FS United States FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79
United States (English / $USD)
Contact Us

United States (English / $USD)

FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79
This picture is about SM-LC-10-FS.
This picture is about SM-LC-10-FS.
This picture is about SM-LC-10-FS.
This picture is about SM-LC-10-FS.
This picture is about SM-LC-10-FS.
This picture is about SM-LC-10-FS.
This picture is about SM-LC-10-FS.
This picture is about SM-LC-10-FS.

Customized 1.25/2.5mm OD Single Mode/Multimode Ceramic Ferrule for LC/SC Fiber Connector

#22297
#22297

1.25, 2.5mm Ceramic

US$1.20
FS P/N: SM-LC-10-FS
Import Fees Included
FS P/N: SM-LC-10-FS
4.1K Sold
25 Reviews
4 Questions
Fiber Mode:
Multimode
Connector:
SC
Polish Type:
UPC
Available for back order, Get It By May 6, 2024
See more warehouse availability
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via Fedex International Priority on orders over US$79.00
Solution Design
1-Year Warranty
Specifications
Q&A
Reviews

1.25/2.5mm OD Singlemode/Multimode Ceramic Ferrule for LC/SC Fiber Connector

The ceramic ferrule is a compact and cost-efficient unit, designed specifically for LC/SC fiber connector applications.

Specifications
Fiber Mode
Multimode, Singlemode
Material
Ceramic
Connector Type
1.25mm LC, 2.5mm SC
Length
6.50±0.05 mm
Polish Type
UPC, APC
Outer Diameter
1.2499±0.0005 mm
Inner Diameter
0.125+0.001 mm
Insertion loss
≤0.2dB
Return loss
≥60 dB
Concentricity
1.0 μm
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Product Compliance Status for download.
Specifications

1.25/2.5mm OD Singlemode/Multimode Ceramic Ferrule for LC/SC Fiber Connector

The ceramic ferrule is a compact and cost-efficient unit, designed specifically for LC/SC fiber connector applications.

Specifications
Fiber Mode
Multimode, Singlemode
Material
Ceramic
Connector Type
1.25mm LC, 2.5mm SC
Length
6.50±0.05 mm
Polish Type
UPC, APC
Outer Diameter
1.2499±0.0005 mm
Inner Diameter
0.125+0.001 mm
Insertion loss
≤0.2dB
Return loss
≥60 dB
Concentricity
1.0 μm
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Product Compliance Status for download.

Questions & Answers

Customer Reviews

US$1.20

Available for back order