United States
Need Help?
3Gb/s MSA CWDM SFP 1530nm 40km DOM LC SMF Transmitter & Receiver Video Pathological Patterns Transceiver Module for SD/HD/3G-SDI
3Gb/s MSA CWDM SFP 1530nm 40km DOM LC SMF Transmitter & Receiver Video Pathological Patterns Transceiver Module for SD/HD/3G-SDI
3Gb/s MSA CWDM SFP 1530nm 40km DOM LC SMF Transmitter & Receiver Video Pathological Patterns Transceiver Module for SD/HD/3G-SDI
3Gb/s MSA CWDM SFP 1530nm 40km DOM LC SMF Transmitter & Receiver Video Pathological Patterns Transceiver Module for SD/HD/3G-SDI
3Gb/s MSA CWDM SFP 1530nm 40km DOM LC SMF Transmitter & Receiver Video Pathological Patterns Transceiver Module for SD/HD/3G-SDI
3Gb/s MSA CWDM SFP 1530nm 40km DOM LC SMF Transmitter & Receiver Video Pathological Patterns Transceiver Module for SD/HD/3G-SDI
3Gb/s MSA CWDM SFP 1530nm 40km DOM LC SMF Transmitter & Receiver Video Pathological Patterns Transceiver Module for SD/HD/3G-SDI
3Gb/s MSA CWDM SFP 1530nm 40km DOM LC SMF Transmitter & Receiver Video Pathological Patterns Transceiver Module for SD/HD/3G-SDI
3Gb/s MSA CWDM SFP 1530nm 40km DOM LC SMF Transmitter & Receiver Video Pathological Patterns Transceiver Module for SD/HD/3G-SDI
3Gb/s MSA CWDM SFP 1530nm 40km DOM LC SMF Transmitter & Receiver Video Pathological Patterns Transceiver Module for SD/HD/3G-SDI
3Gb/s MSA CWDM SFP 1530nm 40km DOM LC SMF Transmitter & Receiver Video Pathological Patterns Transceiver Module for SD/HD/3G-SDI
3Gb/s MSA CWDM SFP 1530nm 40km DOM LC SMF Transmitter & Receiver Video Pathological Patterns Transceiver Module for SD/HD/3G-SDI
3Gb/s MSA CWDM SFP 1530nm 40km DOM LC SMF Transmitter & Receiver Video Pathological Patterns Transceiver Module for SD/HD/3G-SDI
3Gb/s MSA CWDM SFP 1530nm 40km DOM LC SMF Transmitter & Receiver Video Pathological Patterns Transceiver Module for SD/HD/3G-SDI

3Gb/s MSA CWDM SFP 1530nm 40km DOM LC SMF Transmitter & Receiver Video Pathological Patterns Transceiver Module for SD/HD/3G-SDI

#26320
#26320
US$ 89.00
FS P/N: CWDM-SFP3G-40
Import Fees Included
FS P/N: CWDM-SFP3G-40
143 Sold
9 Reviews
1 Question
Available
, Asia Warehouse
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via FedEx IP
Get It By Thu. Jul. 21

Item Spotlights

Max. Power Consumption 0.9W
Passed the SDI Pathological Code Test and Support Irregular Code Rate Signals
Supports Video Pathological Patterns for SD/HD/3G-SDI
Dual Channel 18 Wavelength CWDM for Multiple Applications over One Duplex Fiber
Support for Broadcasting Applications
See more
Description
Product Highlights
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

3Gb/s MSA CWDM Transmitter & Receiver SFP Transceiver Module with Video Pathological Patterns (SMF, 1530nm, 40km, LC, DOM)

The 3Gb/s CWDM transmitter & receiver SFP transceiver module is for dual-channel video transmission applications up to 40km over single-mode fiber (SMF). It is compliant with SFP MSA, SFF-8472 standards. The built-in digital diagnostics monitoring (DDM) allows access to real-time operating parameters.
The transceiver is designed to transmit/receive data rates from 270Mbps to 3Gbps and supports SDI pathological patterns for SMPTE 259M, SMPTE 344M, SMPTE 292M and SMPTE 424M serial rates. It helps the system designer and end-user save much more fiber cables. It is suitable for high-definition digital broadcasting applications.

Part Number
CWDM-SFP3G-40
Form Factor
Transmitter & Receiver
Data Rate
270Mbps to 3Gbps
Wavelength
1530nm
Max Cable Distance
40km
Connector
LC
Optical Components
CWDM Laser
TX Power
-3~2dBm
DOM Supported
Yes
Video Pathological Patterns Support
Yes
Receiver Sensitivity
<-18dBm
Temperature
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocols
SFP MSA
Application
SD/HD/3G SDI

Quality Testing Program

Quality Control System

Take a look at our optics test program and see what truly sets us apart.

Quality Testing Program

Quality Control System Learn more
Quality Certifications
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Product Highlights

Application of Digital Video Transceivers

3G-SDI/HD-SDI/SD-SDI Electrical-Optical and Optical-Electrical Converter.

HD Camera or Monitor System.

High-density digital video routers & switches.

Description
Product Highlights

Questions & Answers

All (1)Video Transmission (1)
Q:

by T***y on 08/28/2019

A:

by B***r on 08/28/2019

Helpful0 Comment0

Customer Reviews

4.7
F

F***l

United States

March 02, 2017
5.0
This company is very highly trusted, they answer all your question and very fast shipping and the transceivers are well made.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

Resources

US$ 89.00

Available

FS Online Chat