FS United States FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79
United States (English / $USD)
Contact Us

United States (English / $USD)

FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79
This picture is about AD-FC-ST-SM-SXC-FS.
This picture is about AD-FC-ST-SM-SXC-FS.
This picture is about AD-FC-ST-SM-SXC-FS.
This picture is about AD-FC-ST-SM-SXC-FS.
This picture is about AD-FC-ST-SM-SXC-FS.
This picture is about AD-FC-ST-SM-SXC-FS.
This picture is about AD-FC-ST-SM-SXC-FS.
This picture is about AD-FC-ST-SM-SXC-FS.

FC/UPC Female to ST/UPC Female Hybrid Simplex Single Mode/Multimode Metal Fiber Optic Adapter/Coupler with Flange

#22329
#22329

Metal Zirconia Sleeve ≤0.2dB

US$0.96
FS P/N: AD-FC-ST-SM-SXC-FS
FS P/N: AD-FC-ST-SM-SXC-FS
4.9K Sold
14 Reviews
1 Question
116 In U.S. Warehouse, Get It By Apr 16, 2024
75 In Global Warehouse, Get It By Apr 22, 2024
See more warehouse availability
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via UPS Ground® on orders over US$79.00
Test Support
1-Year Warranty
30-Day Returns
30-Day Exchange
Specifications
Features
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

FC-ST Hybrid Simplex Metal Fiber Optic Adapter, Female to Female

A fiber optic adapter, sometimes also called a coupler, is a small device designed to terminate or link the fiber optic cables or fiber optic connectors between two fiber optic lines.

The FC-ST Hybrid Fiber Optic Adapter is a special style of fiber optic adapter that supports the precision connection of different types of fiber optic connectors. It is specially designed to incorporate the Small Form Factor FC into ST configured environment. The compact design enables network operators to reduce costs via space savings, and by eliminating hybrid cable assemblies.

Specifications
Connector 1
FC/UPC Female
Connector 2
ST/UPC Female
Body Style
Simplex
Fiber Mode
Single Mode/Multimode
Insertion Loss
≤0.2dB
Durability
1000 times
Flammability Rate
UL 94V-0
Working Temperature
-25~70°C
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Product Compliance Status for download.

Features

Extending Fiber Connection with Adapters
With high-precision components and tool-less design, the adapters allow two devices to communicate from a distance through a direct connection with the fiber optic line.
Protective Dust Cap
Prevent the adapter from dust and keep it clean
High-precision Ceramic Sleeve
Ensure the maximum connection between fiber jumpers
Specifications

FC-ST Hybrid Simplex Metal Fiber Optic Adapter, Female to Female

A fiber optic adapter, sometimes also called a coupler, is a small device designed to terminate or link the fiber optic cables or fiber optic connectors between two fiber optic lines.

The FC-ST Hybrid Fiber Optic Adapter is a special style of fiber optic adapter that supports the precision connection of different types of fiber optic connectors. It is specially designed to incorporate the Small Form Factor FC into ST configured environment. The compact design enables network operators to reduce costs via space savings, and by eliminating hybrid cable assemblies.

Specifications
Connector 1
FC/UPC Female
Connector 2
ST/UPC Female
Body Style
Simplex
Fiber Mode
Single Mode/Multimode
Insertion Loss
≤0.2dB
Durability
1000 times
Flammability Rate
UL 94V-0
Working Temperature
-25~70°C
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Product Compliance Status for download.
Features
Extending Fiber Connection with Adapters
With high-precision components and tool-less design, the adapters allow two devices to communicate from a distance through a direct connection with the fiber optic line.
Protective Dust Cap
Prevent the adapter from dust and keep it clean
High-precision Ceramic Sleeve
Ensure the maximum connection between fiber jumpers

Questions & Answers

Customer Reviews

Resources

US$0.96

116 In U.S. Warehouse
75 In Global Warehouse