United States
Need Help?
S8050-20Q4C, 20-Port Ethernet L3 Switch, 4 x 10Gb SFP+, with 20 x 40Gb QSFP+ and 4 x 100Gb QSFP28, Support MLAG
01:32
S8050-20Q4C, 20-Port Ethernet L3 Switch, 4 x 10Gb SFP+, with 20 x 40Gb QSFP+ and 4 x 100Gb QSFP28, Support MLAG
S8050-20Q4C, 20-Port Ethernet L3 Switch, 4 x 10Gb SFP+, with 20 x 40Gb QSFP+ and 4 x 100Gb QSFP28, Support MLAG
S8050-20Q4C, 20-Port Ethernet L3 Switch, 4 x 10Gb SFP+, with 20 x 40Gb QSFP+ and 4 x 100Gb QSFP28, Support MLAG
S8050-20Q4C, 20-Port Ethernet L3 Switch, 4 x 10Gb SFP+, with 20 x 40Gb QSFP+ and 4 x 100Gb QSFP28, Support MLAG
S8050-20Q4C, 20-Port Ethernet L3 Switch, 4 x 10Gb SFP+, with 20 x 40Gb QSFP+ and 4 x 100Gb QSFP28, Support MLAG
S8050-20Q4C, 20-Port Ethernet L3 Switch, 4 x 10Gb SFP+, with 20 x 40Gb QSFP+ and 4 x 100Gb QSFP28, Support MLAG
S8050-20Q4C, 20-Port Ethernet L3 Switch, 4 x 10Gb SFP+, with 20 x 40Gb QSFP+ and 4 x 100Gb QSFP28, Support MLAG
S8050-20Q4C, 20-Port Ethernet L3 Switch, 4 x 10Gb SFP+, with 20 x 40Gb QSFP+ and 4 x 100Gb QSFP28, Support MLAG
S8050-20Q4C, 20-Port Ethernet L3 Switch, 4 x 10Gb SFP+, with 20 x 40Gb QSFP+ and 4 x 100Gb QSFP28, Support MLAG
S8050-20Q4C, 20-Port Ethernet L3 Switch, 4 x 10Gb SFP+, with 20 x 40Gb QSFP+ and 4 x 100Gb QSFP28, Support MLAG
S8050-20Q4C, 20-Port Ethernet L3 Switch, 4 x 10Gb SFP+, with 20 x 40Gb QSFP+ and 4 x 100Gb QSFP28, Support MLAG

S8050-20Q4C, 20-Port Ethernet L3 Switch, 4 x 10Gb SFP+, with 20 x 40Gb QSFP+ and 4 x 100Gb QSFP28, Support MLAG

#29126

Spine switch with MLAG, VxLAN functions for Enterprises, Data Centers and ISPs

#29126
US$ 4,200.00
FS P/N: S8050-20Q4C
Import Fees included
FS P/N: S8050-20Q4C
349 Sold
55 Reviews
35 Questions
24 In Stock
, Asia Warehouse
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via FedEx IP
Get It By Wed. May. 25

Item Spotlights

Support MLAG+VARP, Smart-Link, VRRP, etc. for Networking Reliability
Support PFC, ECN, Data Center TCP to Build a Lossless and Low-latency Network
Support VXLAN and NVGRE for Knowledge Sharing and Community-based Problem Solving
Support CLI/WEB/SNMP/SSH/OVSDB/RPC-API for Flexible Operation
See more
Description
Network Connectivity
Product Highlights
Videos
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

S8050-20Q4C, 20-Port Ethernet L3 Switch, 4 x 10Gb SFP+, with 20 x 40Gb QSFP+ and 4 x 100Gb QSFP28, Support MLAG

S8050-20Q4C is a high-performance switch with 4x 10Gb SFP+, 20x 40Gb QSFP+ and 4x 100Gb QSFP28 ports, which makes it well-suited for spine-leaf architecture. The switch comes with complete system software, comprehensive protocols and applications to facilitate the rapid service deployment and management for traditional Layer 2 and Layer 3 networks.

Supporting advanced features, including MLAG, VXLAN, IPv4/IPv6, SFLOW, SNMP etc., this switch meets the next generation Metro and enterprise network requirements, and it is also ideal for traditional or fully virtualized data center.

Description
Ports
4x 10Gb SFP+ | 20x 40Gb QSFP+, 4x 100Gb QSFP28
Switching Capacity
2.4 Tbps
Power Supply
2 (1+1 Redundancy) Hot-swappable
Forwarding Rate
1071.4 Mpps
Fan Number
4 (3+1 Redundancy) Hot-swappable
Airflow
Front-to-Back
MAC Address
65K
Number of VLANs
4K
Flash Memory
2GB (NAND)
DRAM
1GB
Packet Buffer
9MB
Max./Min. Latency
0.635μs/0.6μs
Flow Control
Support
DHCP Server
Support
IPv4 Routes
8,192
IPv6 Routes
1,536
ARP Table
4,096
Jumbo Frame
9,600
MTBF
>100,000 Hours
Warranty
5 Years

Product Spotlights

Quality Certifications

Network Connectivity

Access Layer
Spine-leaf Fabric
40G to 4x10G

Product Highlights

40G Spine Switch with 100G Ports
40G ports for access switch or servers, 100G ports for core switches.
2.4 Tbps
Switching Capacity
1071.4 Mpps
Forwarding Rate
Layer 3
Layer Type
1+1 Hot-Swappable Power Supplies and 3+1 Redundant Fans

The dual power supplies can be replaced without shutting down the system, and the variable-speed fans with front-to-back airflow automatically adjust fan speed to reduce power draw.

MLAG Realizes Uninterrupted Services

The switch running MLAG can be upgraded without disrupting MLAG traffic. During the upgrade, another switch in the system takes over traffic forwarding to ensure uninterrupted services.

Flexible Management and Operation
Users can configure, monitor and troubleshoot the device in real-time without having CLI expertise.
Easy of management: Web, CLI, Telnet, SSH
Diverse of monitor and maintain: SNMP, RMON, sFlow
Visual interface: System status at a glance
RJ45 Ports
48x 1000BASE-T
48x 1000BASE-T
8x 1000BASE-T (combo)
24x 1000BASE-T
SFP Ports
48x 1G SFP
8x 1G SFP (combo)
PoE Ports
48x PoE/24x PoE+ @740W
SFP+ Ports
4x 10G SFP+
4x 10G SFP+
8x 10G SFP+
4x 10G SFP+
12x 10G SFP+
16x 10G SFP+
25G/40G/100G Ports
20x 40G QSFP+, 4x 100G QSFP28
Management Layer
L3
L3
L3
L3
L3
L3
Stacking or MLAG
MLAG
MLAG
Stacking
MLAG
MLAG
MLAG
VLAN, QoS, IGMP Snooping, Link Aggregation
Static Routing, RIP, OSPF, IPv6 support
1+1 Hot-swappable Power Supplies

Videos

Description
Network Connectivity
Product Highlights
Videos

Questions & Answers

All (35)Devices Connection (3)Management (3)Port Split (3)FEC (2)MLAG (2)MPLS (2)Multicast (2)NTP (2)PTP (2)Software Features (2)Stacking (2)BGP (1)BGP EVPN (1)Cable Connection (1)Compatible Modules (1)ERPS (1)Fan (1)Jumbo Frame (1)LACP (1)License (1)MTU (1)ONIE (1)Operating System (1)Port Configuration (1)Product Recommendation (1)QoS (1) More + More
Q:

by B***d on 09/05/2021

A:

by FS.COM on 09/05/2021

Helpful0 Comment0
See more

Customer Reviews

5.0
3 stars 0 Review
2 stars 0 Review
1 star 0 Review
J

J***n

United Kingdom

06/13/2020
5.0
We wanted to realize high-capacity transmission between two sites at a distance of 35-40km. And we had two S8050-20Q4C switches in MLAG configuration but with 40G ports available only. Haven't ordered any other devices for our FTTH plan yet, I turned to FS for some technical support. In order to realize our 40G DWDM transmission, 40G SR4 optical transceivers with MTP harness cables, 10G SR & 10G DWDM modules, OEO equipment, 16CH DWDM MUX are all adopted and designed to be placed at two sites separately to achieve 1CHx10G transmission. The tech guys even took our future upgrade and expansion into consideration. The diagram they offered expressed clearly and the product list attached was really useful for our selection. After the discussion, we decided to adopt this OTN solution for our project. Thanks for the professional support again!
Verified Purchase
Helpful 20
Comment 0

US$ 4,200.00

24 In Stock

FS Online Chat