FS United States FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79
United States / $ USD
FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79

United States

This picture is about AD-LC-SC-SMM-SXP-FS.
This picture is about AD-LC-SC-SMM-SXP-FS.
This picture is about AD-LC-SC-SMM-SXP-FS.
This picture is about AD-LC-SC-SMM-SXP-FS.
This picture is about AD-LC-SC-SMM-SXP-FS.
This picture is about AD-LC-SC-SMM-SXP-FS.
This picture is about AD-LC-SC-SMM-SXP-FS.
This picture is about AD-LC-SC-SMM-SXP-FS.
This picture is about AD-LC-SC-SMM-SXP-FS.
This picture is about AD-LC-SC-SMM-SXP-FS.

LC/UPC Female to SC/UPC Female Hybrid Simplex OS2 Single Mode Plastic Fiber Optic Adapter/Coupler with Flange

#22332
#22332

Plastic Zirconia Sleeve ≤0.5dB

US$14.00
FS P/N: AD-LC-SC-SMM-SXP-FS
FS P/N: AD-LC-SC-SMM-SXP-FS
13.1K Solds
8 Reviews
2 Questions
183 in U.S. Warehouse, Get it by 25 Jul, 2024
106 in Global Warehouse, Get it by 29 Jul, 2024
160 in Transit, Get it by 16 Sep, 2024
See more Warehouse
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via UPS Ground® on orders over US$79.00
Products and Project Inquiry
1-Year Warranty
30-Day Returns
30-Day Exchange

LC-SC Hybrid Simplex Plastic Fiber Optic Adapter, Female to Female

A fiber optic adapter, sometimes also called a coupler, is a small device designed to terminate or link the fiber optic cables or fiber optic connectors between two fiber optic lines.

The LC-SC Hybrid Fiber Optic Adapter is a special style of fiber optic adapter that supports the precision connection of different types of fiber optic connectors. It is specially designed to incorporate the Small Form Factor LC into SC configured environment. The compact design enables network operators to reduce costs via space savings, and by eliminating hybrid cable assemblies.

Specifications
Connector 1
LC/UPC Female
Connector 2
SC/UPC Female
Body Style
Simplex
Fiber Mode
OS2 9/125μm
Insertion Loss
≤0.5dB
Durability
1000 times
Flammability Rate
UL 94V-0
Working Temperature
-25~70°C
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Compliance Center.
Features
Extending Fiber Connection with Adapters
With high-precision components and tool-less design, the adapters allow two devices to communicate from a distance through a direct connection with the fiber optic line.
Protective Dust Cap
Prevent the adapter from dust and keep it clean
High-precision Ceramic Sleeve
Ensure the maximum connection between fiber jumpers
Questions & Answers
Ask a question
All (2)Parameter (1)Specification (1)
Customer Reviews
Write a review
(undefined reviews)
    4.8
    5 stars
    4 stars
    3 stars
    2 stars
    1 star
    6
    2
    0
    0
    0

    N***n

    United States

    October 11, 2023
    5.0
    Satisfies our need!
    Verified Purchase
    Helpful 0
    Comment 0

    N***n

    Denmark

    September 07, 2022
    5.0
    Just what I needed to be up and running.
    Verified Purchase
    Helpful 0
    Comment 0

    s***n

    United States

    May 04, 2021
    5.0
    I\'m using these adapters to replace a media converter. Customer ran single mode fiber SC and I need to transition to LC type connector for the SFP module. Not perfect but I have used these before works great.
    Verified Purchase
    Helpful 0
    Comment 1
    See all reviews
    Resources
    Recently Viewed