bending the breakout leg.

Third

The breakout kits cannot bear side force and too much pulling force.

Questions & Answers
Ask a question
All (23)Application (5)Aerial Use (2)Direct Burial (2)Custom Breakout (1)Custom Connector (1)Fan-out (1)Flammability Rating (1)Outer Diameter (1)Package (1)Product Recommendation (1)Pulling Eye (1)Spool (1)Test Report (1)Waterproof (1)
Customer Reviews
Write a review
(undefined reviews)
    4.9
    5 stars
    4 stars
    3 stars
    2 stars
    1 star
    50
    3
    0
    0
    1

    A***y

    United States

    November 04, 2021
    5.0
    The cable came in much faster than we anticipated and the pull loop on the end made it very easy to install. works perfectly.
    Verified Purchase
    Helpful 0
    Comment 0

    I***a

    France

    August 09, 2019
    5.0
    Arrived as described. Worked great! We will order again. Thanks.
    Verified Purchase
    Helpful 0
    Comment 0

    S***y

    United States

    August 01, 2019
    5.0
    I've made several purchases of cables from FS. And so far each cable had met expectations.
    Verified Purchase
    Helpful 0
    Comment 0
    See all reviews
    Resources
    Recently Viewed