Need Help?

Chat live with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+1 (888) 468 7419

United States / $ USD

Country/Region

United States

Language/Currency

English / $ USD

  • English / $ USD
Cart
Your Shopping Cart Is Empty.

Free Project Support

For Enterprise

For Service Provider

For Cloud Provider

FHX Ultra HD Cabling System 

Data Center Structured Cabling 

Solutions

DC Cabling Technical Team
DCI Engineers
with CCIE/HCIE Certification

Free Project Support

Metro WDM System

FMT Multi-service Platform

Management System

Flexible Ring Architecture for 

Robust and Large-Scale

Optical Transport

OTN Technical Team
Senior Telecommunication
Engineers

Free Project Support

In-Building Wireless

Power Over Ethernet

Networking & Security

Enterprise Networks Solutions

Building a Modern-Day SMB 

Network

Enterprise Technical Team
Network Engineers
with CCIE/HCIE Certification

Free Project Support

Multi-brand Compatibility

Coded & Tested In-house

Design Consistency

FS Box - Data Centre Tool Kit

for SFP/SFP+/XFP/

QSFP+/QSFP28

Optics Technical Team
Senior Hardware Design
Engineers

Customized LC/SC/FC/ST 2 Fibers Indoor/Outdoor OS2 Single Mode Assembly, 2.0mm Breakout Cable
Click to open expanded view

Customized LC/SC/FC/ST 2 Fibers Indoor/Outdoor OS2 Single Mode Assembly, 2.0mm Breakout Cable

#29584
Customized LC/SC/FC/ST 2 Fibers Indoor/Outdoor OS2 Single Mode Assembly, 2.0mm Breakout Cable

Customized LC/SC/FC/ST 2 Fibers Indoor/Outdoor OS2 Single Mode Assembly, 2.0mm Breakout Cable

  • US$  41.00
  • Description
  • Q&A
FS P/N: P2-SM
Choose Length:
3m(10ft)
5m(16ft)
10m(33ft)
15m(49ft)
20m(66ft)
25m(82ft)
30m(98ft)
Customized
Please note that cable length should be customized at least 3 Meters.

Step 1. Connector Type and Breakout Type

Connector A:
Connector B:
Alignment A to B:

Step 2. Pulling Eye

Customized
Deliver to
Ship on Thu. Feb. 21
Qty:
Please select an option for each attribute in black.
Please choose a brand.

2 Fibers Single Mode Pre-Terminated Indoor/Outdoor Fiber Cable Assembly


Pre-terminated indoor/outdoor fiber cable assembly is designed to support today's data needs while meeting tomorrow's ever-advancing network requirements. It's ideal for connecting the networks of two buildings through the use of an underground conduit, also installed in entrance facilities.
Product Specifications
Fiber ModeOS2 9/125μmFiber Count2 Fibers
Connector TypeLC/SC/ST/FCPolish TypeUPC/APC
Jacket MaterialPEJacket ColorBlack
Breakout OD2.0mmTrunk OD5.0mm
Insertion Loss≤0.3dBReturn Loss≥50dB
Min.Bending Radius (Static)10D (mm)Min.Bending Radius (Dynamic)20D (mm)
Cable TypeLoose TubeMaximum Tension of Pulling Tube245N
Fiber GradeG.652.DOperating Temperature-40~70°C
Quality Certification
Quality and standards are the foundation of FS.COM. We are dedicated to providing customers with the outstanding, standards-compliant products and services.
FS.COM has passed many quality system verifications, like ISO9001 and RoHS, established an internationally standardized quality assurance system and strictly implemented standardized management and control in the course of design, development, production, installation and service.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is free of lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls and phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.

Quality Control System:

Product Highlights

Premium Quality Pre-Terminated Indoor/Outdoor Multifiber Cables

Black UV-resistant PE outer jacket and loose-tube construction enable the cable to be used indoor or in outdoor underground dry/damp conduit (if not prone to flooding).

Indoor / Outdoor Multifiber Cables Premium Quality Pre-Terminated Indoor/Outdoor Multifiber Cables

Strong Protective Pulling Tube
  • Quick & easy installation without special skills, reducing installation time.
  • Protect the connectors and prevent the cable from twisting during the pull.
  • Kindly note that the maximum tension of pulling tube is 245N.
Indoor / Outdoor Multifiber Cables 
Strong Protective Pulling Tube

Breakout Types for Optimizing Cable Routing

Four different breakout configurations meet your various needs.

Indoor / Outdoor Multifiber Cables 
Breakout Types for Optimizing Cable Routing

Connector

Various connectors are available - LC/SC/FC/ST, UPC/APC polish.

Indoor / Outdoor Multifiber Cables 
Connector

Precautions for Use

Be sure to read the instruction manual before using this product.

Indoor / Outdoor Multifiber Cables Precautions for Use

Tips

1. Please maintain a dry environment when using the cable
2. Please avoid bending the cable too much when pulling it
3. When the cable length reaches 100 meters, we will package it with roll inside for your convenience.
4. As a leading communication corporation devoting to design, R&D, innovation, FS.COM pursues all-round solutions with the optimal products, welcome to contact tech@fs.com or sales@fs.com.
Questions & Answers

Ask a question

More
Customer Reviews Write a Review
  • 5.0

    7 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    100%
    4 Stars
    0%
    3 Stars
    0%
    2 Stars
    0%
    1 Star
    0%

Thanks for your feedback.

Your opinion matters to us. With your help we’ll continue to improve your shopping experience.

Share Feedback

Thanks for visiting FS.COM. Your feedback will help us provide customers a better experience.

How likely are you to recommend FS.COM to your friends?*

1
2
3
4
5
Not likely Extremely Likely

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/1000

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.