Need Help?

Chat live with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+1 (888) 468 7419

United States

Country/Region

United States

Language/Currency

English / $ USD

  • English / $ USD
  • Case Study

    See how our customers get inspired by FS solution.

  • Video

    A quick and joyful way to learn about us and our products.

  • Download

    Get software/hardware supporting files for your items.

  • Blog

    Blog articles for data center, enterprise and OTN network.

Cart
Your Shopping Cart Is Empty.
LC-SC Hybrid Simplex Plastic Fiber Optic Adapter/Mating Sleeve, Female to Female
Click to open expanded view

LC-SC Hybrid Simplex Plastic Fiber Optic Adapter/Mating Sleeve, Female to Female

#22332
67 Reviews 1 Question
Share
Close
US$  12.00
FS P/N: AD-LC-SC-SMM-SXP-FS
Material:
Plastic
Metal
168 In Stock,
·0

In Stock, AU Warehouse

·608

In Stock, EU Warehouse

·47

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

U.S. Warehouse
FS U.S. Warehouse located in Delaware, supports fast same day shipping. Read more
Close
Deliver to
Free Shipping via UPS Ground® on orders over US$  79
Get it by Fri. Sep. 20
The delivery date applies to the inventory items purchased by 5pm EST on business days. If your requested quantity exceeds the inventory, it will be dispatched in another shipment at no extra cost. For more details, please refer to the checkout page.
Close

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

LC-SC Hybrid Simplex Plastic Fiber Optic Adapter, Female to Female


Fiber optic adapter, sometimes also called coupler, is a small device designed to terminate or link the fiber optic cables or fiber optic connectors between two fiber optic lines.

The LC-SC Hybrid Fiber Optic Adapter is a special style of fiber optic adapter that supports precision connection of different types of fiber optic connectors. It is specially designed to incorporate the Small Form Factor LC into SC configured environment. The compact design enables network operators to reduce cost via space-savings, and by eliminating hybrid cable assemblies.
Product Details
Connector 1 LC/UPC FemaleConnector 2 SC/UPC Female
Fiber CountsSimplexFiber ModeSinglemode/Multimode
Insertion Loss≤0.2dBDurability1000 times
Flammability RateUL94-V0Working Temperature-25~70°C

Quality Certification
Quality and standards are the foundation of FS. We are dedicated to providing customers with the outstanding, standards-compliant products and services.
FS has passed many quality system verifications, like ISO9001 and RoHS, established an internationally standardized quality assurance system and strictly implemented standardized management and control in the course of design, development, production, installation and service.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is free of lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls and phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
Questions & Answers
Customer Reviews Write a Review
  • 4.7

    67 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    77%
    4 Stars
    16%
    3 Stars
    7%
    2 Stars
    0%
    1 Star
    0%
2 Stars
1 Star
Reviews with Pictures (5)
1/2

Thanks for your feedback.

Your opinion matters to us. We'll review and use it to improve the FS website for future visits.

Share Feedback

Thanks for visiting FS. Your feedback will help us provide customers a better experience.

How likely are you to recommend FS to your friends?*

1
2
3
4
5
Not likely Extremely Likely

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/1000

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.