Need Help

Chat live with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+1 (877) 205 5306

United States / $ USD

Country/Region

United States

Language/Currency

English / $ USD

  • English / $ USD
Save
Cart
Your Shopping Cart is Empty.

Free
Project Support

Metro WDM System

FMT Multi-service Platform

Management System

Free
Project Support

For Enterprise

For Service Provider

For Cloud Provider

Free
Project Support

In-Building Wireless

Power Over Ethernet

Netwoking & Security

Free
Project Support

Multi-brand Compatibility

Coded & Tested In-house

Design Consistency

2 Fibers Indoor/Outdoor Single Mode Pre-Terminated Assembly, 2.0mm Breakout Cable
Click to open expanded view

2 Fibers Indoor/Outdoor Single Mode Pre-Terminated Assembly, 2.0mm Breakout Cable

#29584
2 Fibers  Indoor/Outdoor Single Mode Pre-Terminated Assembly, 2.0mm Breakout Cable

2 Fibers Indoor/Outdoor Single Mode Pre-Terminated Assembly, 2.0mm Breakout Cable

  • US$  40.00
  • Description
  • Q&A
FS P/N: P2-SM
Choose Length:
3m(10ft)
5m(16ft)
10m(33ft)
15m(49ft)
20m(66ft)
25m(82ft)
30m(98ft)
Custom
Please note that cable length should be customized at least 3 Meters.

Customized, Ship on Tue. Sep. 18
Qty:
Please select an option for each attribute in black.
Please choose a brand.

2 Fibers Single Mode Pre-Terminated Indoor/Outdoor Fiber Cable Assembly


Pre-terminated indoor/outdoor fiber cable assembly is designed to support today's data needs while meeting tomorrow's ever-advancing network requirements. It's ideal for connecting the networks of two buildings through the use of an underground conduit, also installed in entrance facilities.
Product Specifications
Fiber ModeOS2 9/125μmFiber Count2 Fibers
Connector TypeLC/SC/ST/FCPolish TypeUPC/APC
Jacket MaterialPEJacket ColorBlack
Breakout OD 2.0mm Trunk OD8.0mm
Insertion Loss≤0.3dBReturn Loss≥50dB
Min.Bending Radius (Static)10D (mm)Min.Bending Radius (Dynamic)20D (mm)
Cable TypeLoose TubeMaximum Tension of Pulling Tube245N
Fiber GradeG.652.DOperating Temperature-40~70°C
Quality Certification
Quality and standards are the foundation of FS.COM. We are dedicated to providing customers with the outstanding, standards-compliant products and services.
FS.COM has passed many quality system verifications, like ISO9001, established an internationally standardized quality assurance system and strictly implemented standardized management and control in the course of design, development, production, installation and service.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.

Quality Control System:

Product Highlights

Premium Quality Pre-Terminated Indoor/Outdoor Multifiber Cables

Black UV-resistant PE outer jacket and loose-tube construction enable the cable to be used indoor or in outdoor underground dry/damp conduit (if not prone to flooding).

Indoor / Outdoor Multifiber Cables Premium Quality Pre-Terminated Indoor/Outdoor Multifiber Cables

Strong Protective Pulling Tube
  • Quick & easy installation without special skills, reducing installation time.
  • Protect the connectors and prevent the cable from twisting during the pull.
  • Kindly note that the maximum tension of pulling tube is 245N.
Indoor / Outdoor Multifiber Cables 
Strong Protective Pulling Tube

Breakout Types for Optimizing Cable Routing

Four different breakout configurations meet your various needs.

Indoor / Outdoor Multifiber Cables 
Breakout Types for Optimizing Cable Routing

Connector

Various connectors are available - LC/SC/FC/ST, UPC/APC polish.

Indoor / Outdoor Multifiber Cables 
Connector

Precautions for Use

Be sure to read the instruction manual before using this product.

Indoor / Outdoor Multifiber Cables Precautions for Use

Tips

1. Please maintain a dry environment when using the cable
2. Please avoid bending the cable too much when pulling it
3. When the cable length reaches 100 meters, we will package it with roll inside for your convenience.
4. As a leading communication corporation devoting to design, R&D, innovation, FS.COM pursues all-round solutions with the optimal products, welcome to contact tech@fs.com or sales@fs.com.
Questions & Answers

Ask a question

Customer Reviews Write a Review
  • 5.0

    7 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    100%
    4 Stars
    0%
    3 Stars
    0%
    2 Stars
    0%
    1 Stars
    0%

Thanks for your feedback.

Your opinion matters to us. With your help we’ll continue to improve your shopping experience.

Give Feedback

Let us know what you think about FS.COM.

Rate this page *

Not likely Very likely

Tell us your suggestions or comments about the product, service or website

0/1000

Please provide your email for a response from FS.COM*

Note: This information will NOT be used for any other purpose. We value your privacy.