United States
Need Help?
3m (10ft) 10G SFP+ Active Optical Cable for FS Switches
00:41
3m (10ft) 10G SFP+ Active Optical Cable for FS Switches
3m (10ft) 10G SFP+ Active Optical Cable for FS Switches
3m (10ft) 10G SFP+ Active Optical Cable for FS Switches
3m (10ft) 10G SFP+ Active Optical Cable for FS Switches
3m (10ft) 10G SFP+ Active Optical Cable for FS Switches
3m (10ft) 10G SFP+ Active Optical Cable for FS Switches
3m (10ft) 10G SFP+ Active Optical Cable for FS Switches
3m (10ft) 10G SFP+ Active Optical Cable for FS Switches
3m (10ft) 10G SFP+ Active Optical Cable for FS Switches
3m (10ft) 10G SFP+ Active Optical Cable for FS Switches
3m (10ft) 10G SFP+ Active Optical Cable for FS Switches
3m (10ft) 10G SFP+ Active Optical Cable for FS Switches
3m (10ft) 10G SFP+ Active Optical Cable for FS Switches
3m (10ft) 10G SFP+ Active Optical Cable for FS Switches
3m (10ft) 10G SFP+ Active Optical Cable for FS Switches

3m (10ft) 10G SFP+ Active Optical Cable for FS Switches

#24983
#24983
US$ 27.00
FS P/N: SFPP-AO03
FS P/N: SFPP-AO03
479 Sold
984 Reviews
1 Question
168 In Stock
, U.S. Warehouse
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via UPS Ground® Service on orders over US$ 79.00
Get It By Fri. May. 20

Item Spotlights

Max. Power Consumption 1W
Tested in Targeted Switches for Superior Performance, Quality, and Reliability
Minimum Bend Radius 7.5mm for Flexible Routing
Simplifies the Patching and Offers a Cost-effective Way for Short Links
FS BOX - Support Real-time Configuration
See more
Description
Network Connectivity
Product Highlights
Videos
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

10G SFP+ AOC (3-meter, SFP+ to SFP+)

The 10G SFP+ Active Optical Cables are direct-attach fiber assemblies with SFP+ connectors and operate over Multi-Mode Fiber (MMF). This AOC is compliant with SFF-8431 MSA standards. It provides a cost-efficient solution as compared to using discrete optical transceivers and optical patch cables and is suitable for 10Gbps connections within racks and across adjacent racks.

Description
Part Number
SFPP-AO03
Vendor Name
FS
Connector Type
SFP+ to SFP+
Max Data Rate
10Gbps
Minimum Bend Radius
7.5mm
Cable Length
3m (9.84ft)
Jacket Material
OFNP
Temperature
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocols
10G Gigabit Ethernet or 1x InfiniBand QDR, DDR, SDR, Fibre Channel

Quality Testing Program

Quality Control System

Take a look at our optics test program and see what truly sets us apart.

Quality Testing Program

Quality Control System Learn more
Quality Certifications
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Network Connectivity

Direct Connection for 10GbE SFP+ to SFP+ AOC

Product Highlights

10G Connectivity for Data Center
Featured with 1W low-power, high-density and high-speed, the SFP+ transceiver offers a popular way to help you quickly ramp up to 10G transmission.
Tested in Host Devices for Proven Interoperability
Every unit is quality tested for compatibility in the targeted switch environment, which guarantees flawless operations.

Videos

Description
Network Connectivity
Product Highlights
Videos

Questions & Answers

All (1)Application (1)
Q:

by B***e on 11/23/2020

A:

by E***n on 11/24/2020

Helpful0 Comment0

Customer Reviews

N

N***g

China

10/21/2021
5.0
good product
Verified Purchase
Helpful 1
Comment 0

US$ 27.00

168 In Stock

FS Online Chat