United States
Brocade OC192-XFP-IR2 Compatible 10G XFP 1550nm 40km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Brocade OC192-XFP-IR2 Compatible 10G XFP 1550nm 40km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Brocade OC192-XFP-IR2 Compatible 10G XFP 1550nm 40km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Brocade OC192-XFP-IR2 Compatible 10G XFP 1550nm 40km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Brocade OC192-XFP-IR2 Compatible 10G XFP 1550nm 40km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Brocade OC192-XFP-IR2 Compatible 10G XFP 1550nm 40km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Brocade OC192-XFP-IR2 Compatible 10G XFP 1550nm 40km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Brocade OC192-XFP-IR2 Compatible 10G XFP 1550nm 40km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Brocade OC192-XFP-IR2 Compatible 10G XFP 1550nm 40km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Brocade OC192-XFP-IR2 Compatible 10G XFP 1550nm 40km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module

Brocade OC192-XFP-IR2 Compatible 10G XFP 1550nm 40km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module

#12421
#12421
US$ 209.00
FS P/N: XFP-10GER-55
Import Fees Included
FS P/N: XFP-10GER-55
99 Sold
137 Reviews
0 Question
54 In Stock
, Asia Warehouse
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via FedEx IP
Get It By Fri. Aug. 12
Description
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

Brocade OC192-XFP-IR2 Compatible 10G XFP Transceiver Module (SMF, 1550nm, 40km, LC, DOM)

Brocade Compatible
OC192-XFP-IR2
Vendor Name
FS.COM
Form Factor
XFP
Max Data Rate
10Gbps
Wavelength
1550nm
Max Cable Distance
40km
Connector
LC duplex
Optical Components
EML 1550nm
Media
SMF
DOM Support
Yes
TX Power
0~4dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
<-16dBm
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocols
SFP+ MSA Compliant, CPRI, eCPRI

Quality Testing Program

Quality Control System

Take a look at our optics test program and see what truly sets us apart.

Quality Testing Program

Quality Control System Learn more
Quality Certifications
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Description

Questions & Answers

Be the first to ask a question

Customer Reviews

4.7
B

B***r

United States

May 19, 2017
5.0
The XFPs arrived last week and are working well, thank you. You guys are great.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

Resources

US$ 209.00

54 In Stock

FS Online Chat